Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Saturday 22, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-Jun-19 4:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lil' Baboosh) $17, Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 13c for 1st, 31c for 2nd, 33c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Fantastic Fille) $4.60, Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 9c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 25c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 4 56 N/A $2.30F Denmarket / Momentous Ride
2 1 IRON CURTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 2.13 3 58 N/A $15 Foxwedge / Silently
3 6 TINY BUTTONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.24 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
4 5 RABAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 4.04 7 55.5 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Close Relation
5 9 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 5.55 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
6 8 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Belinda Hodder 7.21 8 55 N/A $17 Choisir / Jewel Vault
7 2 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 11.56 6 57 N/A $21 Don Eduardo / Emerged
8 10 REHAMLA Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.37 2 55 N/A $26 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
SB 4 LIL’ BABOOSH Sally Torrens Jeff Kehoe 0 55.5 N/A   Arlington / Danzing Shadow
SB 7 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Ashley Morgan 0 55 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.03 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 7 55 43 $4.20 Al Maher / My Gunyah
2 2 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.03 2 57 47 $4.80 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 7 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 2.62 1 54 40 $12 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
4 4 BON BON George Woodward Greg Ryan 2.87 10 55 47 $10 Reset / Sweet Ella
5 5 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.81 4 54 44 $15 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
6 8 LARANTA Max Boland Jeff Kehoe 4.89 3 54 40 $26 Lonhro / Aranta
7 9 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.44 12 54 38 $61 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
8 1 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Luke Cumberland 6.1 8 60 53 $3.70F Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
9 11 EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson Daniel Northey 6.31 6 54
(cd 55)
37 $31 Street Sense / Elle
10 12 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Rhiannon Payne 8.32 9 54 35 $31 Time Thief / Remember Pru
11 10 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Cross Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.28 5 54 38 $41 Sizzling / Fates
12 6 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 11.18 11 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $9 Big Brown / Talons Shown
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.27 Last 600m: 0:32.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PURTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 9 60 61 $2.20F I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
2 1 IBINI Brett Cavanough Luke Cumberland 2.22 3 61.5 64 $3 Commands / Chaste
3 4 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 2.25 8 54 48 $16 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
4 6 KADARCHI Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 3.74 4 54
(cd 53)
44 $7.50 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 3 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 5.06 1 56.5 58 $7.50 Husson / Glorious Show
6 8 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.1 6 54 40 $41 Husson / Virgin Snow
7 7 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Ashley Morgan 6.61 7 54 41 $31 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
8 5 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.25 2 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $91 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
9 9 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 11.91 5 54
(cd 55)
40 $101 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.52 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PITCHI PITCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 59 N/A $21 Zoffany / Plain Crazy
2 1 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Jeff Kehoe 0.53 1 59 N/A $51 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
3 8 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 2.14 6 57 N/A $3.10 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
4 4 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 3.48 2 59 N/A $7 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
5 6 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.3 10 57 N/A $1.70F Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
6 2 MY BOY FRED Sandra McCormack Luke Cumberland 5.38 7 59 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
7 10 SERENITY ROSE (NZ) Bill Perrett Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.82 9 57 N/A $81 Dalghar / Rose Quartz
8 9 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Jodi Worley 6.76 4 57 N/A $61 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
9 7 BUSHIE’S BEL Justin Bowen Rhiannon Payne 14.14 3 57 N/A $101 Bushranger / Gundaroo Esprit
10 5 BOUNTIFUL FEVER Graham Watts Daniel Northey 24.33 8 57 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Bountiful Lady
11 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Zed / Allaboutme
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.25 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ken Dunbar 11 55.5 43 $61 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
2 11 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Greg Ryan 0.69 4 56.5 45 $3.10 Ready As / Out of Time
3 12 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Jeff Kehoe 0.85 13 55.5 43 $21 Shellscrape / Catside
4 2 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.47 10 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $18 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
5 6 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Amelia Denby 3.24 9 58 48 $9 Salade / Hollymount Miss
6 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 4.73 3 59 46 $21 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
7 14 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ashley Morgan 5.05 14 55 42 $19 Host / Guide
8 1 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 5.19 8 59.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $2.40F Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
9 15e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Luke Cumberland 5.56 7 56.5 41 $31 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
10 8 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Daniel Northey 6 6 57 42 $31 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
11 5 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.18 5 58.5 49 $31 Murtajill / Heartland
12 7 BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.76 2 57 42 $41 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
13 9 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.79 1 57 42 $26 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
14 16e KEZAAM Natalie Pearce Rhiannon Payne 30.3 12 56.5 41 $101 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
18e ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett 0 40 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
17e CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 0 39 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
10 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 0 42 Pendragon / Ravissant
4 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell 0 46 Stratum / Annamarie
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.39 Last 600m: 0:32.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 4 57 53 $2.90F Snippetson / Exabaa
2 4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0.2 1 57.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 6 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Daniel Northey 3.4 6 56 51 $26 Excites / Balancitta
4 9 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Ms Amelia Denby 4.54 8 54 44 $21 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
5 3 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.65 7 58 55 $5.50 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 1 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Luke Cumberland 5.22 2 58.5 52 $4.60 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
7 8 COROGLEN Sally Torrens Jeff Kehoe 6.41 3 54.5 44 $26 Magnus / Prospect Street
8 2 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.61 5 58.5
(cd 57)
52 $7 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Ashley Morgan 0 48 Moshe / Savage Impact