Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 27, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.84 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 1 57.5 59 $1.50F Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
2 7 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.03 2 55 54 $41 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
3 3 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 2.38 3 60 64 $4.40 Redente / Big Nell
4 2 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 4.36 7 60 64 $15 Choisir / Surprise Bid
5 5 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.47 5 56.5 57 $10 Court Command / Accountess
6 6 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 6.31 6 55 58 $21 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
7 1 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 7.71 4 65 74 $16 Reaan / Bayyaan
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.39 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
2 8 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Billy Cray 3.48 7 57 N/A $12 Strategic / Southern Tip
3 1 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 3.94 9 59 N/A $10 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
4 2 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.18 8 59 N/A $4F Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
5 13 SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 4.67 5 54.5 N/A $5.50 Sepoy / Morning Cloud
6 7 IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.34 10 57 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Ioness
7 9 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 5.5 6 57 N/A $11 Pluck / Baby Belle
8 3 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Grant Buckley 6.56 2 59 N/A $14 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
9 12 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.65 4 54.5 N/A $6 Darci Brahma / Shuswap
10 10 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Shaun Guymer 9.78 13 57 N/A $81 Roman Emperor / Elle
11 6 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 12.38 12 57 N/A $101 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
12 11 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Serg Lisnyy 13.26 3 56.5 N/A $21 Real Saga / Sirindhorn
13 15e LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 13.47 11 57 N/A $201 Lope de Vega / Ducks
4 ETHNY Ken Lantry 0 N/A Mr Martini / Poddy
5 GOT THE GIGGLES David Atkins 0 N/A Tickets / Kidding
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e HASTY HEART Ken Parker Shaun Guymer 2 56 N/A $9.50 Dream Ahead / Vacation
2 3 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.41 8 57 N/A $41 Rothesay / Paisley
3 7 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 1.54 11 55.5 N/A $15 Adelaide / Little Chloe
4 4 DEEPWOOD VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 1.94 6 55.5 N/A $1.75F Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
5 14 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.23 7 54 N/A $81 Not a Single Doubt / Mira Chavali
6 9 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2.27 1 55.5 N/A $6.50 Showcasing / St J'Adore
7 17e FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 2.43 4 54 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Defuse
8 11 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.68 14 55.5 N/A $11 Artie Schiller / Vivid
9 16e HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 5.35 13 56 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Real Quiet Dane
10 6 OAKFIELD CHEYENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.7 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Al Maher / Oakfield Dream
11 18e ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 6.32 9 54 N/A $81 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
12 5 GRAPPAS GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Travis Wolfgram 9.2 12 55.5 N/A $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Helvetica
13 10 TOKALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 9.44 3 55.5 N/A $51 Pluck / Hafjell
14 13 SWEEPERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ben Looker 11.6 5 54.5 N/A $91 Kaphero / Paris Sweep
2 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Johanski
1 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Bint El Noor
8 QUISSENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Dissident / Quipster
12 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAGNALANE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 2 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $6 Magnus / Songbird Lane
2 4 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.81 1 55.5 N/A $3.30 Savabeel / Candelabra
3 5 ROUCHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.88 10 55.5 N/A $1.95F More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
4 11 FONCE Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.46 6 54 N/A $31 Domesday / Fictitious
5 6 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8.46 8 55.5 N/A $14 Sepoy / World Of Gold
6 13 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9.94 5 54 N/A $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
7 8 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10.29 3 55 N/A $31 Street Cry / Amalienborg
8 9 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Shaun Guymer 11.9 9 55 N/A $71 Magic Albert / Caiseal
9 12 SECRET MISSION Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 12.03 12 54 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Close Relation
10 10 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.12 4 54 N/A $26 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
11 14 TRICKY SAGA Tim McIntosh Ben Looker 15.02 7 54 N/A $31 Real Saga / Trickett
12 15e MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Brooke Stower 17.69 11 54 N/A $101 Murtajill / Melodic
1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0 N/A Husson / Fame for Three
2 DEVAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Deep Field / Allegra
7 STAR RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 N/A Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3 54 57 $8 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
2 5 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 2.24 4 55
(cd 55.5)
60 $31 Redente / Big Nell
3 4 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.55 2 55.5 62 $4.20 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
4 2 CROWD SURFER Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 3.69 1 58.5 63 $1.50F Redoute's Choice / Class Success
5 7 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 4.07 6 54 52 $41 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
6 1 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 4.1 5 62.5 75 $8 All Too Hard / Radio Song
3 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Ben Looker 0 65 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.48 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 7 56.5 N/A $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
2 2 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.27 5 59 37 $101 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
3 6 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.94 1 56.5 N/A $31 Time Thief / May Expire
4 4 LOVE DELIGHT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.94 3 57 59 $1.50F Lope de Vega / Cool Sheets
5 1 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5.72 4 59 52 $9 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
6 5 ZEALOT Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.91 2 57 52 $9 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
7 10 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.91 6 55 N/A $81 Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
3 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin 0 44 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
9 SHAME WARNED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones 0 N/A Shamus Award / Slipped By
7 IZZAT Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Sepoy / Voltdanze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.18 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1 59 54 $1.70F O'Reilly / Aspinal
2 3 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.94 10 60 56 $4.80 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
3 2 EMANUELA Paul Messara Jake Hull 1.55 2 61 58 $6 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
4 4 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Ben Looker 3.1 7 59.5 55 $19 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
5 9 TERAVETTE Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 3.33 9 55.5 47 $51 Teranaba / Vette
6 11 GACELA Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 5.75 5 55 46 $61 Danewin / Ghezlaan
7 5 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 5.76 8 59 54 $31 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
8 7 SHOWADA Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 6.2 4 58.5 53 $16 Encosta de Lago / Lacada
9 1 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Grant Buckley 7.58 3 61 58 $15 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
10 12 TOORAK BEAUTY Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 8.57 6 54 38 $101 Toorak Toff / Plans
8 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 51 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
10 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh 0 46 Moshe / Savage Impact
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.89 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 9 60 56 $3.90 The Factor / Agueda
2 7 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.15 10 59 54 $14 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
3 6 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 3.36 2 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $41 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
4 9 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.56 6 57.5 51 $13 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
5 8 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3.6 7 58.5 53 $2.90F Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
6 12 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 4.13 3 54.5 45 $31 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
7 4 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 5.19 1 60.5 57 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
8 1 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.74 8 64
(cd 62)
64 $9.50 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
9 10 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 7.89 5 56.5 49 $21 Husson / Ready On Sunday
10 11 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.98 4 55.5 47 $31 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
2 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 61 Dubleo / Alimenta
3 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli 0 58 Sebring / I Love Rubies