Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Saturday 08, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-275m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.38
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Jun-19 12:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.42 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DELETE Jacob Perrett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 2 57
(cd 56.5)
56 $10 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
2 4 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Greg Ryan 1.07 4 57.5 57 $4.20 Moshe / Gregoria
3 1 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 1.6 5 59 64 $3.20F Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
4 6 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 2.02 1 56.5 59 $3.60 Al Samer / Outback Legend
5 3 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 2.78 3 58 62 $9 Congrats / Pomme de Here
6 7 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.9 7 54 41 $12 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
7 2 I AM IMPRESSED Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 6.53 6 58 58 $16 I Am Invincible / Impressions
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.83 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY BENALLA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 59 N/A $3F Animal Kingdom / Esprit Hi
2 6 AL PHEROZ Mark Mason Brooke Stower 0.15 11 57 N/A $3.80 Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
3 11 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens Jeff Kehoe 2.34 10 55 N/A $61 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
4 4 TREBLE CLEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 4 6 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7.50 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
5 13e TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.46 12 55 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
6 5 KYUSHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Michael Squires 4.96 2 57.5 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
7 12 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 6.85 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
8 10 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 7.43 5 55 N/A $31 Sizzling / Springs Reward
9 8 BUSHIE’S BEL Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 7.57 3 55 N/A $101 Bushranger / Gundaroo Esprit
10 9 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 10.21 8 55 N/A $26 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
11 3 RED HOT ZIGGY Ben Blay Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.14 1 58 N/A $101 Zariz / Flareon's Pride
12 7 REHAMLA Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 11.56 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
1 HOTEL CHARLIE Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Sky Love
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAIDED Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.15F Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
2 8 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 0.76 9 57 N/A $15 Dubleo / Lil
3 4 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 2.2 4 57 N/A $3.50 Smart Missile / Tantsima
4 9 TRY POLLY Jane Clement Daniel Northey 2.21 5 57 N/A $9 Dixie Prospect / Du Arque
5 5 LIL’ BABOOSH Sally Torrens Jeff Kehoe 3.18 2 57 N/A $101 Arlington / Danzing Shadow
6 2 MASTER RUBEN Todd Howlett Luke Cumberland 4.29 1 59 N/A $19 Benfica / Ruby La Boo
7 1 GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett Brooke Stower 5.28 8 59 N/A $15 Pierro / Light Touch
8 7 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Ms Amelia Denby 5.3 7 57 N/A $8 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
9 6 MENGLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Debbie Wilson Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.32 3 57 N/A $101 Your Song / Glorious Calling
10 10 WALK WITH GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Macaskill Billy Cray 12.2 10 54.5 N/A $101 Sidestep / Revamp
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.00 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a4/) 9 57
(cd 53)
47 $5 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
2 2 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Greg Ryan 2.55 7 59 52 $2.60F Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
3 4 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 2.75 10 57.5
(cd 56.5)
48 $4.40 The Factor / Smoothie
4 3 SEBRING FLING Jacob Perrett Michael Squires 3.89 12 59 34 $41 Sebring / Midnight Fling
5 10 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 4.13 2 56.5 N/A $31 Savabeel / Charmaine
6 12 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain Billy Cray 4.24 5 55 N/A $101 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
7 9 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Daniel Northey 4.34 1 57 48 $12 Bernardini / Wildesong
8 6 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Amelia Denby 4.71 11 57 45 $14 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
9 11 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.27 13 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
10 13 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 6.86 6 54 N/A $151 Americain / She's Poetry
11 14 SAHARA BELLE Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 4 54 N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Oasis Bloom
12 1 EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 7.44 8 59
(cd 57)
37 $51 Street Sense / Elle
13 7 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 8.05 3 57 44 $19 Benfica / Dreamland
5 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Luke Cumberland 0 53 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 8 58 56 $26 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
2 9 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.11 7 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $5 Dane Shadow / She Can Again
3 3 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.64 12 59.5 55 $5.50 Domesday / Edge of the World
4 13 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Geoffrey Snowden 1.76 4 54 39 $51 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
5 5 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/) 1.84 3 59
(cd 55)
54 $13 Pure Theatre / Sun River
6 12 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 3.76 10 54.5 49 $13 Salade / Hollymount Miss
7 1 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Michael Squires 4.12 2 62 60 $41 Snippetson / Shahzadi
8 10 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.21 5 57 54 $3.10F Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
9 2 CAPITULATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 6.35 11 60.5 57 $18 Star Witness / Exhibit
10 6 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 6.53 9 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $26 Eavesdropper / Depot
11 14 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 7.18 1 54
(cd 53)
39 $31 Equiano / Sans Lee
12 4 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 8.22 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $6.50 Street Sense / Esther
7 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 53 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
11 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett 0 50 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Luke Cumberland 5 57 49 $6.50 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
2 1 HEY DUDE Zach Hatch Daniel Northey 0.2 3 58 51 $3.70F Ready As / Azarcea
3 6 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 0.51 8 54
(cd 53)
44 $7.50 Show a Heart / Dasharna
4 2 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 1.05 4 58 51 $7 Hinchinbrook / Finally
5 5 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Brooke Stower 2.74 7 56.5 52 $6.50 Choisir / Folk Music
6 4 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Greg Ryan 2.9 6 56.5 52 $4.20 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
7 7 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.02 2 54 44 $10 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
8 8 SCUBA STEVE Zach Hatch Jeff Kehoe 5.15 1 54 43 $71 Zizou / Sky Alley
9 9 ADVALADY Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 5.78 9 54 42 $91 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc