Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 04, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 10:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.00 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Shrug) against 1st (Lord Desanimaux) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 8 59 N/A $2.25F Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
2 9 NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0.2 1 56.5 N/A $16 Wandjina / African Rain
3 10 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 10 56.5 N/A $2.60 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
4 11 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1.3 5 54.5 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Sellout
5 3 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Ms Melinda Kinny 1.4 12 59 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
6 12 SILVER NOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Jeff Penza 2.4 4 54.5 N/A $21 Shaft / Elysian Dancer
7 4 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.5 7 59 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Husskila
8 1 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 3.8 2 59 N/A $8 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
9 6 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 4.8 11 59 N/A $31 Al Maher / This Way
10 5 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 12.6 6 59 N/A $151 Smart Missile / Hadavision
11 7 UPENDI Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 15.1 9 57 N/A $101 Crowded House / Rafiki
12 8 VITCH VENDY Thomas Lyttle Brodie Loy 28.9 3 57 N/A $151 Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.68 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 4 58 N/A $2.70F Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
2 5 PERSIAN FRONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 1.3 2 55.5 N/A $12 The Factor / Sminker
3 9 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 1.8 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $18 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
4 13 SUN MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 1 55 N/A $17 Dissident / Sun Song
5 14 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 2.1 12 55 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
6 1 YOUR EYES ONLY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.1 10 58 N/A $5.50 Your Song / Optometrist
7 2 BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic Brodie Loy 3.2 7 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Alert / Princess Dani
8 11 SANSKIL Shaun Coady Aaron Sweeney 3.4 3 55 N/A $151 Skilled / Circuit Sands
9 3 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.9 14 56.5 N/A $4.60 Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
10 8 DOLPHIN WATCH Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 4.7 11 55 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
11 12 SCARY SPICE Steve Stephens Adrian Layt 4.8 9 55 N/A $21 Equiano / Rock Nymph
12 15e KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.1 5 55 N/A $51 Bearcat / Poppy
13 6 AUSBRED BEAUTY Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 20.9 13 55 N/A $151 Choisir / Ausbred Rose
14 4 KENDISSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 21.4 6 56.5 N/A $101 Dissident / Kentucky Belle
7 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams 0 N/A Proisir / Sarajay
10 PASAGA Michelle Ritchie 0 N/A Real Saga / Pachanga
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PAUPER Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6 59 N/A $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Caline
2 10 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 1 4 57 N/A $7 Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
3 4 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.8 1 57 N/A $2.50F Pendragon / Evarista
4 1 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 2 59 N/A $9.50 Snippetson / Family Matters
5 13e LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.7 8 59 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
6 6 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 6.7 10 57 N/A $31 Starcraft / Collodi
7 12 FOXY FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jordan Mallyon 7.7 9 54.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Enciamo
8 7 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 9.7 12 57 N/A $151 Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
9 11 SOFALASOGOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 9.9 7 57 N/A $151 Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
10 5 CHASING SUMMER Frank Walden Richard Bensley 10.4 11 57 N/A $51 Shamus Award / Ancient Titles
11 9 MARBLE ROSE Scott Collings Adrian Layt 13.9 3 57 N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Star of Destiny
12 8 GULLEN GLORY Garry Rolfe Shaun Guymer 31.9 5 57 N/A $81 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
15e PROSPECT HILL Frank Walden Chad Lever 0 N/A Congrats / Spurhill
16e BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Alert / Princess Dani
3 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
14e GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Mendocino
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 4 58
(cd 54)
65 $11 Rogano / Betty's Belle
2 3 OXFORD ANGEL Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.1 6 58.5 66 $4.40 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
3 7 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 3 54 57 $7.50 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
4 2 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 0.8 7 58.5 66 $3.60F Casino Prince / Kartini
5 1 PEDWAY Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 1.6 2 62.5 70 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
6 6 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 1.8 9 55.5 60 $6.50 Snippetson / Danzability
7 8 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 3.1 5 54 52 $41 Zariz / Golden Freeze
8 11 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.5 10 54 47 $41 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
9 10 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.7 1 54 49 $81 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
10 5 GREYT WEEKEND Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 4.1 8 56 57 $11 Pluck / Fervent Delight
9 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 0 49 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.89 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5 57 50 $17 Arlington / Questessence
2 3 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3 4 59.5 55 $3.60 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
3 6 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.4 2 59 54 $21 Equiano / Undolla
4 14 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 3.7 7 54 42 $151 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
5 4 SESTINA Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 4.2 8 59.5 55 $11 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 8 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 4.5 1 58 52 $61 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
7 13 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.8 13 56.5 54 $8.50 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
8 7 GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5 14 58.5 53 $2.80F Written Tycoon / Party Talk
9 9 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 5.8 12 58
(cd 54)
52 $31 Congrats / Crystal Empire
10 1 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 6 6 62
(cd 58)
60 $81 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
11 11 ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.1 9 57 55 $51 So You Think / Persian Star
12 5 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 6.9 11 59 54 $41 Jezadane / Gold Omega
13 2 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7 10 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $6.50 Magic Albert / Outofafrika
14 10 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.3 3 57.5 51 $71 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.64 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 13 61 64 $10 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
2 8 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 2.8 7 55 52 $16 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
3 13 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3 5 54 47 $11 Pierro / Rosnaree
4 2 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.5 12 59.5 61 $10 Helmet / Allegretto
5 10 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 9 54 54 $7 Shamus Award / Snip of a Girl
6 12 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.4 6 54 48 $8.50 Denman / Incheck
7 11 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 5.7 3 54
(cd 55)
52 $18 Sebring / Christmas
8 6 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith Brendan Ward 6.7 8 56 54 $31 Moshe / Olympiad
9 9 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 7.2 11 54 54 $5 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
10 4 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis Michael Travers 9 2 57 60 $26 High Chaparral / Dane Blazer
11 16e DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 9.1 10 54 37 $201 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
12 5 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 9.9 4 57 60 $3.80F Sebring / Earthsea
13 15e STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 12.4 1 54
(cd 51)
42 $201 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
3 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jackson Morris 0 61 Snitzel / Royal Mask
7 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 0 52 Atomic / Val Gardena
14 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 0 45 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.98 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 7 56.5 61 $8 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
2 4 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.1 4 60 64 $4F Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
3 6 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 3 58 64 $14 Poet's Voice / Luanda
4 11 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 2 9 54 56 $15 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
5 5 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 2.2 1 58 60 $12 Commands / Jewelled Gate
6 1 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 2.9 2 65
(cd 61)
74 $31 Bianconi / La Ventana
7 7 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3 10 57 58 $5 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
8 2 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 3.1 6 64
(cd 60)
76 $7 O'Reilly / Pinot Gris
9 3 GARROS Greg Stephens Chad Lever 3.9 8 63 70 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Funzero
10 8 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.9 5 56.5 57 $14 Authorized / Zaroyale
10 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CLEARLY REGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 1 56 53 $9 Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
2 5 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 1.8 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $21 Stryker / Amaudru
3 1 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.6 10 60 56 $3.20F Skilled / Sublime Lass
4 13 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Jeff Penza 3.1 11 55.5 47 $8.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 3 BALONNE Keith Dryden Chad Lever 3.4 13 58.5 53 $9.50 Casino Prince / Muppets
6 15e BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 3.5 6 56.5 49 $61 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
7 8 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 3.9 7 57
(cd 53)
50 $7 Snitzel / Huiskes
8 10 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.1 9 57 50 $101 Niello / Fawaakeh
9 9 DELAGO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 5.6 5 57 55 $4.40 Delago Deluxe / Half Eight
10 7 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Richard Bensley 6 4 57.5 51 $31 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
11 14 SIMPLY STRIKING Anita Walder Brendan Ward 7.9 3 54 41 $91 Alert / Strike Time
12 11 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Shaun Guymer 8.1 2 56.5 49 $71 Sebring / Idalia Belle
13 4 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 16.1 8 57.5 51 $15 Al Maher / Stellaglacier
6 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 51 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
2 VERDI Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55 So You Think / Persian Star