Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 20, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Oct-18 7:38AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARALBEN Allan McRae Robbie Brewer 6 58.5 N/A $15 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
2 6 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.1 5 58.5 N/A $2.40F Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
3 8 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 1.69 10 56.5 N/A $21 Runs to Win / Fairweather
4 12 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 1.76 7 56.5 N/A $3.90 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
5 7 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 3.22 4 58.5 N/A $16 Star Witness / Junipers
6 9 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 4.71 1 56.5 N/A $7 Time Thief / So Choisay
7 10 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.73 8 56.5 N/A $15 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
8 2 JUST DANNY Robert Leitner Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.18 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Shaft / Hyperspeed
9 15e SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.27 3 56.5 N/A $9.50 Your Song / Chalee
10 5 SUPREME TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 10.58 9 58.5 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
16e CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 0 N/A The Factor / Cashkalani
14e MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Finally
13e STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Albrecht / Star Plume
3 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Smart Missile / Vain Deb
4 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright 0 N/A Shrapnel / In a Tiz
11 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Elle Plates): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Adrian Robinson 9 55 N/A $21 Domesday / Rosmerta
2 2 LATE LADY Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 0.17 7 56.5 N/A $2.70F Trotamondo / More Than a Lady
3 1 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 0.19 1 59 N/A $4 Helmet / Raaheeya
4 8 LADY RIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.81 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Zariz / Coveted Lady
5 10 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson James Rogers 9.24 2 55 N/A $4.60 Denman / Filming
6 6 HIBERNATOR (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 10.2 10 55 N/A $13 Rip Van Winkle / Alpine
7 12 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.31 6 55 N/A $15 Time Thief / Judem
8 14e SODALITY Brian Gentle Andrew Banks 11.79 5 55 N/A $8.50 Reward for Effort / Guild
9 3 BLINKIN FLYING Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 15.05 3 56 N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / She's Best
FF 7 LADY KATIE Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 4 55 N/A $91 Arlington / Royal Poser
SB 4 ELLE PLATES Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 0 56 N/A $151 Dane Shadow / Bezzera
16e ADAYONDEK Catherine L Chapman Adrian Robinson 0 N/A Big Brown / Find the Cash
15e ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie 0 N/A Dreamscape / Golden Orient
9 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Strada / Marchinella
5 DOWN UNDER BABE Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 0 N/A Equiano / Up Over Girl
13e SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Uncle Mo / No Caviar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.20 Needs Further / Ecosse
2 11 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 0.33 1 57 N/A $2.70F Strategic / Southern Tip
3 13 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 4.57 12 57 N/A $14 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
4 8 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.55 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Tickets / Really Vexing
5 9 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
6 7 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 6.77 11 57 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Fine
7 1 MEDEUS (NZ) Joe Curran Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 7.67 13 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Medea
8 4 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.79 7 59 N/A $16 All American / Tiny Belle
9 15e IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Robbie Brewer 9.83 5 59 N/A $151 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
10 3 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Adrian Robinson 10.17 2 59 N/A $61 Authorized / Nimue Moon
11 12 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 14.1 9 57 N/A $9 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
12 5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 14.45 14 57 N/A $31 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
13 10 MISS DONAI Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 19.95 4 57 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Produce
14 6 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 29.12 10 57 N/A $31 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
14 AIN’TABAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Foxwedge / Hypernova
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ashley Morgan 7 55 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
2 9 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.54 2 59
(cd 57)
40 $14 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
3 13 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.11 1 54.5 N/A $18 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
4 2 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 2.18 9 59 44 $26 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
5 15e STICKET Kody Nestor Jeff Kehoe 2.61 3 59 45 $31 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
6 12 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 2.95 5 55 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
7 5 LEICA BOOT Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.37 8 59
(cd 57)
38 $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
8 1 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Andrew Banks 5.48 12 59 37 $31 Dr Green / Golden Success
9 7 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.85 4 59
(cd 57)
51 $4.20 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
10 6 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 9.79 11 59 44 $9.50 Zariz / Royal Tease
11 4 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 9.8 6 59
(cd 55)
38 $14 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
12 8 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.08 10 59 45 $2.70F Red Element / Hasty Girl
10 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Jeff Kehoe 0 36 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
14 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie 0 N/A Dubleo / Grand Attraction
3 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie 0 45 Zariz / Desired Gurl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 55 54 $11 Foreplay / Suspended Time
2 5 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.17 4 59
(cd 57)
62 $8 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 2 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0.23 3 62
(cd 58)
68 $15 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
4 10 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Andrew Banks 1.2 2 54 48 $5.50 Magnus / Out of the Woods
5 4 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 1.82 9 59 62 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
6 9 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Anthony Cavallo 4.63 10 54.5 53 $2.70F Pendragon / Lasting Change
7 6 JEMILY Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 4.91 1 58.5 65 $10 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
8 11 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.05 5 54 47 $14 Dubleo / Meriwether
9 7 INCISION Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 10.27 7 55 54 $15 Master of Design / Cos Snip
10 12 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 14.18 8 54 46 $20 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
1 MOLASSES Dennis Bush 0 72 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
3 CADMAN Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill 0 65 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $19 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
2 1 PERPETUAL MOTION Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.22 1 61.5 59 $4.80F Dylan Thomas / Pricey
3 14 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 2.73 3 54
(cd 51)
36 $17 Warhead / Fossey
4 4 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.8 4 59 54 $5 California Dane / Eyenar
5 10 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.92 2 54 46 $41 Elvstroem / Ournie
6 11 INKULU Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 4.24 11 54 44 $19 Denman / Greeting
7 7 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 5.01 12 57.5 51 $5 Equiano / Chloe Rose
8 3 LE BOSS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.02 6 59
(cd 57)
54 $10 Street Boss / Zachelle
9 2 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5.26 9 59.5 55 $6.50 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
10 5 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.74 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $8 More Than Ready / Kenooz
11 12 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 8.27 10 54 43 $21 Supreme Class / Yemaya
12 8 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Paul Payne 15.51 5 57.5 51 $41 Star Witness / Very Speed
6 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Ashley Morgan 0 52 Snippetson / Plotted
13 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 42 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 57.5 54 $9.50 Husson / Fouette
2 9 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson James Rogers 0.05 7 56 51 $31 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
3 13e FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 0.4 10 56 51 $41 Happy Giggle / French Ash
4 4 DOLLAR THIEF Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.8 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $3.90F Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
5 8 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.27 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $17 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
6 16e BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.69 6 54 47 $21 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
7 14e MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 1.91 1 54 51 $21 Ready's Image / Journalise
8 3 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Robbie Brewer 2.57 11 57.5 58 $4.80 Mossman / Mary of Modena
9 7 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.66 4 57 53 $5 Magnus / Prospect Street
10 10 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 4.29 9 55.5 54 $5.50 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
11 11 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.35 2 55.5 54 $9.50 Choisir / Skullas Sister
15e MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien 0 48 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You
1 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Speaker
5 MANHATTAN JUSTICE George Wright 0 54 Manhattan Rain / Apart
12 STARRICK Pat Farrell 0 53 Star Witness / Rickwin
2 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 0 62 Poet's Voice / Danrory