Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 29, April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Apr-19 5:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Jay Ford 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
2 3 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.21 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
3 2 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 1.89 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
4 4 ITASCA Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths 2.02 0 N/A   Tickets / Southern Surge
5 5 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.17 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Best of All


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WONDERBABE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
2 3 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0.37 0 N/A   Equiano / Ready to Reign
3 5 SAVATIANO James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.96 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
4 4 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.25 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
5 1 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.07 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
6 6 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.71 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
7 2 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Atsuhiko Maeda 3.14 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Fabulash


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RESIN James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 5 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0.48 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 1 CELOSIA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.75 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
4 3 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 1.38 0 N/A   Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
5 4 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Jay Ford 1.69 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
2 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Street Cry / Rheinfels

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Meehni)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
2 5 SHADOW GIRL Garry White Jay Ford 1.58 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
3 6 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.21 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
4 4 RED OCTOBER John Thompson Shaun Guymer 3.51 0 N/A   Rubick / Transit Moscow
5 7 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 4.79 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
6 1 ELEMENTS SQUARE (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Brandon Griffiths 6.26 0 N/A   Proisir / Open Handed
SB 2 MEEHNI Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRIKKERS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Utmost Caution
2 8 VELORAAD Marc Conners Jason Collett 2.95 0 N/A   Al Maher / Novita Flash
3 4 BREAKING COVER Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 4.32 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breaking News
4 7 SOFT SLIPPER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 6.63 0 N/A   Arena / L'elegante
5 2 AGENDA Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 7.46 0 N/A   Mossman / Winning Belle
6 3 BISMIRE Peter D Green Koby Jennings 7.64 0 N/A   Big Brown / Icecapade
7 6 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths 7.71 0 N/A   Mosayter / Oceanette
8 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 9.53 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
2 3 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.79 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
3 8 SI SENOR Garry Frazer Ms Chelsea Ings 1.68 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Yeahdad
4 2 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
5 5 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 6.35 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
6 4 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Christian Reith 8.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kallisto
7 6 NORTH AMERICA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 8.2 0 N/A   All American / Choisie
8 7 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Peter D Green Atsuhiko Maeda 8.56 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Elleraad

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lyrical
2 4 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 1.35 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
3 6 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.74 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
4 2 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 4.99 0 N/A   Zoffany / Leander Hall
5 7 WRITTEN WONDER Peter D Green Jay Ford 5.36 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Triwonder
6 5 PETA’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Koby Jennings 7.81 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Petachi
7 3 GALIAZZO Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 13.38 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Pain And Gain


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIGHT IDEA Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
2 4 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily
3 3 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 1.96 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
4 2 COULD YOU BE LOVED Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 5.04 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Bold Moment

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENRAGED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
2 5 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0.05 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
3 2 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Robbie Brewer 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
4 6 SCICONIC Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.35 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
5 4 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 11.13 0 N/A   Tavistock / Rockadubai
6 7 TORNAC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 11.98 0 N/A   Dissident / Liatris
7 3 HE GOES ZOFF Jason Attard Keagan Latham 13.28 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cat Chatter

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TUNGSTEN BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Legally Bay
2 4 SAKI Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0.74 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Vamoose
3 5 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.84 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
4 1 FLOTUS Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.85 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
5 2 MR REWARD Brian Gentle Ms Chelsea Ings 3.24 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Candy Can
6 3 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3.53 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Selma Spur

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GODOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / You da One
2 6 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.07 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
3 1 ARES Malcolm Johnston Brandon Griffiths 3.07 0 N/A   Husson / Renierae
4 5 KOOTALOO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
5 2 BIZARRO Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 5.34 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
6 3 DANCE DATE Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 5.62 0 N/A   Toronado / Oberne Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
2 3 ISLANDS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
3 5 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0.82 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
4 1 CUBED Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 2.24 0 N/A   Rubick / Ithinkso
5 6 TADEMA Terry Croft Robbie Brewer 4.49 0 N/A   Epaulette / Idle Dreams
6 2 DANAAT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5.21 0 N/A   Toronado / Anna Dana

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECRET WORK Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 N/A   Bernardini / Amelia's Secret
2 5 MOINDA Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.08 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Babinda
3 1 CAESURA James Cummings Jason Collett 1.69 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Segue
4 3 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths 1.84 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Kokkei
5 2 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 3.14 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pentimento
6 4 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Koby Jennings 6.09 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOU EXCITE ME Rebecca Brewer Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Choistar / Ultimate Trick
2 2 MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle Ms Chelsea Ings 1.26 0 N/A   Magnus / A City Girl
3 4 MORE THAN A HORSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Xandretta
4 5 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 2.13 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Scatcat
5 1 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 8.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Agate
6 3 MINT SLICE Malcolm Johnston Brandon Griffiths 9.83 0 N/A   Congrats / Bordeaux Momento