Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 14, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Oct-18 8:44AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.61 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 5 56.5 53 $1.70F Poet's Voice / Luanda
2 6 MARZENA Matthew Dale Simon Miller 1.5 4 55 50 $3.90 Dreamscape / Moti
3 4 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 4 7 55.5 51 $14 Gonski / Class Display
4 5 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4.8 6 55.5 51 $19 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
5 2 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 5.6 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $10 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
6 8 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Jon Grisedale 5.8 3 54 44 $16 Red Element / Extension of Life
7 7 LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell Jeff Penza 8.8 2 54.5 49 $14 Bullet Train / Lovable
1 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 64 Bernardini / Petitions
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.15 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TREVELYAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 5 57.5 55 $4 Pierro / Dandesha
2 1 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0.2 1 59.5 54 $2.20F Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
3 2 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 2 58.5
(cd 57)
52 $8.50 Atomic / Val Gardena
4 6 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 9 55.5 46 $15 Magic Albert / Karalee
5 7 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 2.3 7 55 49 $6 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
6 3 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 2.5 4 58 51 $17 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
7 9 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Brendan Ward 2.6 6 54 43 $26 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
8 10 YOU WANT Milea Woods Adrian Layt 4.9 3 54 42 $61 Wanted / Bergman
9 8 TIERRASANTA Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 7.2 8 55 45 $26 Exceed And Excel / Del Mar
5 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Jon Grisedale 0 49 Power of Destiny / Play Date
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.30 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Brendan Ward 9 55 49 $10 Magic Albert / Salinas
2 8 JOHN BOY Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 3 10 54
(cd 52)
45 $41 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
3 3 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 3.1 6 57.5 54 $3.10 Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 11 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Richard Bensley 3.3 4 54
(cd 55)
39 $41 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
5 7 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Jeff Penza 4.1 8 54 46 $14 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
6 4 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 1 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $10 Artie Schiller / Enrich
7 5 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 4.8 5 55.5
(cd 56)
55 $12 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
8 10 PRYING Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 5.1 3 54 40 $16 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
9 1 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.9 7 60 59 $2.40F Lucky Owners / Goliard
10 9 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Simon Miller 7.9 2 54 45 $41 Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree
2 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 57 So You Think / Passageway
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.82 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 11 59 N/A $3.70F Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
2 10 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 0.5 4 57 N/A $20 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
3 4 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Michael Travers 2.3 7 57 N/A $5 Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
4 5 ELYSIA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 3 57 N/A $3.90 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
5 8 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Mathew Cahill 3.8 10 57 N/A $7.50 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
6 6 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 5.6 8 57 N/A $8 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
7 12 BUSH POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 7.1 5 56.5 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Bemuse
8 7 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14.4 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 O'lonhro / Barbie
9 9 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Simon Miller 15.7 6 57 N/A $151 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
10 2 PASAGA Graeme Murray Brendan Ward 16.5 12 59 N/A $26 Real Saga / Pachanga
11 11 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 23.8 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Casino Prince / Unbridled Ambiance
12 13e CORCOVADO HILL Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 28.1 2 59 N/A $151 Congrats / Alta Floresta
1 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Adrian Layt 11 57 N/A $19 Sebring / Goldam
2 9 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0.8 6 56 N/A $31 Epaulette / Up State
3 5 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.9 3 56.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
4 13 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 1.4 2 55.5 N/A $1.75F Eurozone / Moore
5 14 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2.4 7 55 N/A $21 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
6 1 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3.2 8 59 N/A $17 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
7 17e CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Michael Travers 3.3 12 54.5 N/A $26 Al Samer / De Angel
8 4 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 3.6 5 57 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
9 16e PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 4.1 14 54.5 N/A $151 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
10 7 BRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Mathew Cahill 4.9 4 56 N/A $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
11 8 ONE CHANCE FANCY (USA) Robert & Luke Price Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.4 9 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Bullet Train / Pete's Fancy
12 6 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 7.4 1 56.5 N/A $61 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
13 10 SEKERNA Rob Potter Simon Miller 7.5 10 56 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Agean Princess
14 15e SHE’S A POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 23 13 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Soweto
18e KOZARSKA John Rolfe 0 N/A Zoffany / Seasons Joy
11 TRUMP ME Danny Williams 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Sister Livia
12 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
2 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 0 N/A Tickets / Little Diva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:42.39 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GRASP Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 7 56.5 49 $5F Krupt / Never Let Go
2 10 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 4 56 52 $15 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
3 11 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 1.2 5 54.5 45 $11 Street Cry / High School
4 8 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Richard Bensley 1.6 9 57 54 $16 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
5 6 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 2 58 52 $7.50 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 7 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 10 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $6.50 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
7 12 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.8 8 54 43 $18 Road to Rock / Bulavka
8 2 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Mitchell Bell 3.3 11 59.5 59 $9 Mossman / Four My Girls
9 4 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 4.3 6 59 54 $8 Pierro / Rosnaree
10 5 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 7.1 3 58.5 53 $9.50 Sebring / Limoncelli
11 3 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Mathew Cahill 28.1 1 59 54 $8 Denman / Incheck
1 LEAVE YA NUMBA Diane Poidevin Laine Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 60 Eavesdropper / Salwa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.42 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 8 55.5 47 $4.60F Moshe / Deciphered
2 6 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 1.3 9 58.5 53 $7 Nadeem / Hukba
3 7 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 2.8 6 58 56 $5 Congrats / Crystal Empire
4 10 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Brendan Ward 4.3 5 55.5 47 $5 Hussonet / Blue Music
5 2 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 4.8 3 61 58 $5.50 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
6 3 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 6.3 7 60 60 $15 Zariz / Summertown Girl
7 4 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Jon Grisedale 6.8 4 60 56 $7.50 Commands / Supamach
8 12 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jeff Penza 14.6 1 54 43 $26 Big Brown / Shovoff
9 11 MIGHTY SLICK Peter Korn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 32.6 2 54 44 $101 Power of Destiny / Svelta
1 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 0 62 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
8 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 0 49 Magic Albert / Salinas
5 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 54 Oratorio / Ready Made Family