Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 18, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-May-19 9:10AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $7.50 Sidereus / So Elegant
2 7 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.8 1 57 N/A $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
3 10 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 3.67 10 57 N/A $8 Your Song / Winter Princess
4 13e KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Mr Robert Agnew 4.61 12 59 N/A $9 May'haab / Kelcentricity
5 8 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 4.64 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
6 2 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Peter Graham 4.97 9 59 N/A $6 Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
7 1 CONTEST Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 6.73 11 59 N/A $21 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
8 11 MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7.01 5 57 N/A $16 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
9 4 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Matthew Paget 7.32 3 59 N/A $11 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
10 5 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Michael Squires 11.82 2 59 N/A $101 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
11 6 ZOFF OF RYE Terry Evans Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 17.15 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Zoffany / In the Rye
12 3 STAFF SERGEANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Jeff Kehoe 29.13 7 59 N/A $31 Benfica / So Divine
15e BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard 0 N/A Arlington / Viking Rose
16e MORE TO COME John McLachlan 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
9 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane 0 N/A Domesday / Lavishly
14e FREE VERSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A All Too Hard / Gopana
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6 54.5 44 $4 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
2 1 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.57 5 61
(cd 58)
57 $3.20F Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
3 2 AYETEEM Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 4.23 2 58
(cd 56)
51 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
4 8 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.27 8 54 42 $13 Real Saga / Thunderunder
5 7 NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Matthew Bennett 5.9 9 54
(cd 55)
42 $26 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
6 10 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Matthew Paget 6.15 1 54 35 $12 Time Thief / Remember Pru
7 3 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Ms Amelia Denby 7.64 7 56 47 $14 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
8 5 EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 10.48 3 55
(cd 51)
45 $7.50 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
9 9 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Peter Graham 20.29 10 54 39 $31 Intergaze / Disarmament
FF 4 DORREEGO Dale Wagstaff Mr Robert Agnew 4 55 45 $15 Primus / Casino Gal
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8 56 52 $4.40EF Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
2 4 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 1.01 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
3 2 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 1.27 7 59 54 $4.40EF Annenkov / Mithali
4 1 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.84 3 62 60 $10 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 3 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Mr Robert Agnew 3.19 5 58.5 53 $7 Street Sense / Esther
6 11 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 5.16 6 54 39 $41 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
7 6 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 6.09 2 57
(cd 53)
50 $7 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
8 10 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 6.33 11 54
(cd 55)
40 $20 Bernardini / Feast
9 5 NAPAYSHINI David Callaughan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.35 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $20 Ready's Image / Daloot
10 9 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Jeff Kehoe 6.86 10 54 40 $26 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
11 8 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Michael Squires 10.09 1 54 41 $31 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OFF TO THE RIPPAS Matthew McCudden Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 12 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Sequalo / Catwalk Minnie
2 14e RUBIKAT Damien Lane Michael Squires 0.48 11 55 N/A $8 Denman / Miaow
3 13e KID MAC Ken Faulds Jeff Kehoe 0.56 7 55 N/A $4.20 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
4 16e SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 0.58 10 55 N/A $31 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
5 5 LOVE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 0.62 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
6 10 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Matthew Bennett 2.17 5 55 N/A $7 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
7 1 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 2.26 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Dubleo / In the Long Grass
8 7 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 2.77 4 56.5 N/A $14 Zariz / Campfire Stories
9 3 HAYMONILLY Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.79 3 57 N/A $71 Zizou / Queen of Swing
10 2 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Matthew Paget 7.36 9 58.5 N/A $3.70F All Too Hard / St. Kate
11 6 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 7.5 2 56.5 N/A $9.50 Congrats / Nocturne
12 9 ASA HURRICANE James Berry Mr Robert Agnew 16.44 8 55 N/A $18 Ready As / Hurricane Run
11 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Magic Albert / Constitute
15e AYITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge 0 N/A All American / Arabesque
4 SUN STREET Damien Smith 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Miss Lonhro
12 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Nicconi / Canitellya
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:12.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Prince Coureuse) against 2nd (Mister Hootabell) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 11 55.5 46 $4.60 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
2 1 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 5.8 1 58
(cd 54)
51 $3.70F Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
3 10 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 6.07 9 54
(cd 53)
42 $26 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
4 9 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7.09 6 54 43 $13 Southern Image / Chocaholic
5 7 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Mr Robert Agnew 7.19 4 54
(cd 55)
44 $31 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
6 6 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 7.97 3 54 44 $7 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
7 2 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.7 2 56 53 $3.90 Snitzel / Silken Song
8 4 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Matthew Bennett 11.28 5 55.5 50 $31 Globetrotter / Endearment
9 11 EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson Jeff Kehoe 18.33 7 54 38 $31 Street Sense / Elle
10 8 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Matthew Paget 19.11 8 54 43 $11 Stratum / Firm Seal
11 12 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Michael Squires 32.46 10 54 38 $31 Super Kid / Princess Karen
3 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 50 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ORTEGA LANE Larry Fairhall Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $13 Astronomer Royal / Bourverie Blue
2 3 SCORCHING Terry Evans Peter Graham 0.3 2 59.5 55 $5 Haradasun / Miss January
3 9 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.37 1 55.5 51 $4.60 Nadeem / Jumaana
4 7 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Amelia Denby 1.06 9 56 48 $3.40F Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 12 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Matthew Paget 2.34 5 54 47 $7.50 De Beers / Ni Night
6 2 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 2.68 4 60 56 $19 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
7 1 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.04 6 62.5 61 $9 Dubleo / Elite Encore
8 5 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 3.24 8 58 52 $18 Krupt / Emma's Magic
9 8 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.93 7 56
(cd 53)
48 $13 Tickets / Concentration
14e ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 41 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
13e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 0 42 Artie Schiller / Tureen
6 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins 0 54 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
10 VALLESECO Rebecca Dunn 0 47 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
11 COMMANDING ROSE Damien Lane 0 50 Sepoy / Star Rose