Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 18, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Apr-19 1:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.12 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.80 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
2 4 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Duffy 1.22 1 58.5 N/A $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
3 5 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.92 5 58.5 N/A $2.60F Fighting Sun / Hops
4 3 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.02 6 59 N/A $9 Krupt / Canny Angel
5 7 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.15 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Shamus Award / Partygoer
6 9 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 3.17 8 56.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
7 1 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Ms Sigrid Carr 3.77 3 59 N/A $26 Dalghar / Priscilla
8 6 MERELY IDLING Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.62 9 56.5 N/A $9.50 Eurozone / Flying Wedgetail
9 8 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 12.61 2 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Redente / Fast Impulse
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.60 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 5 55.5 56 $8 Gonski / Dream Lady
2 5 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.06 8 56 61 $4.40F Denman / Kabuki Kiss
3 2 BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.68 6 57.5 60 $8 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
4 7 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.73 4 55 56 $7 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
5 8 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.11 3 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
6 1 LAZY BEAR George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.64 1 58 61 $4.80 Globetrotter / Inflated Ponds
7 9 BAY LANE Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 3.69 9 54 48 $41 Zariz / Amber Virtue
8 3 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Heywood 3.82 2 57.5 60 $31 O'Reilly / Ziya
9 10 ROBUSTA Cheryl McNamara Jake Duffy 4.45 11 54 47 $31 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
10 4 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.62 10 57 59 $6 Magnus / Montamigo
11 12 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.2 7 54 37 $151 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
11 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 45 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $3.60 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
2 1 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.15 4 59.5 N/A $3.20F Equiano / Dazzling Rubi
3 10 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.35 1 54 N/A $8 Roman Emperor / Krasna
4 8 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 1.65 8 54 N/A $8.50 Danerich / Island Bel
5 9 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 2.14 9 54 N/A $21 Alert / Turntosuccess
6 6 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.24 3 55 N/A $26 Nicconi / Boldina
7 3 DEZZY Denise Wise Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.99 13 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
8 14 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.13 5 54
(cd 51)
N/A $19 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
9 4 MOSOLINO Todd Smart Simon Miller 4.78 7 57.5 N/A $13 Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond
10 2 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 5.35 10 58 N/A $81 Sirius Slew / Firefox
11 11 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.44 2 54 N/A $31 Epaulette / Brackloon
12 15e SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 5.73 11 54
(cd 50)
N/A $41 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
13 13 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Ms Sigrid Carr 6.32 14 54 N/A $31 Albrecht / Star Plume
14 16e DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield Michael Travers 7.3 12 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
5 FEISTY LAD Steve Cunningham 0 N/A Felix the Cat / Fraabreeze
7 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Shamus Award / Toby Bess
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.57 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $4.60EF Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
2 5 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.65 11 55.5 47 $9 Viking Ruler / Guntur
3 8 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.87 8 54 48 $11 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
4 12 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.97 2 54 38 $151 Sunday Knight / Furia
5 2 BOCAIN Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.73 10 60 56 $4.60EF Americain / Bokissa
6 11 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.03 9 54 40 $81 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
7 1 WESTHAM Josh Julius Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 5.09 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $7 Nicconi / Wickham
8 6 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 5.16 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $8 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
9 10 IRONBARK Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 6.02 7 54 42 $6 Niello / Sister Sarella
10 9 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.14 6 54
(cd 55)
46 $41 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
11 13 KARAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Norm Loy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7.73 1 54
(cd 51)
38 $151 Casino Prince / Elyria
12 3 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.55 3 58 52 $14 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
13 4 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Bradley Vale 19.69 5 56.5 49 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.28 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 6 56.5 69 $3.40F Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
2 4 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.34 7 58 68 $4.20 Snippetson / Malabar Rose
3 6 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.58 3 57.5
(cd 56)
67 $26 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
4 3 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.53 4 59 70 $16 Helenus / Bareback
5 10 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.95 8 54
(cd 52)
62 $14 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
6 2 LEGALE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.13 5 60 72 $6 Nicconi / Legal Thrills
7 5 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.18 9 57.5 71 $5.50 Zariz / Canny Angel
8 1 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.4 1 61 74 $16 King of Prussia / Chapick
9 7 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 4.25 2 56.5 69 $11 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
10 9 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.47 10 55 62 $101 Zariz / Lionette
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54.5 45 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
2 1 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 1.85 10 61.5 59 $3.60F So You Think / Merlene
3 3 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.12 9 60.5 61 $7.50 Zariz / Dawn Recital
4 9 ILGATTINO Peter Maher Nick Heywood 3.33 2 57.5 51 $10 Keep the Faith / Ilgatto
5 8 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.12 8 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $81 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
6 6 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.33 1 59.5 55 $21 Choisir / Elsewhere
7 2 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 5.82 6 61
(cd 59)
58 $5 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
8 13 WESSELS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.9 5 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $151 Turffontein / Night Sky Dancer
9 7 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.34 11 59.5 55 $81 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 11 CHAYANNE Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.17 7 56.5 53 $16 High Chaparral / Top Category
11 10 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.45 4 57 54 $5.50 So You Think / Baa Baa Jet
12 14 SMOKEY ORA Brett Bunfield Brendan Ward 10.79 12 54 40 $14 Pluck / Beyond Compare
5 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 0 56 Gonski / Dream Lady
4 I’M PETER Steve Cunningham 0 57 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 57.5 51 $21 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 14 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0.08 4 54
(cd 52)
48 $4.80F Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
3 4 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 1.44 7 60.5 57 $5.50 California Dane / Public Profile
4 11 MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.29 12 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $61 Spinning World / Ournie
5 10 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.09 11 56.5 53 $10 Magnus / El Fayze
6 3 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 3.66 5 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $7 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
7 6 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Simon Miller 4.58 8 59 54 $9 Wanted / Fancyfree
8 5 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.54 14 60 60 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
9 7 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Ms Sigrid Carr 7.13 2 58.5 53 $13 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
10 8 INVINCIBLE DREAM Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 8.25 1 57.5 55 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
11 15e SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.27 6 54 46 $151 Squamosa / China Empress
12 1 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 15.09 13 61
(cd 59)
58 $41 Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn
13 12 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 30.97 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $20 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
F 2 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Mr Logan McNeil (a4/53kg) 10 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $61 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
17e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Jordan Mallyon 0 40 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
16e RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 0 44 Ready's Image / Arundel
13 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 51 Written Tycoon / Puppet Show
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.89 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11 56.5 56 $3.20EF Mossman / Offer It Up
2 1 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 2.64 12 59 57 $3.20EF Skilled / Sublime Lass
3 17e FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.67 9 54 43 $81 Purrealist / Overture
4 9 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.45 4 55 48 $151 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
5 4 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 3.76 1 57 52 $71 Star Witness / Philliann
6 15 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Brendan Ward 4.04 5 54 45 $41 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
7 13 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Michael Heagney 4.41 8 54
(cd 55)
46 $41 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
8 2 HELCOLORE Steve Cunningham Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.43 7 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $19 Helmet / Tricolore
9 12 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.18 6 54.5 47 $12 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
10 5 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 5.33 2 56.5 52 $5.50 Hillman / One for the Kids
11 3 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Ms Sigrid Carr 6.25 10 59 60 $7.50 Show a Heart / Red Spot Special
12 19e COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.47 3 54 37 $101 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
13 7 TARAZAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.94 13 55.5 54 $19 Azevedo / Fine Arts
10 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 0 52 Dick Turpin / Lamellar
18e LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Michael Travers 0 43 O'lonhro / Stippled
16e RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson 0 44 Ready's Image / Arundel
11 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 0 47 Zariz / Falzina
14 KWATILE FAME Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0 46 Keep the Faith / All for Fame
8 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 53 Purrealist / Donating