Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 14, June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +15m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 9:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.31 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0.02 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please
3 3 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.86 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
4 4 RESINITE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
5 5 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Jake Hull 7.24 0 N/A   Al Maher / Margaret River
6 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Galileo / Charlotte Bronte


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas
2 6 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.15 0 N/A   Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
3 5 RED HEAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.41 0 N/A   Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
4 2 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Hull 6.06 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Purple Royale
5 3 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.07 0 N/A   Choisir / Swept Overboard
6 1 CAMLANN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 9.98 0 N/A   Camelot / Bonny Heights

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUSSONIBIS Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Husson / Ibis
2 4 INKJET Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.38 0 N/A   Denman / Yeahdad
3 1 DARLEB Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.77 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
4 5 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.08 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sexy Siren
5 2 FAMILIA FOX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.47 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sagrada

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STREET SCREAM Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Street Boss / La Kalima
2 1 GEO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
3 5 KING COBRA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.64 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
4 3 PLATINUM DEAL Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 13.14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Platinum Passion
2 OUR TITO Kris Lees 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Margaret River


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
2 3 DA POWER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.84 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
3 5 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commanding Girl
4 2 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.87 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bechwat
5 7 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.35 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
6 1 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.22 0 N/A   Kodiac / Think
6 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.39 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
2 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0.08 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me
3 5 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Jake Hull 0.45 0 N/A   Camelot / Morecambe Bay
4 2 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.98 0 N/A   Equiano / Devonshire
5 3 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.51 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
4 MOANA MARIE Kris Lees 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Star Leader

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.18 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
2 1 AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.82 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
3 4 MR MAGSMAN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.33 0 N/A   Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
4 6 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.37 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
5 3 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Mathew Scorse 3.34 0 N/A   Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
6 2 DUE BY EIGHT Ben Hill Craig Dwyer 4.46 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Octanna
7 5 OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.57 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Dream

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
2 4 OAKFIELD EMPIRE Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.22 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
3 3 MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell Luke Cumberland 1.26 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
4 2 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.96 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
5 7 VEGAREIGN Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.47 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Raindane
6 6 TIPPLER Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.19 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
7 1 BOB’S COOLTOO Damien Lane Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.76 0 N/A   Mosayter / Secret Dolphin

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.92 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
2 6 PANCAKE Adam Duggan Mathew Scorse 1.32 0 N/A   Duporth / Holy Duck
3 7 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 1.38 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
4 4 MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.55 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
5 3 LOVE DELIGHT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.06 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Cool Sheets
6 2 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Stephen Farley Serg Lisnyy 4.58 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
7 1 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Luke Cumberland 7.13 0 N/A   Rothesay / Paisley

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Radio Song
2 5 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.99 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
3 4 MIGHTY LUCKY Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 3.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
4 2 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4.55 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
5 3 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.98 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
6 1 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Jake Hull 5.29 0 N/A   Charge Forward / In the Clear
7 7 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Mathew Scorse 5.59 0 N/A   Congrats / Disco Dancer

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
2 5 SOJOURNIST Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 2.62 0 N/A   Stratum / Pleasure Ground
3 6 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
4 3 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.16 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
5 4 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.99 0 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
6 1 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 5.32 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.16 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
2 5 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Luke Cumberland 0.35 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
3 6 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 1.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
4 1 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Jake Hull 2.13 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine
5 3 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
6 8 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.21 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
7 7 SENDING LOVE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Returntosender
8 4 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Mathew Scorse 6.31 0 N/A   The Factor / Nash Rambler

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FULFILLING Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Adempiamo
2 2 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.59 0 N/A   Murtajill / Adabelle
3 6 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.82 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
4 7 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.24 0 N/A   Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
5 1 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.86 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
6 4 GRACE AND GLORY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ocean Challenger
7 8 TWO UP Allan Denham Mathew Scorse 6.54 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
8 5 MORE THAN GOOD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.03 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Not Bad

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.45 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Husson / Suspended Time
2 4 HARD LADY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
3 5 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Craig Dwyer 1.44 0 N/A   Polarmore / Our Miss
4 3 GLORAYA Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 1.99 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
5 1 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.58 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
6 6 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.59 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized
7 7 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8.42 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.59 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
2 5 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.58 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
3 2 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0.74 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar
4 7 VARSITY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.96 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
5 4 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.04 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
6 3 ENDLESS TORQUE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.24 0 N/A   Adelaide / Vivid Diamonte
7 1 AMBIGUOUS Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 13.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Remind Me

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.95 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harbour Lass)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET IT BE Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
2 5 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.07 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
3 2 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0.51 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
4 7 TIGER ON FIRE Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 1.25 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Silverada
5 1 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.46 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
6 6 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 3.55 0 N/A   Pluck / Creative Song
SB 3 HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Real Quiet Dane