Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 13, August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1100m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.29 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTY SUMMER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 57 N/A $2.90 Dundeel / Wind Bender
2 3 DEELBRAKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.8 4 59 N/A $1.40F Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
3 10 KINGS ROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 4.12 5 56.5 N/A $15 Uncle Mo / Soelin
4 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.22 3 59 N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Samana
5 2 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 11.11 2 59 N/A $101 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
9 FROSTY ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A Your Song / Virtual Velocity
11 UPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
8 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Balestrini / Manila I Scream
5 CROSSHARDER Con Karakatsanis Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Haradasun / Crossulette
4 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
7 NIJINSKA (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A Savabeel / Polish
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.90 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Shaun Guymer 4 54
(cd 55)
48 $10 Reset / Seeking Susan
2 4 SATIN RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0.39 5 54 58 $2.05F Wandjina / Slippery Satin
3 3 TINAI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.83 1 54.5 55 $3.50 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
4 8 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 7.52 3 54
(cd 51)
44 $41 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
5 2 ROCK ZONE David Payne Glyn Schofield 8.87 2 57.5 57 $3.40 All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
6 9 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Adrian Layt 9.52 6 54 41 $41 Street Cry / Mink
1 ACHONDRITE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 64 Lord Kanaloa / Asterix
5 JUST JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 54 Zoffany / Red Roses Too
6 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0 50 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STANDOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1 57 N/A $8 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
2 2 SIR ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0.92 3 57 N/A $1.65F Smart Missile / Wolfsburg
3 10 OUR GIRL SNITI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.22 4 55 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / Chintz
4 5 WELL KNOWN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.46 5 57 N/A $5 Deep Field / Disclosure
5 12 SWISS MISTRESS (NZ) Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 30.46 2 55 N/A $91 Swiss Ace / Joie D'amour
9 OUR FRAULEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Stellabelle
1 FAST MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sebring / Sweetest Melody
11 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
6 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
4 VENDEVAL James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Elusive Quality / Alizes
8 OBSCENE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
7 DISCO DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4 57.5 61 $5.50 Per Incanto / Malaya
2 1 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0.38 3 59 64 $4.80 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
3 5 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Jason Collett 1.99 1 57.5 61 $3.40 Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
4 11 TERAVETTE Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 4.01 2 54 46 $101 Teranaba / Vette
5 8 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Nash Rawiller 4.85 6 56 63 $2.60F Stratum / Infinito
FF 3 GEORGIA HIT David Payne Tommy Berry 5 57.5 61 $11 Star Witness / Smash Hit
10 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 54 All American / Novita Flash
6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Tim Clark 0 61 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
9 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0 58 Lope de Vega / Moore
7 MOSUO Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 59 Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
2 DANCE HALL GIRL Tim Martin 0 62 Dream Ballad / Kiss 'n' Tale
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.29 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 7 55.5 N/A $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Avenue
2 6 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 0.65 9 56 N/A $16 Snitzel / Guelder
3 5 HOME SCENE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0.69 3 56.5 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
4 1 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.13 8 61 N/A $6 Pierro / Rosnaree
5 3 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.34 4 58 N/A $7.50 Shamus Award / Hiragana
6 14 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Travis Wolfgram 1.36 10 54 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Vacation
7 16e INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.53 11 54 N/A $51 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
8 8 BRUNETTA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.55 6 55 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Itamay
9 2 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Nash Rawiller 1.67 1 58 N/A $10 Ocean Park / Eloa
10 13 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.34 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Your Song / River Lantern
11 9 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.5 5 55 N/A $31 Bullbars / Speak Up
15e KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Shamus Award / Intergalactic
4 AKILEOS John Thompson Jackson Morris 0 N/A Strada / Teens
17e OUR FANTASY Ben Hill 0 N/A Krupt / Mythical Candi
12 MAGNALANE Damien Lane 0 N/A Magnus / Songbird Lane
10 IN THE ZONE Luke Hilton 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
11 MADAM ILITHYIA Brett Partelle 0 N/A Sepoy / Ilithyia
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.47 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 1 59 54 $4 High Chaparral / Di Falco
2 6 NAUTIBERNIE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.21 4 57 54 $2.60F Eighth Wonder / Nautical
3 9 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2.5 6 56.5 N/A $71 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
4 7 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.53 3 57 55 $11 Al Maher / Imperatrix
5 11 CRETE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.76 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $5 Sebring / Suzy Smart
6 2 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 3.99 8 59
(cd 57)
49 $31 Husson / Ithinkso
7 4 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 5.31 9 57 53 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
8 13 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Jason Collett 6.08 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
9 8 EMPEROR ARLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 7.55 10 56.5 N/A $31 Arlington / War Empress
10 3 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 10.21 7 59 46 $51 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
5 GLORIOSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 57 Pierro / Jaipur Princess
12 ROYAL ANTHEM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Your Song / Royal Feeling
10 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 N/A Arlington / Itsahit
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNEAKY FELLA Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 7 57 61 $5.50 Choisir / Sneakerella
2 10 STREET SCREAM Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0.36 1 55.5
(cd 56)
63 $1.75F Street Boss / La Kalima
3 8 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.34 3 55.5 58 $5.50 Epaulette / Rocella
4 7 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adam Hyeronimus 4.85 8 55.5
(cd 56)
58 $20 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
5 4 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 5.43 6 57.5 62 $31 Testa Rossa / War Flower
6 3 STARISMO David Atkins Chris O'Brien 6.2 2 58 63 $11 Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
7 2 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 6.52 9 59 65 $61 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
8 5 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.87 5 57 61 $51 Bernardini / Zaroyale
9 14 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 8 4 54
(cd 51)
56 $20 Choisir / Remembering to Win
13 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup 0 57 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
1 BRABINGER Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 68 Snitzel / Sunset Express
12 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jackson Morris 0 57 Snitzel / Royal Mask
9 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 58 Exceedingly Good / Hover
11 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 57 All American / Reverenza
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.81 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAROCH Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 11 60.5 63 $6 Nicconi / Aden
2 5 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.41 5 59.5 65 $4.20 Sebring / Miss Exxi
3 11 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.58 6 58.5 59 $3.40F Bernardini / Forarainyday
4 3 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.95 7 60 62 $21 Haradasun / War Empress
5 14 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Jason Collett 2.63 1 54
(cd 55)
59 $6 Charge Forward / Luanne
6 1 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.69 2 63
(cd 60)
68 $11 Zizou / Solysombra
7 13 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2.72 8 57.5 61 $20 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
8 4 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 3.08 10 60 62 $18 Redente / Big Nell
9 7 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 4.36 9 59
(cd 56)
64 $51 Henny Hughes / Clochette
10 8 AKEED Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.84 4 59 60 $21 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
11 15e TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Adrian Layt 5.05 3 54 50 $31 All Too Hard / Ashenti
6 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce 0 61 Benfica / Little Emily
16e ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adam Hyeronimus 0 58 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
9 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen 0 60 Duporth / Mediator
12 MORALIST Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 59 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
10 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 0 63 Star Witness / Herculian Princess