Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Friday 28, September 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 6m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 29-Sep-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
2 3 FRONT VIEW Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1.15 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot
3 4 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 2.02 0 N/A   Al Maher / Margaret River
4 2 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.24 0 N/A   Dansili / Luna Wells
5 5 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Josh Adams 7.72 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God
6 1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 9.17 0 N/A   Al Maher / Estancia Rios


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dedicate
2 7 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
3 4 FRATELLINO David Atkins Luke Cumberland 3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
4 9 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.52 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
5 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
6 8 PLAISIR David Atkins Darryl McLellan 7 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
7 6 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.38 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
8 5 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 7.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sellout
9 3 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 8.47 0 N/A   Moshe / Savage Impact
10 2 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.71 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Cape Princess
2 1 DIAMOND GOLD Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0.02 0 N/A   Denman / Quipster
3 6 WISAMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.89 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
4 4 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 3.13 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
5 3 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins Craig Dwyer 8.61 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
2 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pray to God

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Zoffany / Raneen
2 6 VARSITY Paul Perry Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
3 7 WANDZEL Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 5.95 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bizxaar Delila
4 4 POTENTIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.98 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Written Dash
5 5 SIZZLING SUZANNE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 7.75 0 N/A   Sizzling / True Giver
6 3 HANNA FROM HAVANA Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 8.71 0 N/A   So You Think / Petroica
7 2 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 15.67 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 8 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Tramontana Lass
3 2 KING LEAR Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 4.48 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Bambolear
4 3 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.53 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
5 7 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 4.56 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
6 9 VIHARI Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.98 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
7 4 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.77 0 N/A   Smart Missile / French Penn
8 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.11 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
9 5 ONLY WANNA SING Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8.87 0 N/A   Your Song / Sweet Hollow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRIGHT FUTURE Luke Hilton Josh Adams 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
2 9 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.04 0 N/A   Nicconi / Belle of Honour
3 5 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
4 4 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Ms Amelia Denby 1.28 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
5 3 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 3.49 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
6 8 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.45 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
7 6 PIERINA (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Quizzical
8 7 RED DREAM Paul Perry Jay Ford 8.73 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
9 1 BOCHY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.89 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanyini

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM TEFLON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kiss Me Sophie
2 2 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.12 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 1 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.95 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
4 4 RESINITE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.14 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
5 5 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 6.93 0 N/A   Honor in War / Our Choice
6 7 WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 7.71 0 N/A   Time Thief / Tabby
6 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Shamus Award / La Bellamour

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOTAL POWER Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Dundeel / Plumm
2 1 APPLICANT Paul Perry Jay Ford 0.09 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jiale
3 7 ALL I CAN Damien Lane Josh Adams 3.28 0 N/A   All American / Bella Heart
4 3 STEADY STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Misstrum
5 4 SUPREME STREAK David Atkins Darryl McLellan 5.36 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
6 5 TOROWOTO Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 6.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Celtic Bloom
7 2 SCHEMER Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 6.73 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Tactic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
2 4 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0.75 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
3 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.82 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeter
4 6 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.81 0 N/A   Sizzling / Mill Bridge
5 2 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 9.64 0 N/A   Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
6 5 RAGNOR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS KOKKINAKIS Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
2 8 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup James Innes Jnr 0.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pravana
3 6 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.55 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
4 5 OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 4.47 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
5 1 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 7.79 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
6 7 PROTOTYPE Jamie Thomsen Luke Cumberland 8.14 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zastabelle
7 3 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 9.76 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
8 2 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 11.35 0 N/A   Orb / Glorious Success

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MACAL Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Mossman / Happy Camper
2 5 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.58 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
3 3 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jamie Thomsen Josh Adams 3.61 0 N/A   All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
4 2 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 5.12 0 N/A   Zoustar / Family Girl
5 1 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.56 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
6 7 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh Andrew Gibbons 10.04 0 N/A   Star Witness / Special Lie
7 6 SADU Allan Kehoe Ms Amelia Denby 12.58 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Silkesong

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
2 2 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 3.16 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tiffinco
3 5 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3.36 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
4 6 MANIPULATE Brad Widdup Josh Adams 3.79 0 N/A   Choisir / Primarose
SB 1 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Dubleo / Can Be Silly
SB 4 FINUCANE MISSILE David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Calamba