Mungindi: Mungindi Jockey Club Saturday 06, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jul-19 2:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SWIGLARS Wayne Oakenfull Scott Sweedman 2 59 N/A $1.60F Ready As / Palais Royale
2 3 CATHVALANNA Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 4.59 3 57 N/A $3.50 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
3 5 PLATINA Bryan T Dixon Michael Heagney 5.5 1 57 N/A $13 Murtajill / Agnesar
4 6 TRY POLLY Jane Clement Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 7.54 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.20 Dixie Prospect / Du Arque
5 2 BOWCONI Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 8.16 5 57 N/A $6 Nicconi / Mollani
6 4 IVANA RUNALOT Pat Webster Jodi Worley 13.05 4 57 N/A $5 All American / Glad You're Mine
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Arabica) $2.60, Deductions in $: Win 27c & Place 24c for 1st, 25c for 2nd, No Third Dividend.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROWN BROWN Pat Webster Scott Sweedman 5 59 N/A $3.80F Host / Matiya's Pride
2 3 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Jodi Worley 5.89 1 57 N/A $4.40 Pluck / Princess Rage
3 1 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan T Dixon Michael Heagney 7.42 3 59 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
4 5 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Billy Cray 7.71 2 57 N/A $5 Skilled / Elite Vision
5 6 PURE ARLI Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings 18.3 4 56.5 N/A $8 Arlington / Kallisto Lady
SB 4 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0 57 N/A   Youthful Legs / Sabre Gard
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VALLESECO Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 8 59.5 47 $4 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
2 5 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5.4 4 57 46 $6.50 Redente / Fastessa
3 1 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Brooke Stower 5.73 6 62 52 $3.40 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
4 4 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 7.62 5 58.5 45 $3.20F Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
5 8 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 7.64 3 54 36 $7 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
6 9 DO DAR Kelly Smith Geoffrey Snowden 8.2 1 54 34 $15 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
7 6 NINO Bryan T Dixon Billy Cray 9.49 7 56 40 $10 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
8 2 MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith Ms Chelsea Ings 9.91 2 59.5 47 $3.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
9 7 SHAKE HER BON BON Peter G Townsend Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 10.63 9 54.5
(cd 54)
41 $13 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3 57.5 51 $2.40F Reset / Manzie de Lago
2 5 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0.8 4 54 43 $2.80 Shellscrape / Catside
3 8 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 0.9 5 54 36 $7 Nicconi / Pamargo
4 3 GOOLBURRA GUY Pat Webster Jodi Worley 9.09 1 56.5 45 $4.60 Drumbeats / Anisette
5 7 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 9.75 6 54 40 $5 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
6 6 QUEEN OF THEBES Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 10.07 2 54 43 $4.80 Skilled / Antigone Jones
7 4 NAZARE Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 22.67 7 56 44 $8 Red Arrow / Starspect
1 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair 0 50 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 6 61.5 66 $2.50F Pins / Just Be Cos
2 5 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Billy Cray 2.14 1 55.5 54 $4 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
3 2 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Brooke Stower 2.32 3 60 63 $3 Dalghar / Honor Babe
4 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 2.46 8 58
(cd 54)
59 $6.50 Lonhro / Terrestria
5 4 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Jodi Worley 3.25 4 56.5 56 $6 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
6 8 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings 7.83 5 54 40 $8 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
7 6 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 10.83 7 54 46 $9 Onemorenomore / Happens
8 7 MR MALU Leon Cross Michael Heagney 19.64 2 54 45 $9 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 4 60 43 $6 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
2 2 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 0.37 5 62 47 $2.50F Big Brown / Nawadi
3 7 SHELLY’S DREAM Fred Carter Geoffrey Snowden 0.53 6 58.5 44 $5 Hidden Dragon / Sedan
4 5 TANGO TIME Adam Vine Jodi Worley 0.94 1 60 47 $3.50 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
5 8 FANTASTIC HALO Bryan T Dixon Michael Heagney 1.61 2 57.5 42 $6 Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
6 1 CLEAN LINES Peter Sinclair Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 2.46 8 62.5
(cd 58.5)
52 $3 Publishing / Magic Powers
7 3 ONE SOCK Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 4.29 7 62
(cd 60.5)
47 $8 Golden Archer / Kai Cibo
8 9 TAH DAH Sue Bigg Billy Cray 6.8 3 55 33 $10 Reward for Effort / Exotic Blend
11e DO DAR Kelly Smith 0 34 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
10 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Peter G Townsend 0 33 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
6 COASTING Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 0 42 Ad Valorem / Coasters