Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 23, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-May-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.97 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6 58 N/A $3.30 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
2 2 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0.31 1 57.5 N/A $2.70F Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
3 8 CLEAN LINES Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 3.22 4 55.5 N/A $6 Publishing / Magic Powers
4 14 TRY POLLY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.39 12 55 N/A $15 Dixie Prospect / Du Arque
5 13 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 4.5 7 55 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
6 7 CATHVALANNA Luke Berger Daniel Northey 5.35 5 56 N/A $81 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
7 15e SUNDAY SPECIAL Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 5.51 8 55 N/A $41 Big Brown / Suspended Time
8 10 BARNUM Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.9 10 55 N/A $91 Bernardini / Emancipationist
9 9 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Nozi Tomizawa 6.91 11 55.5 N/A $17 Ocean Park / Starry
10 6 TINY BUTTONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ashley Morgan 9.99 2 57 N/A $101 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
11 3 LIL’ BABOOSH Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.65 9 57 N/A $61 Arlington / Danzing Shadow
12 4 SINE CURVE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 13.47 3 57 N/A $7.50 Equiano / Ambrosine
13 5 SUPERIMPOSE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Terry Treichel 14.43 13 57 N/A $151 The Factor / Rokshana
16e MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
17e SWIGLARS Wayne Oakenfull Ben Looker 0 N/A Ready As / Palais Royale
12 MARCEE John McLachlan 0 N/A Instinction / Imposing Way
11 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.68 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1 56.5 59 $2.20F Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
2 3 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Greg Ryan 0.81 6 56.5 55 $2.70 Moshe / Gregoria
3 5 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 1.38 8 54 50 $11 Choisir / Folk Music
4 7 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Terry Treichel 1.48 2 54 41 $21 Seidnazar / Gypsy Star
5 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 1.75 3 59 60 $9 Dubleo / Dido
6 6 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.65 9 54 46 $16 Big Brown / Nawadi
7 8 HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Nozi Tomizawa 7.86 7 54 41 $101 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
8 4 CASH’N’RUN Peter R Clarke Rhiannon Payne 9.59 4 54.5 51 $26 Bagger Vance / Like a Sequalo
9 10 TAH DAH Sue Bigg Anthony Cavallo 12.22 5 54 37 $151 Reward for Effort / Exotic Blend
9 DO DAR Kelly Smith 0 39 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.67 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 6 57 N/A $15 Sebring / Demonstrable
2 13 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.22 13 57 N/A $26 Nicconi / Misa Eire
3 1 BON VAVONT William Wain Greg Ryan 2.33 3 59 N/A $2.80F Moshe / Guyra Gal
4 12 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 3.35 1 57 N/A $31 Arlington / Fool's Ride
5 7 RINGSIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Jasen Watkins 3.46 7 59 N/A $21 Stratum / Mother's Milk
6 11 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Terry Treichel 4.1 4 57 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
7 5 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4.15 8 59 N/A $8 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
8 6 POSTER MAN David Reynolds Josh Oliver 4.62 10 59 N/A $3.40 Wanted / Viva Dubai
9 2 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.87 11 59 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
10 15e NICOSMILE Luke Morgan Ben Looker 6.43 14 59 N/A $11 Nicconi / By Her Smile
11 4 KING ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Groves Nozi Tomizawa 12.58 12 59 N/A $51 Zoffany / English Grace
12 9 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 13.48 2 59 N/A $10 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
13 8 SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Ashley Morgan 19.55 9 59 N/A $91 Al Samer / Shotime
14 10 BETTY FORWARD Jane Clement Geoffrey Snowden 20.08 5 57 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Let's Get Smashed
16e TREBLE CLEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin 0 N/A Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
3 HOY BUD Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Cloudscape
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.36 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4 54 47 $41 Haradasun / Barberton
2 2 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Terry Treichel 1.22 1 59 54 $6.50 Haradasun / Mystifying
3 3 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Ashley Morgan 3.19 6 57.5 51 $8.50 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
4 9 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Nozi Tomizawa 3.29 7 54 39 $31 Equiano / Sans Lee
5 7 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 3.63 8 55 46 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
6 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.67 3 60 56 $4.20 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
7 6 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Belinda Hodder 5.49 5 55.5 51 $5 Salade / Hollymount Miss
8 5 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 5.65 2 56 48 $18 All American / Tang
9 4 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ben Looker 6.61 9 57.5 51 $4F Swift Alliance / Cameleica
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.62 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 59 N/A $4.20 Arlington / Anamanor
2 7 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.64 9 59 N/A $2.90F Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
3 1 BOOM GATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.62 4 59 N/A $7.50 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
4 6 NIATROSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Groves Nozi Tomizawa 2.03 2 59 N/A $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
5 2 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Daniel Northey 3.7 10 59 N/A $26 Savabeel / Charmaine
6 9 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 5.29 5 59 N/A $101 Tickets / Youthful Edition
7 11 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.38 7 57 N/A $15 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
8 8 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain Greg Ryan 6.11 8 59 N/A $21 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
9 5 MARS ORBIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Josh Oliver 11.3 6 59 N/A $6.50 Dawn Approach / Astronomia
10 13 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.9 1 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Elite Vision
11 12 SAHARA BELLE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 20.36 11 57 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Oasis Bloom
4 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
10 TONOSAMA Mack Griffith 0 N/A Arlington / Alchemy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Paul Hamblin 5 63.5 67 $13 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
2 9 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.15 8 56.5 53 $9 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
3 10 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 2.25 4 56 52 $4.60F Arlington / Air Attack
4 7 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.5 14 58 52 $21 Snippetson / El Chickie
5 6 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 3.27 7 58 52 $6 The Factor / Cashkalani
6 8 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.42 3 57.5 51 $6 Zariz / Baby Cino
7 12 HEY DOLL Ken Waller Nozi Tomizawa 4.81 1 55.5 51 $21 Instinction / Monmagic
8 2 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Jasen Watkins 4.95 9 61 58 $91 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
9 4 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Anthony Cavallo 5.05 11 59.5 55 $18 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
10 5 ESSAKA Barry Sheppard Terry Treichel 5.22 2 58.5 57 $31 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
11 13 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 6.17 6 55.5 51 $6 Your Song / Mocks
12 11 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Daniel Northey 6.36 12 55.5 51 $31 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
13 14 FELICETTE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.54 10 55 50 $41 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
14 3 PAINTED WALL Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6.82 13 60 56 $17 Excites / Magic Powers
17e PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland 0 44 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
18e EMO GIRL Connie Greig 0 44 Amalfi / Black Powder
15e MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith 0 49 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
16e ABB ROY Paul Grills 0 46 Zariz / Highly Elated
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.35 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Brooke Stower 3 56.5 61 $5.50 Ready's Image / Promessa
2 6 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.31 6 58.5 61 $12 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
3 3 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 1.14 4 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $3.90F Pins / Just Be Cos
4 10 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Anthony Cavallo 2.26 12 56 56 $26 Domesday / Edge of the World
5 15e SQUARED Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.39 5 54 56 $14 Strada / Allates
6 7 FALSTER Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 2.53 9 57 58 $4.80 Salade / Dane Island
7 5 RATLER Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 4.59 13 59.5 63 $4.80 Bullet Train / Annunaki
8 4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.93 11 59.5 63 $14 Any Given Saturday / Final File
9 12 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 5.48 8 54 51 $41 Murtajill / Heartland
10 11 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 5.62 10 55.5 59 $51 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
11 13 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.14 7 54 43 $31 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
12 14 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.88 1 54 42 $151 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
13 1 LUNAR SPIN William Wain Josh Oliver 17.24 2 62 68 $61 Hard Spun / Moon Game
16e PUREST Connie Greig 0 48 Stratum / Chaste
2 ATTILA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 64 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
9 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 60 Casino Prince / Purple Royale