Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 04, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Jun-19 5:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.84 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WANDABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 58 N/A $1.14F Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 4 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.45 3 56.5 N/A $41 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
3 3 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 3.98 4 57.5 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
4 5 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Jake Hull 5.26 6 56 N/A $101 Love Conquers All / Octazure
5 2 GLENDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.75 5 57.5 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Porcelain
6 8 EAGER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 11.56 2 55 N/A $101 More Than Ready / Chinner Street
9 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
6 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
7 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.46 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 DREAM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3 54.5 N/A $3.80 Your Song / Dreams And Desires
2 15e SOUDI Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 2.44 5 57 N/A $41 Star Witness / Dasoudi
3 2 SNAFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.64 10 59 N/A $9 Albrecht / Snaffles
4 4 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Jodi Worley 3.88 11 59 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Starry
5 8 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Billy Cray 3.92 7 57 N/A $2.40F Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
6 6 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.03 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 All American / Tiny Belle
7 17e MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.14 12 57 N/A $41 Youthful Legs / Sabre Gard
8 3 RINGSIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 4.35 9 59 N/A $8 Stratum / Mother's Milk
9 13 RABAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.82 8 57 N/A $8 Snitzel / Close Relation
10 5 MY BOY FRED Sandra McCormack Raymond Spokes 5.53 2 59 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
11 16e DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 8.42 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
12 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 10.56 1 57 N/A $41 Big Brown / Suspended Time
13 7 STUMBLING HOME Mark Ostini Michael Squires 18.56 13 57 N/A $51 Kingspiel / Stumbling
18e EAGER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A More Than Ready / Chinner Street
9 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
1 RAIDED Craig Martin 0 N/A Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
11 WITNESS EX BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Jake Hull 0 N/A Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
10 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Zed / Allaboutme
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.88 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 1:20pm. Late Scratching (Nayvadius) $101: Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE STAR LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 11 56.5 N/A $13 Star Witness / Swirly Dream
2 11 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Michael Squires 1.69 12 54 N/A $101 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
3 2 VOLCANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Jake Hull 2.61 9 57.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Mountain
4 3 STEALTHY Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.06 1 57 N/A $3.50F Foxwedge / Secret Cool
5 9 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Belinda Hodder 3.68 3 55 N/A $4.80 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
6 7 PITCHI PITCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.21 2 56 N/A $31 Zoffany / Plain Crazy
7 13 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 4.24 4 54 N/A $8 Lope de Vega / Blonde Mafia
8 14 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Luke Cumberland 5.42 10 54 N/A $81 Benfica / Titania
9 8 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 5.83 7 56 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
10 16e RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Geoffrey Snowden 6.06 5 54 N/A $151 Red Element / No Fear of Heights
11 15e PADDY WINTER Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 6.84 6 54 N/A $61 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
12 1 BON VAVONT William Wain Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 9.96 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.70 Moshe / Guyra Gal
SB 12 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0 54 N/A   Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
10 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Fool's Ride
6 FREE VERSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Gopana
5 TREBLE CLEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 12 55 49 $17 Related / Holly Mist
2 2 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 2.26 7 59 53 $4.80 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
3 1 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.34 6 59.5 58 $3.60F Stratum / Bellabaci
4 3 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.41 10 58.5 52 $9.50 Tickets / Date With Destiny
5 6 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ms Belinda Hodder 4.83 9 57 53 $4.40 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
6 11 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.94 11 54 43 $61 Zariz / Desired Gurl
7 5 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5.47 4 58 51 $21 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
8 10 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 5.89 2 54 46 $6 Ready As / Out of Time
9 12 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Daniel Northey 6.29 3 54
(cd 55)
43 $101 Shellscrape / Catside
10 13 MISS HANSON George Woodward Matthew Paget 7.65 5 54 43 $81 Host / Guide
11 7 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Luke Berger Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.06 1 55.5
(cd 54)
46 $51 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
12 8 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Billy Cray 10.38 8 55 45 $17 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
4 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 55 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:58.59 Last 600m: 0:40.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2 61 66 $2.45F All Too Hard / Yolane
2 7 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Matthew Paget 1.65 1 54 45 $61 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
3 4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 1.98 11 58.5 61 $19 Any Given Saturday / Final File
4 9 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Daniel Northey 2.3 4 54
(cd 55)
42 $31 Dubleo / Obeys
5 3 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 3.18 3 60.5 65 $20 Husson / Sun Classique
6 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.25 7 61 66 $6 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
7 5 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 4.02 10 57 62 $4.80 Arlington / Shivering
8 8 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7.26 12 54 44 $31 Supreme Class / Yemaya
9 12 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 9.81 6 54 37 $201 Oratorio / Atiya
10 11 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Rhiannon Payne 10.36 8 54 39 $201 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
11 6 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 13.36 5 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $4 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
12 10 ROBOOSTO William Wain Michael Squires 37.91 9 54 42 $201 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 61 81 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
2 6 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ben Looker 0.34 9 57 73 $21 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
3 1 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.5 5 62 83 $15 Danerich / Formline
4 10 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 1.69 6 54 65 $6 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
5 3 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.77 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
78 $41 Northern Meteor / Basra
6 4 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 1.97 2 58 75 $3.40 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
7 5 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.01 8 58
(cd 56.5)
75 $12 Botswana / French Valour
8 7 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Peter Graham 4.63 7 56.5 72 $15 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
9 9 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Matthew Paget 5.16 3 54 67 $13 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
8 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 73 Choisir / Loch Leven
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.11 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 7 56.5 53 $10 Husson / Glorious Show
2 10 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.56 2 57 50 $3.80F Zariz / Baby Cino
3 1 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ben Looker 1.96 5 61 58 $5 Red Element / Cinerama
4 4 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 2.24 10 59 54 $10 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
5 13 ABB ROY Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 2.75 12 54 46 $61 Zariz / Highly Elated
6 9 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 3.19 3 57
(cd 56.5)
50 $7 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
7 6 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Daniel Northey 4.2 6 59 54 $31 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
8 16e KADARCHI Sue Grills Matthew Paget 4.24 13 54.5 45 $13 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
9 12 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 5.21 4 56 52 $13 Excites / Balancitta
10 14 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 1 54 41 $21 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
11 15e OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.55 9 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $19 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
12 18e HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Michael Squires 6.62 11 54 41 $101 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
13 8 THE KISS Paul Perry Peter Graham 7.67 8 57.5 55 $9 Star Witness / Private Kiss
7 STICKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 0 52 Denman / Carlton Show
17e PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 44 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
2 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 0 57 Moshe / Gregoria
3 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0 59 Al Samer / Outback Legend
5 MISS CASIER Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 58 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel