Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Oct-19 8:48AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAAZLE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 3 57 N/A $3F Elzaam / Sarchi Lodge
2 1 ROCKET PARK Ken Aldous Mathew Cahill 0.41 1 59 N/A $3.80 Squamosa / Fairy Story
3 2 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 2.12 13 58.5 N/A $10 Zariz / Public Profile
4 3 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 2.62 8 58 N/A $5 Zariz / Snipperette
5 16e LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.94 9 55 N/A $61 Lord Jim / Mururoa
6 11 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 3.11 6 55 N/A $9 Dangerous / Lorgnette
7 12 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 3.23 5 55 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
8 8 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Scott McCullum 3.36 11 55 N/A $71 Shamus Award / Carajillo
9 5 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.32 12 56 N/A $15 Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
10 10 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Richard Bensley 4.69 4 55 N/A $41 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
11 7 BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 7.61 14 55 N/A $101 Excelebration / Galileo's Choice
12 9 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 8.26 2 55 N/A $21 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
13 14 PUJOLS Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 15.35 10 55
(cd 51)
N/A $61 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
14 15e ANKH TILLO Robert Linnell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 23.31 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Scintillo / Acacia Queen
6 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 N/A Sepoy / Absolute Dream
13 LIMA LASS Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Kaphero / Flight Plume
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.03 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 8 59 57 $4.20 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 6 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.5 4 54 44 $10 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
3 5 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Mathew Cahill 5.82 10 54 47 $3.90F Foxwedge / Trumps
4 9 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.96 1 54 41 $51 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
5 4 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Richard Bensley 6.07 9 56.5 52 $7 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
6 1 MAGPIE David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.9 3 59 57 $4 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
7 7 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jordan Mallyon 9.28 2 54 44 $8 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
8 8 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 10.17 5 54 43 $16 All Too Hard / Davala
9 3 STRYKE A STAR Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 11.23 6 58
(cd 55)
55 $21 Stryker / Esoterical
10 10 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 17.79 7 54 30 $201 Wanted / Dressed
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.39 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Albert of Monaco) against 3rd (Supplyzing) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5 54 52 $81 Big Brown / Vignor
2 1 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher Brodie Loy 0.09 8 62 68 $11 Savabeel / Fiorenza
3 3 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0.3 6 60
(cd 57)
64 $3.80 Shinzig / Supply Chain
4 2 ALBERT OF MONACO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.73 1 61 66 $6 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
5 4 WIMBORNE Paul Gorman Ms Amanda Masters 2.31 2 60 64 $14 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
6 10 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.42 7 54 48 $10 Kaphero / Money Angel
7 6 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall 5.25 4 58 64 $2.40F Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
8 7 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 9.44 3 54.5
(cd 50.5)
53 $21 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
9 9 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Brendan Ward 10.34 9 54 52 $26 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
5 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph 0 65 Toorak Toff / Songstar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Signal Hill) $17, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 4c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 6 56.5 N/A $2.35F Deep Field / Albakoor
2 6 JIMMY GIRL Ken Aldous Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.7 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Camelot / Costa Marbella
3 9 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 2.87 7 57 N/A $11 Star Witness / Montecatini
4 7 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Nick Souquet 4.43 9 57 N/A $51 Star Witness / Madam Nash
5 1 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 4.6 5 59 N/A $91 Snitzel / World Of Gold
6 3 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 4.64 13 57 N/A $31 All American / All Legs
7 13 JUST MOONCOIN Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 4.74 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Redente / Mooncoin Gold
8 5 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5.02 3 57 N/A $4.80 Sebring / Bumptious
9 10 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 5.16 8 57 N/A $17 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
10 15e REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 5.38 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
11 4 ANYTHING SOMETHING Helen White Brooke Sweeney 6.49 12 57 N/A $151 King Cugat / Estrada Do Lago
12 2 ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher Brodie Loy 7.74 2 59 N/A $41 Honor in War / Chirpy
13 14 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.44 11 54.5 N/A $81 Wandjina / Up'n'doing
SB 8 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 57 N/A   Star Witness / Tafelberg
17e WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
18e PENDLEHILL BOY Norm Loy 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Gold Change
11 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 N/A Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
16e MAKARETU BOY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 0 N/A Elvstroem / Gold Change
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.07 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 61.5 59 $2F Snitzel / Gold Chant
2 3 LADY Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0.47 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $10 Stryker / Tiger Storm
3 2 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.39 10 57.5 51 $6.50 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
4 5 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.68 5 56 48 $7 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 6 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 6.37 4 55.5 51 $12 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 8 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 7.98 7 54.5 54 $19 Al Maher / Torchsinger
7 13 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.51 2 54 39 $101 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
8 12 DOBELL Rob Wellington Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.04 11 54
(cd 51)
39 $101 Proart / Just Go With It
9 7 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 11.9 3 55 50 $26 Magnus / Dawn Recital
10 11 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 16.19 9 54 47 $61 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
11 4 TORRECIUDA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 18.63 6 56.5 53 $10 Hussonet / Gibraltar Show
10 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 48 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
9 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 0 49 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.63 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 5 57 58 $6 Haradasun / That's Not Apt
2 12 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.36 9 54 50 $7 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
3 4 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 1.32 7 58.5 61 $4.40 California Dane / Public Profile
4 3 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1.46 1 60 64 $3.50F O'lonhro / Circle the World
5 1 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 2.58 10 69
(cd 65)
82 $19 Magnus / Jacara
6 7 MURRAWEE John Rooney Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.67 4 58
(cd 55)
60 $15 Spinning World / Ournie
7 2 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Brodie Loy 4.25 11 60.5 65 $7.50 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
8 10 OLIFANTS Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.97 6 55.5 55 $19 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
9 13 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 8.2 3 54 46 $101 Reset / Demetria
10 6 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Souquet 10.96 8 58 60 $20 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
LR 11 NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2 54 53 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
9 SALTY KISSES George Osborne Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0 60 Duporth / Maktima
5 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 0 61 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.74 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 3 59.5 59 $8.50 Domesday / Hermila
2 4 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0.19 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $13 Star Witness / Philliann
3 7 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0.41 9 57.5 60 $2.30F Delago Deluxe / Apart
4 13 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 1.03 2 54 46 $51 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 10 AD FINEM Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.81 5 55.5 47 $8 Fastnet Rock / Avienus
6 8 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 2.17 11 56.5
(cd 57)
49 $26 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 3 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.27 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $8 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
8 14 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 3.37 1 54 44 $91 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
9 1 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 4.07 13 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $16 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
10 15 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 4.27 7 54 39 $101 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
11 9 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 4.38 4 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $5.50 Casino Prince / Very Bright
12 17e KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4.63 8 54
(cd 51)
34 $151 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
13 16e NATH’S WISH David Sharpe Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 25.79 12 54 37 $151 Nicconi / Hip Hop
11 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 0 47 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
2 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 0 58 Gonski / Dream Lady
12 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 52 Nicconi / Boldina
6 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0 54 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl