Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 12, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jul-19 12:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.51 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 57 N/A $2.90 Al Maher / Imperatrix
2 3 DISCO MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0.18 2 59 N/A $2.35F Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
3 2 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Jay Ford 1.29 7 59 N/A $21 Helmet / Dancing Doll
4 1 CANBERRA TRAM Neil Osborne Nick Heywood 2.6 3 59 N/A $5.50 Bullet Train / Cristalina
5 4 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Simon Miller 3.91 5 59 N/A $12 Stryker / Pywacket
6 7 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 5.31 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Star Witness / Airlie Bird
7 5 ELYSIA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9.34 1 57 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.56 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TASK AND PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5 61 63 $3.20 Zoustar / Combat Kitty
2 4 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0.59 2 56.5 54 $4.60 Sidereus / Daunting Thought
3 5 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 1 55 51 $11 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
4 3 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.11 3 58 57 $12 Choisir / Lacada Siren
5 2 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Jay Ford 9.06 4 58.5 58 $2.15F Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.28 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 3 60 59 $3.80 Swiss Ace / Best French
2 5 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0.96 2 57.5 54 $2.70F Sebring / I Love Rubies
3 7 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim James Innes Jnr 3.4 7 54 45 $10 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
4 4 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 3.81 4 58 55 $6.50 Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
5 6 OSCAR CRANACH Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 3.98 6 54 47 $17 Lucas Cranach / Magnifico
6 2 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.23 8 59.5 58 $4.60 Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
7 8 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 5.91 1 54 39 $81 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
8 9 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 13.48 5 54 34 $51 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
3 AFRICAN ACADEMY Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 0 57 Turffontein / Media Academy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.26 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THISTLEDO David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 59
(cd 57.5)
63 $6 Zariz / Comeback Queen
2 2 EVICT Garry Neale James Innes Jnr 1.9 4 61 67 $7 Sepoy / Excommunicate
3 6 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.4 1 57 63 $4.20 Star Witness / Incensed
4 5 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Ms Rachel King 2.92 3 57 63 $2.70F Snitzel / Macedon Lady
5 8 QUICK SPIN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Jess Taylor 3.28 2 54 53 $5 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
6 4 ELENARA Theresa Bateup Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.56 6 58 65 $15 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
1 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 67 Nicconi / Familial
7 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 61 Dreamscape / Witches Hat
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.05 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TINAI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Jay Ford 5 56.5 N/A $4.40 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
2 3 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 2 56.5 N/A $1.26F Dissident / City of Song
3 9 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Adrian Layt 1.47 6 55 N/A $19 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
4 7 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 2.89 4 55
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Alert / Veuve
5 8 SOFALASOGOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 4.62 3 55 N/A $81 Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
6 6 CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 4.72 1 55 N/A $81 Toorak Toff / Skytripper
1 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
2 PROSPERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Pierro / Nova Star
5 KEIAI TSUBAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:18.92 Last 600m: 0:41.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $61 Street Cry / Mayfield
2 4 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim James Innes Jnr 1.09 11 57.5 51 $14 Americain / You'd Better
3 1 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 1.89 2 61 58 $3.10F Dreamscape / Anton
4 2 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 3.41 6 59.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $3.60 New Approach / Doctrine
5 8 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.85 9 54 46 $12 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
6 9 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Ms Jess Taylor 7.3 5 54 45 $31 Excites / Evening Gem
7 6 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 7.87 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
8 3 WALKINSHAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Nick Heywood 15.07 12 59.5 57 $51 Foxwedge / Permission to Land
9 7 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Jay Ford 19.23 10 55.5 51 $10 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
10 11 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Blake Spriggs 20.93 1 54 42 $26 Snitzel / Fashion Black
11 10 GEISSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 21.45 3 54 44 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
12 12 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Rachel King 22.01 8 54 30 $31 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TEMPERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jay Ford 3 58 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
2 3 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mitchell Bell 0.2 6 56 N/A $5.50 Krupt / Portland Pacific
3 6 BRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 1.91 9 55.5 N/A $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
4 9 FAST TALKING Graham Brown James Innes Jnr 2.03 2 54.5 N/A $41 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
5 5 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2.44 7 56 N/A $13 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
6 4 LAINO John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3.17 10 56 N/A $3.70 Sepoy / Rathlin Island
7 8 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 5.05 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $3.50F Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
8 7 EXPRESS COURIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Adrian Layt 5.93 1 55 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
9 11 TULE MIST Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.03 8 54.5 N/A $16 Mosayter / Mystical Profit
10 2 CHILE DAL KHANI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 15.74 4 56.5 N/A $41 Dalakhani / Miss Chile
10 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jay Ford 9 55 46 $5 Magic Albert / Salinas
2 10 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.26 3 56 52 $8 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
3 12 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 1.86 2 54 43 $101 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
4 7 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3.97 8 57.5 51 $13 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
5 4 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 4.22 6 58.5 57 $3.40F Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
6 9 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Ms Rachel King 5.56 7 56.5 53 $10 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
7 6 ZEDFORCE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 5.69 5 58 56 $4.40 Commands / Z'Honor
8 3 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Simon Miller 6.15 10 59.5 55 $13 Commands / Song of Success
9 5 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 6.79 1 58 52 $11 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
10 13 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 8.66 4 54 37 $101 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
1 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0 63 Barbados / Flinders Island
2 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 0 56 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
8 BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 51 Ready's Image / La Dame Rouge