Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 09, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.33
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Sep-18 10:41AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I Want): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MR WONG Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 7 56.5 N/A $2.70F Mossman / Spice Temple
2 10 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King 0.35 10 57 N/A $6.50 Excelebration / Nuclear Force
3 13 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.09 8 57 N/A $6 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
4 9 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 5.2 13 57 N/A $4.40 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
5 11 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.6 1 57 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Grant Buckley 9.54 6 57 N/A $21 Red Element / Sienna
7 6 SO YOU OUGHTA Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 10.45 2 59 N/A $7 So You Think / Sarab Miss
8 2 CHUNKY CHARGER Ronald Broomhall Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.08 4 59 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Masarrah
9 4 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Ms Codie McPherson 12.42 12 59 N/A $151 Snippetson / Ilringya
10 5 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Chad Lever 17.54 5 59 N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
11 12 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Brooke Stower 18.1 11 57 N/A $201 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
12 1 BONNIE PRINCE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 20.96 9 59 N/A $201 Myboycharlie / Cupro
LP 7 ALCHEMY GOLD Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 3 57 N/A $151 Real Saga / The Crow Flies
SB 3 I WANT Danielle Seib Jake Hull 0 59 N/A $151 Stratum / Spoleto
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Desoir): Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 1 56 N/A $5.50 Congrats / Fitness
2 10 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.09 4 55 N/A $2.80F Choisir / Lacada Siren
3 2 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 2.36 3 58.5 N/A $4.60 Snippetson / Canny Choice
4 6 SHARK ALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 4.77 2 56.5 N/A $6 Choisir / Morning Light
5 11 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.92 7 55 N/A $61 Bullet Train / Jessepic
6 4 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Jake Hull 8.51 6 57.5 N/A $7.50 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
7 14 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.55 10 55 N/A $17 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
8 5 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.59 5 56.5 N/A $81 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
9 15e TIMION Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 11.43 9 57 N/A $26 Time Thief / Cordelion
10 3 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Brooke Stower 16.49 8 58 N/A $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
SB 1 DESOIR Leigh Desreaux Shane S Arnold 0 59 N/A $101 Desaganall / Wanna Be Someone
18e ALLARU Pat Farrell 0 N/A Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
17e KAFFKA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
16e SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
9 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Nicconi / Journalise
8 DIZZY MISS LIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
13 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Your Song / Chalee
12 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Power / Maid of Tralee
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 5 55.5 51 $6.50 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
2 4 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 0.84 4 58.5 57 $26 Real Saga / Classic Covet
3 2 BED TALK Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.27 7 58.5 57 $4 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
4 5 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Rachel King 1.42 6 58 56 $8 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
5 8 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Mitchell Bell 1.55 1 56 56 $1.95F Pierro / Paprika
6 7 ROSELLA AMALFI Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/) 1.61 3 57
(cd 53)
54 $11 Amalfi / Here's a Honey
7 13 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Codie McPherson 4.49 2 54 38 $151 Danbird / Snasadam
8 12 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.11 8 54 42 $101 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
11 CALAMITY MO Mark Cross 0 48 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
1 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 62 Your Song / Maghreb
6 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0 58 I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer 0 61 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
10 MISS GIGI Mark Cross 0 51 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KULNURA David Atkins Darryl McLellan 4 58 60 $4.40 Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
2 1 ABERRATION Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King 1.26 7 60.5 65 $5.50 Lonhro / Hallucinates
3 9 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.7 2 54 52 $14 Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
4 10 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Travis Wolfgram 4.08 11 54 50 $26 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
5 5 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Greg Ryan 4.09 6 58 64 $5.50 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
6 11 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 5.46 3 54 50 $16 Skilled / Irreversible
7 4 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.69 8 58.5 61 $4.20F Pierro / Wittenoom Way
8 3 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.9 1 59 62 $19 Dreamscape / Devilina
9 12 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Grant Buckley 6.91 10 54 45 $101 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
10 8 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 8.32 5 54 52 $8.50 Sebring / Mate
11 13 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Brooke Stower 9.09 9 54 42 $101 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
7 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 52 Flying Spur / Solanas
2 VELARO Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0 63 Bullet Train / Misplaced
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 11 58.5 61 $4.80 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
2 10 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.01 2 55.5 55 $3.80F Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
3 8 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chad Lever 2.37 7 57 58 $6 Redente / Big Nell
4 7 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.41 5 58.5 61 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
5 1 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 2.43 3 63
(cd 60)
70 $15 Akhadan / Beema Chick
6 11 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 2.83 6 55.5 55 $11 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
7 2 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a4/) 4.06 10 62.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
8 12 ENVISION Alan D Smith Ms Codie McPherson 4.62 4 54 39 $151 Hard Spun / Moon Game
9 3 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.74 8 61 66 $10 Zoffany / Just Pamela
10 4 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.92 1 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $15 Casino Prince / Mattie
11 9 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Andrew Gibbons 6.54 9 56 56 $31 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
5 WARUNA Kris Lees 0 62 All Too Hard / Warpath
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:48.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Chad Lever 8 57 54 $6 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
2 6 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 2.64 9 59 54 $11 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
3 8 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King 3.04 1 58.5 58 $2.60F Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
4 1 PHRASES Peter Cheers Shane S Arnold 3.82 10 62 60 $151 Casino Prince / Melody
5 9 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Jake Hull 4.45 11 57 54 $15 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
6 7 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Greg Ryan 5.97 4 58.5 57 $11 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
7 4 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 6.36 6 60 56 $8 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
8 5 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 7.72 3 59 54 $14 Pure Theatre / Sun River
9 11 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 7.76 7 57 50 $11 Snippetson / Saggiatore
10 14 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.44 13 54 44 $26 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
11 15e EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Travis Wolfgram 13.34 5 54 37 $151 Dane Fever / Exotica
12 12 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 13.61 12 55.5 51 $26 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
13 3 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 30.83 2 61 58 $51 Savabeel / Millililli
16e TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters 0 36 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
2 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 58 Choisir / Princess Tyla
13 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 0 45 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5 59.5 56 $3.80F Wanted / Donna Carina
2 17e POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 1.47 4 56 49 $19 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
3 3 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 2.95 3 57.5 56 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Real Special
4 4 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.04 10 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $51 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
5 11 MELIBOEA Jenelle Butler Ashley Morgan 3.4 9 56 53 $11 Sebring / Cataclopse
6 14 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 3.72 2 54 40 $61 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
7 9 URBAN ROYAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.51 1 56.5 54 $5 Exceed And Excel / Flouze
8 13 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 6.81 6 54 44 $11 Delzao / Songcatcher
9 12 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 8.26 8 56 54 $8 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
LP 5 BIG REG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 57 51 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
15e EYOTA Damien Lane 0 50 Reward for Effort / Bichette
16e MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0 50 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
2 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 55 Your Song / Siphon
18e ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 48 Zizou / Solysombra
10 EYES TO HEAVEN Kevin Miller Ms Rachel King 0 53 Bel Esprit / A Little Prayer
7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 51 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
8 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0 54 Pluck / Silencio
6 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 55 Nicconi / Miss Electra