Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 28, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 29-Jun-19 11:53AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HERCULES MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Keagan Latham 1 57.5 N/A $7.50 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
2 6 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Ben Looker 1.34 3 55.5 N/A $12 Artie Schiller / Pass
3 9 INKJET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.89 7 55 N/A $5 Denman / Yeahdad
4 1 MANNO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 3.18 2 58 N/A $3.80 Dubleo / Many Things
5 8 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.56 6 55 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Desert Trick
6 7 BOAT HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 3.81 8 55 N/A $151 Arlington / Super Continental
7 5 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.26 4 56.5 N/A $3.70F Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
8 4 RYE DEE OH Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 5.49 5 57 N/A $4.40 Wanted / Order Me
9 11 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 6.27 10 55 N/A $51 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
10 10 LADY CHEETAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Brooke Stower 10.91 9 55 N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / Amo La Nonna
12 SADU Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Mulaazem / Silkesong
3 IZZAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Jake Hull 0 N/A Sepoy / Voltdanze
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.41 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANFF Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6 59 N/A $1.26F Magic Albert / Roman Match
2 12 MY DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0.56 7 54.5 N/A $9.50 Sidestep / I Want You
3 9 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Brooke Stower 4.19 1 57 N/A $101 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
4 1 APPLICANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.72 9 59 N/A $15 Star Witness / Jiale
5 5 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.44 2 59 N/A $26 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
6 10 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 7.67 5 57 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Octamistic
7 4 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.09 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Ocean Park / Starry
8 7 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 9.91 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 All American / Tiny Belle
9 8 JUGGANAUT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 14.01 3 57 N/A $41 Americain / Goujon
6 STARRING Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 0 N/A Lonhro / Harmony Hall
11 BAKER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Benfica / Roadacious
3 EGYPTIAN AMULET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A Zoustar / Our Egyptian Raine
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.62 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHITELEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 13 57.5 60 $3F Sebring / Exquisite Art
2 13 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0.07 4 55.5 58 $5 Excelebration / Delarouze
3 10 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 2.67 5 57 46 $17 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
4 11 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Brooke Stower 2.69 11 57 53 $26 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
5 6 OPINIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.66 1 57.5 55 $4.20 So You Think / Cutie Express
6 16e ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 5.12 2 54 N/A $151 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
7 1 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 5.39 3 59 53 $5 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
8 2 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Jake Hull 6.05 6 59 52 $26 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
9 7 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Matthew Bennett 6.49 7 57.5 50 $61 Dreamscape / Jubilee
10 15e BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Rachael Murray 7.37 12 57 45 $101 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
11 5 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.84 10 57.5 47 $31 Arlington / Anamanor
12 9 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.51 9 57
(cd 55.5)
48 $151 Danewin / Ghezlaan
13 12 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ashley Morgan 11.76 14 57 45 $51 Ready As / Out of Time
14 14 VOLCANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 14.58 8 55 N/A $26 Al Maher / Mountain
17e DENVER Ian Cook Jodi Worley 0 44 All American / Falqueen
18e ROCK HUSTLER Janelle Shapter Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A Husson / Gibraltar's Gem
4 BOOM GATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 56 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
3 THE STAR LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0 52 Star Witness / Swirly Dream
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to a Good 3 at 1:43pm prior to Race 4
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TWO BIG FARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1 58.5 N/A $2.70F Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
2 6 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0.82 3 54 N/A $7.50 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
3 9 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 2.35 13 54
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
4 5 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.73 10 55.5 N/A $19 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
5 11 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2.98 7 54 N/A $151 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
6 16e HOT SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Robert Thompson 3.13 4 55.5 N/A $19 Tickets / Almaren
7 1 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.26 9 59.5 N/A $3 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
8 4 MICK’S REGRET BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 4.37 12 57.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
9 17e CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.54 11 54
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
10 10 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.79 5 54 N/A $151 Nicconi / Misa Eire
11 7 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.96 6 54 N/A $51 Runs to Win / Fairweather
12 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 5.27 8 58.5 N/A $6 Time Thief / Alley Miss
13 15e ANOTHER PLAYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Martin Brooke Stower 12.63 2 55 N/A $151 Dubleo / Lavender Road
18e IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ioness
12 SOUDI Terry Vidler Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Star Witness / Dasoudi
8 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
14 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
13 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 N/A More Than Ready / Le Havre
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.09 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Robert Thompson 9 56.5 61 $3.10F Dream Ballad / Power Shot
2 5 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Ashley Morgan 1.24 8 57.5 59 $7 Domesday / Edge of the World
3 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.02 6 61 66 $6 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
4 2 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.41 1 60 64 $16 Dylan Thomas / Entice
5 7 FALSTER Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 2.55 5 56 56 $5 Salade / Dane Island
6 8 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 3.01 3 55 58 $31 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
7 9 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 3.66 2 54
(cd 53)
52 $6 Pure Theatre / Sun River
8 3 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.67 7 59
(cd 56)
66 $10 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
9 10 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 7.71 4 54 46 $71 Stratum / Annamarie
11 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair 0 40 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
4 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 62 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.28 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Love Time) $151: Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 55.5 57 $3.70F Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
2 9 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 1.92 10 55.5 61 $9.50 Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara
3 4 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 2.24 12 57 60 $9 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
4 2 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 3.09 13 59 64 $15 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
5 5 DELETE Jacob Perrett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.62 3 56.5 59 $7.50 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
6 14 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Matthew Paget 4.25 6 54 51 $31 Husson / Poplars
7 3 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 4.4 7 58.5 63 $6.50 Snippetson / Shook Up
8 12 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4.9 2 54 57 $7.50 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
9 13 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Luke Cumberland 5.71 8 54 54 $81 Arlington / Neways
10 1 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 6.45 11 60.5 67 $10 Poet's Voice / Lonrose
11 17e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 6.59 4 54 42 $151 Artie Schiller / Tureen
12 8 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 6.65 1 55.5 61 $31 Congrats / Pomme de Here
13 7 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Matthew Bennett 9.92 5 56 62 $12 Magnus / Secret Salsa
SB 15e LOVE TIME Bryan Dixon Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 54 44   Haradasun / A Lust to Live
18e OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 0 41 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
16e GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester 0 43 Sebring / Mate
11 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland 0 58 So You Think / Heavensentme
6 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 59 Denman / Crown Ruby
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 7 58.5 81 $1.70F Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 13 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 0.51 2 54
(cd 55)
72 $13 Botswana / French Valour
3 2 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Jake Hull 2.05 4 62.5 89 $21 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
4 7 BEEOKAY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2.09 5 56 76 $7 Elzaam / Genaba
5 15e HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.67 1 54
(cd 52.5)
69 $41 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
6 11 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ben Looker 3.15 12 54.5 73 $19 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
7 6 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Aaron Bullock 4.21 11 57 82 $26 Tickets / Stellana
8 12 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 4.36 13 54
(cd 55)
74 $41 Ad Valorem / Beata
9 8 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.67 6 56
(cd 53)
76 $101 Northern Meteor / Basra
10 10 MARATHON Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.24 3 55 74 $26 I Am Invincible / Takali
11 1 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6.79 10 64
(cd 62.5)
92 $51 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
12 14 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.01 14 54
(cd 52.5)
71 $11 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
13 9 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Andrew Gibbons 8.26 8 56 76 $26 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
14 3 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 8.63 9 61.5
(cd 57.5)
87 $31 Redoute's Choice / Hades
17e FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 67 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
18e SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson 0 58 Snippetson / Shahzadi
5 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester 0 80 Stratum / Provoking
16e LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0 68 Domesday / Brittle Express
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 3 63
(cd 59)
62 $6.50 Stratum / Khepri
2 7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0.87 1 59
(cd 55)
54 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 11 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.07 12 58.5 53 $6 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
4 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.24 7 59
(cd 56)
58 $31 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
5 12 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 2.4 6 58 52 $26 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
6 10 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Matthew Bennett 2.87 2 58.5 53 $18 Star Witness / Magsaya
7 14 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.87 4 56.5 53 $3F Star Witness / Exacta Factor
8 15e LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 4.16 5 58 52 $13 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
9 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ben Looker 4.84 11 60 56 $31 Red Element / Cinerama
10 18e DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 5.44 10 57 50 $26 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
11 3 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 6.38 8 61.5 63 $8 Excites / Grand Cooler
12 8 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 7.92 9 59 54 $17 Snippetson / Honest
17e TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0 52 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
5 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe 0 55 Star Witness / Roxy Express
16e SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 0 52 Foreplay / Misdeeds
6 SUO JURE Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 59 Sebring / Vicereine
2 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 61 Niello / Poniard
13 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 Lonhro / Talus