Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday 27, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Oct-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 4 59 N/A $15 Excites / Celtic Moondance
2 2 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Anthony Cavallo 1.17 1 59 N/A $2.30F Uncle Mo / Bold Amour
3 6 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.91 3 56.5 N/A $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
4 3 JANE’S DREAM Danny Parsons Robbie Brewer 4.49 2 59 N/A $5 Excites / Pretty Belle
5 1 BAGO BUFF Joseph Hodgson Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 8.56 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $12 May'haab / Spanish
6 5 TOP KNOT Brett Thompson James Rogers 16.96 6 59 N/A $26 Helmet / Beautiful Buns
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9 58
(cd 54)
N/A $3.20F Olympus / Kindilan
2 6 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.04 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Shrapnel / Ujiji
3 4 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.11 7 58 N/A $4 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
4 8 TALDORA MISS James Berry Adrian Robinson 3.14 1 58 N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Antipode
5 2 ANCHOR WOMAN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.74 4 58 N/A $5.50 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
6 5 GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.91 3 58 N/A $15 Artie Schiller / Raffane
7 1 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Anthony Cavallo 6.69 5 58 N/A $16 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
8 7 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson James Rogers 7.43 6 58 N/A $16 Big Brown / Talons Shown
9 3 DOWN UNDER BABE Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 8.03 8 58 N/A $8 Equiano / Up Over Girl
9 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 2 56 44 $4.20 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
2 3 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.91 6 60 48 $2.60F Intergaze / Shaker
3 6 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.48 3 54 39 $3.60 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
4 1 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2.46 1 61
(cd 57)
50 $11 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
5 2 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.96 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $7.50 Bernardini / Registered Nurse
6 5 SEGA DANCER Norm Lewis Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 8.28 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
39 $12 Spinning World / Bold Amour
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 59 49 $5.50 Prince Arthur / Danlora
2 2 DART STREET Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 0.88 3 58.5 48 $3.70F Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 7 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 2.44 7 54
(cd 51)
42 $7 Zoffany / Larenco
4 4 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.38 6 57.5 46 $4.40 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
5 3 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.13 4 57.5 46 $12 Dusty Moon / Receptive
6 9 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Codie McPherson 5.64 2 54 38 $8 Danbird / Snasadam
7 6 STATO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 6.29 5 54.5 40 $7 Dubleo / Secret Quest
8 8 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 7.09 9 54 41 $13 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
9 5 DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley James Rogers 9.95 8 55.5 42 $21 Strategic / Minelli
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 4 55.5 43 $9 Haradasun / Barberton
2 8 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 2.91 8 54
(cd 51)
36 $15 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
3 6 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.05 6 55
(cd 51)
38 $5 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
4 5 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Anthony Cavallo 5.66 9 55.5 39 $4.60 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
5 7 ENVISION Alan D Smith Ms Codie McPherson 5.81 3 54 39 $4.20 Hard Spun / Moon Game
6 1 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.98 1 62
(cd 60)
56 $3.50F Wilful Default / See the Universe
7 3 DUKE OF BERAT Terry Fulwood Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.84 2 56 40 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Alberta
8 10 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 19.4 7 54 21 $41 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
9 9 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Jake Pracey-Holmes 24.25 5 54 25 $31 Authorized / Nimue Moon
2 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson 0 48 Intergaze / Shaker