Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 22, May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 23-May-19 3:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.35 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
2 4 NITRIDE Allan Denham Jake Hull 0.12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gosetgo
3 5 STREETCAR TO STARS (GB) Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 1.46 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Approach
4 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
5 3 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Ben Hill Mr Jacob Gilchrist 3.62 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
1 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Scat Daddy / Temple Street


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
2 7 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.43 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
3 4 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matras
4 1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.96 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
5 6 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.71 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
6 3 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.72 0 N/A   Choisir / Swept Overboard
7 5 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 8.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / French Penn


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.53 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Oxford Princess
2 2 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 8.83 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Censitive
3 3 DA POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
4 4 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.95 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / That's Leila
5 5 MOANA MARIE Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 11.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Leader
6 7 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 12.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
7 1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.24 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.49 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
2 3 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.38 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
3 1 BEECHAL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.67 0 N/A   Lonhro / Gabriella
4 7 SHANGATO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.71 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
5 4 EXDREAM Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7.31 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sboog
6 5 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 8.91 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
7 6 ONIDA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 14.45 0 N/A   All American / Divine Test

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
2 2 MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0.02 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
3 1 CAMLANN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.33 0 N/A   Camelot / Bonny Heights
4 3 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.39 0 N/A   Husson / Bellahro
5 4 STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 4.05 0 N/A   Star Witness / Laynlow
6 6 THE BRAZILIAN BRAT Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 4.63 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / The Flying Nun

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Jake Hull 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
2 4 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mightier
3 5 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Mathew Scorse 2.51 0 N/A   Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
4 2 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.02 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
5 1 ENTERTAINMENT GIRL Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Louise Day 6.14 0 N/A   Tickets / Fifth Elephant


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.07 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bechwat
2 7 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.17 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
3 3 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 1.97 0 N/A   Sequalo / Macintyre River
4 5 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 5.06 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
5 4 MORNAY Luke Hilton Andrew Gibbons 6.34 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lobster
6 6 OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 7.25 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
7 2 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 8.01 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.78 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
2 3 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 0.47 0 N/A   Redente / Big Nell
3 2 DAME KIRI Allan Denham Jake Hull 1.78 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ilze
4 5 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 1.93 0 N/A   Rothesay / Saunterina
5 7 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 6.43 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
6 1 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 6.44 0 N/A   Moshe / Savage Impact
4 PILOT ERROR Garry Norman 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Sally's World

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
2 7 PIVOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.37 0 N/A   Rubick / Blessingindisguise
3 2 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.82 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Valour
4 1 DUNLEE Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Annlea
5 3 GRACE AND GLORY Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 6.75 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ocean Challenger
6 5 MO CONTRAIRE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.53 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Contrary Miss
7 6 NIKKI JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist 12.64 0 N/A   Nicconi / Kokorocko

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.68 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
2 6 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
3 1 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.01 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
4 4 ROMANY Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 7.08 0 N/A   Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
5 2 DANAYI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.62 0 N/A   Rubick / Quest for Peace
6 3 PHOENIX FAILY John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 13.74 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Turf Fairy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.95 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
2 6 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
3 3 GEO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.89 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
4 4 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
5 2 FULFILLING Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 2.8 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Adempiamo
6 1 FAMILIA FOX Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 17.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sagrada

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.91 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
2 3 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.83 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
3 4 GIORDANO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.45 0 N/A   Verrazano / Ally Amour
4 1 DARLEB Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.48 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
5 2 EXOTIC PEARL Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Explicit Vixen
6 6 KING COBRA Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 3.22 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.45 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
2 6 ZAPLUCK Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 1.11 0 N/A   Pluck / Zaminga
3 2 INDIGENOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.32 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
4 3 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 2.89 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
5 4 MOMACK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.08 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delovely
6 5 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 14.28 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sexy Siren

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.78 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLORAYA Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
2 4 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.32 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
3 3 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 1.64 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment
4 6 OUR TITO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Margaret River
5 1 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.92 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle
6 5 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.27 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Bella Heart

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.90 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIFLES Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 5 ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Jake Hull 0.26 0 N/A   Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
3 4 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.64 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
4 1 AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Luke Cumberland 6.68 0 N/A   All American / Shepishir
5 6 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 7.73 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar
6 3 DELARTHUR John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 12.02 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Delisha
2 CYMBALIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Lonhro / Cymbal

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.04 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZANIAH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
2 3 MADAM ILITHYIA Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 1.65 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
3 2 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.44 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong
4 1 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.34 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Catalonia
5 4 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 3.94 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
6 6 VERBENA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.69 0 N/A   So You Think / Limoncino
5 PANCAKE Adam Duggan 0 N/A Duporth / Holy Duck

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.25 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
2 6 MR AHAAB Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 0 N/A   May'haab / Zero Stress
3 2 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.55 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
4 5 LET IT BE Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 2.08 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
5 7 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Very Speed
6 1 BOB’S COOLTOO Damien Lane Jake Hull 11.05 0 N/A   Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
7 3 DUE BY EIGHT Ben Hill Mr Jacob Gilchrist 12.99 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Octanna