Walgett: Walgett Jockey Club Saturday 15, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Jun-19 7:20AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:50.84R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLEAN LINES Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.80F Publishing / Magic Powers
2 2 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0.19 5 57 N/A $2.20 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
3 5 REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.19 2 57 N/A $3.20 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
4 1 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Jeff Kehoe 7.43 1 59 N/A $8 Lights of Paris / Varanid
5 3 BOWCONI Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 10.81 3 57 N/A $10 Nicconi / Mollani
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:55.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Jeff Kehoe 5 60 48 $4.40 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
2 1 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 1.48 2 64 56 $7 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
3 4 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 2.9 8 58.5 45 $5 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
4 2 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 4.97 7 62.5 53 $4.20F Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
5 6 JACK JUNIOR Lindsey Kennedy Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.06 1 57.5 43 $8 Sepoy / Princess Gisella
6 5 COMMANDING ROSE Lindsey Kennedy Andrew Banks 6.1 4 58 48 $8 Sepoy / Star Rose
7 8 DO DAR Kelly Smith Ms Chelsea Ings 6.3 3 54 35 $26 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
8 9 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 13.15 6 54 30 $26 Any Suggestion / Shakira
9 7 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 17.32 9 56
(cd 54.5)
44 $17 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:17.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 4 54.5 44 $7 Zariz / Bloomerz
2 5 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Michael Heagney 1.27 2 54.5 40 $4 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
3 7 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 1.92 6 54 36 $6 Nicconi / Pamargo
4 3 EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 3.51 1 55 41 $6 Reward for Effort / Bichette
5 1 BEAU SOLEIL Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 3.68 3 59 49 $2F Street Sense / Bella Vichy
6 2 WISH I WAS ELVIS Jacob Perrett Jodi Worley 4.77 5 56
(cd 56.5)
43 $5 Rockaroundtheclock / Moonlighted
4 QUEEN OF THEBES Bryan Dixon 0 45 Skilled / Antigone Jones
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Ms Chelsea Ings 1 57.5 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
2 6 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Jodi Worley 1.46 3 57.5 N/A $6 Ocean Park / Queencaple
3 1 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 3.76 2 58 N/A $1.80F Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
4 5 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 4.51 5 57.5 N/A $8 Keeper / Hi Queen
5 3 ALLANDALE RAIDER Wayne Marsden Jeff Kehoe 23.57 4 57.5 N/A $4 Assafa / Lefebvre
2 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 6 54 41 $21 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
2 3 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.75 2 56 61 $3.20F Hard Spun / El Ashb
3 4 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 1.75 5 54 57 $5 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
4 1 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.75 4 58
(cd 56.5)
61 $4.40 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
5 8 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings 5.63 1 54 40 $7 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
6 2 CRIM Ian Holland Jodi Worley 5.71 8 57.5 64 $3.80 Time Thief / Positioning
7 5 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 7.17 3 54 55 $7 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
8 6 KINGTANTES Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 20.72 7 54
(cd 55)
44 $13 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 1 57.5 43 $3.50F Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
2 2 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.35 2 58.5 49 $4 Murtajill / Heartland
3 7 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 0.45 4 54 38 $15 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
4 6 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 8 54.5
(cd 53)
37 $7 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
5 5 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 2.72 3 54.5
(cd 55)
37 $10 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
6 4 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn Michael Heagney 2.75 7 56 40 $15 God's Own / African Lady
7 9 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 2.95 5 54 36 $5 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
8 1 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 3.09 9 60.5 49 $4 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
9 8 GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 7.34 6 54 36 $21 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl