Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Friday 26, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.29
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Oct-18 7:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSSIAN EXPRESS Garry White Adrian Robinson 4 58 N/A $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Russian Flair
2 3 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Mathew Cahill 0.73 2 58 N/A $5 All American / Rosecutter
3 1 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 0.9 3 58 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Fashion Star
4 2 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson Tegan Harrison 1.81 1 58 N/A $1.70F Your Song / False Light
5 7 ADVENTURE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 2.73 5 55.5 N/A $9.50 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
6 5 SEKERNA Rob Potter Simon Miller 4.09 7 58 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Agean Princess
7 6 YARRAMIN Brad Draper Ms Kacie Adams 6.27 6 58 N/A $101 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Robbie Brewer 4 59 N/A $18 Kaphero / Shartan
2 8 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 2.24 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 Helmet / Purity
3 7 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Mathew Cahill 2.72 3 59 N/A $1.80F Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
4 6 MR FUJI Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.36 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Big Brown / Fujisawa
5 1 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.48 5 59 N/A $18 Assafa / Lefebvre
6 3 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 6.84 2 59 N/A $4 Authorized / Undolla
7 4 JUST A DRAM Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 12.7 6 59 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Sirrah Nashira
9 TRUST THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Foxwedge / Easy to Read
2 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Patrick Webster Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Tamara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Arrow Haze): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3 61 N/A $2F Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
2 6 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tegan Harrison 0.13 6 54 N/A $3.50 Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
3 7 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.34 2 54 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
4 5 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Adrian Robinson 2.43 4 55 N/A $9.50 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
5 9 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.36 7 54 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
6 8 ON THE DELTA Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.67 5 54 N/A $101 Albrecht / Beg
7 3 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Robbie Brewer 15.8 1 58 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Aussie Val
SB 4 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Richard Bensley 0 56 N/A $71 Intergaze / Intermingle
2 BOUDDI Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shirley
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRENCH BLUE Garry Neale Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 7 64
(cd 61)
64 $1.65F More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
2 7 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.9 3 56.5 53 $12 Snippetson / Schianto
3 8 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.06 5 54 48 $9 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
4 3 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Mathew Cahill 2.72 4 59.5 55 $3.90 Beneteau / Retract
5 4 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 5.19 1 59 54 $9.50 Star Witness / Coast City
6 10 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.87 2 54 30 $61 Murtajill / Light Tactic
7 9 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 9.06 6 54 43 $81 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
5 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 58 Zoustar / Princess Layla
6 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Andrew Banks 0 49 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
2 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Adrian Robinson 0 64 Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 4 62
(cd 59)
60 $9 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
2 5 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Andrew Banks 0.32 2 56.5 49 $6.50 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
3 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 1.23 1 54 46 $17 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 6 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Greg Ryan 2.5 7 56.5 53 $4.60 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
5 3 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Tegan Harrison 2.68 9 61 62 $5.50 Foxwedge / French
6 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.2 8 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $3.30F Stratum / Khepri
7 9 FELICETTE Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 3.8 5 54 46 $26 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
8 7 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4.35 6 56 48 $12 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
9 8 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Richard Bensley 11.52 3 55 46 $21 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
4 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane 0 56 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 D’ORO RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tegan Harrison 1 56.5 58 $1.45F Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
2 2 BATTLE FURY Brad Widdup Greg Ryan 1.53 5 59.5 55 $4.40 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
3 7 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.71 9 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $16 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
4 1 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Mathew Cahill 4.23 4 60 56 $17 Street Sense / Viator
5 10 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.75 2 54.5
(cd 54)
45 $41 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
6 6 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4.98 6 56 48 $17 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
7 3 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5.67 3 59.5 59 $31 Mosayter / Go Tango
8 9 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.85 8 54.5 49 $26 Dubleo / Raise for Me
9 8 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 11.39 7 54.5 45 $61 Oratorio / Florenza
4 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Shaun Guymer 0 58 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Tegan Harrison 1 61.5 66 $2F Reward for Effort / Tzaress
2 3 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.44 7 61 65 $2.70 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
3 8 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.01 5 54.5
(cd 50.5)
52 $51 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
4 10 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 6.1 4 54 48 $101 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
5 5 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 7.61 8 59
(cd 56)
61 $5.50 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
6 9 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.7 3 54 49 $51 Bernardini / Registered Nurse
7 7 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Ms Kacie Adams 8.59 6 57.5 62 $21 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
8 4 RIBBON OF CHOICE Brian Gentle Mathew Cahill 8.69 2 59.5 62 $19 Choisir / Ribbon
1 DUNATUN Garry White 0 66 Snitzel / River Thames
6 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0 60 Smart Strike / Porte Bonheur
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 9 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
2 12 STREET POLL Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0.66 8 56.5 N/A $81 Street Cry / Polaway
3 1 BOCAIN Kym Davison Mathew Cahill 1.5 2 59 52 $2.80EF Americain / Bokissa
4 4 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 1.83 1 59 33 $151 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
5 3 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.31 4 59 51 $4.80 Tavistock / Classic Fingers
6 9 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 3.48 10 56.5 N/A $2.80EF Outback Prince / Dane Grande
7 5 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.57 6 59
(cd 56)
46 $20 Helmet / Husson Circle
8 14 SARA’S KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Anthony Cavallo 3.94 5 54 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Saralago
9 11 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.63 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Venice Beach / Galiup
10 2 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 5.01 14 59 34 $151 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
11 10 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Richard Bensley 7.56 11 56.5 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
12 7 MORALTO Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 7.78 3 57 35 $101 High Chaparral / Morwell
13 8 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.02 12 56.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Maestro Miss
14 6 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 14.06 13 59 53 $9 Sebring / Tigress Lily