Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 13, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.98 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to Good 3 retrospective to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 7 57 N/A $9 Street Boss / Trinity College
2 4 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.28 14 59 N/A $31 Best Choice / Kellaki
3 2 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.25 4 59 N/A $5 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
4 1 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.3 10 59 N/A $9 Viking Ruler / Guntur
5 3 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Mathew Cahill 3.4 1 59 N/A $61 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
6 6 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 3.6 8 57 N/A $26 Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill
7 13 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 3.72 11 57 N/A $21 Daliapour / Maidanz
8 10 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 4.2 9 57 N/A $3.20F Keep the Faith / Rorys Belle
9 11 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.77 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
10 8 MAGGIES TIME Charlotte Littlefield Ms Nikita Beriman 6.14 3 57 N/A $4.20 Danesis / Sandgate
11 9 MIAMBA MISS Peter Smith Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 6.74 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Therock / Middlemiss Rose
12 7 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.12 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
13 5 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 7.19 13 57 N/A $101 Starcraft / White River
14 15e SPA KLYN Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 42.08 12 59 N/A $151 Primus / Cornbread
18e ALL ABOUT RHYMING Michelle Russell 0 N/A Dream Ballad / All About Timing
17e LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Arena / Vitale Beauty
12 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Feel Like Dancing
14 GOROKAN EXPRESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Racha Cuneen 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Express Air
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.77 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4 54.5 N/A $3.10F Magnus / Stacey Lee
2 3 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 1.46 10 57 N/A $26 Stryker / Given
3 9 TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 1.6 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.70 Medaglia d'Oro / Asheerah
4 14 TEXAS TARGET Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 2.14 3 54.5 N/A $14 Arlington / Rockover Target
5 2 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Nick Heywood 5.35 12 57.5 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
6 7 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Michael Heagney 6.24 7 56 N/A $9 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
7 6 COUNTRY GUY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 14 9 56 N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Cullerin
8 13 ONLY GUESSING BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 14.09 5 54.5 N/A $151 So You Think / Spyglass Hill
9 1 NAZARE Trudi Christie Jake Duffy 16.07 14 58 N/A $81 Red Arrow / Starspect
10 15e RAISED TO RULE Heath Maclean Simon Miller 18.05 13 54.5 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Queen Cleo
11 5 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 19.36 2 56.5 N/A $151 Daliapour / Fantastic Beauty
12 8 THE ROCKSINGER Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 21.97 11 56
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Fastnet Rock / Sianna's Song
13 10 VIZOR Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 22.94 1 55.5 N/A $51 Helmet / Franjelica
14 4 MISSILE CRISIS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 24.24 8 57 N/A $3.40 Zacinto / Hecuba
17e STAFFORD Kerry Weir 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
18e SPA KLYN Peter Smith 0 N/A Primus / Cornbread
11 ETANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Shamus Award / Pink Siris
16e LISHADES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0 N/A Montecchio / Armeniyev
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.91 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 9 59 58 $3F Keeper / Wellsey
2 12 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.83 5 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $51 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
3 3 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 5.28 6 58 52 $8 Choisir / Rock Me Sweet
4 8 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.51 4 55 50 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
5 5 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8.81 7 57.5 51 $13 Snitzel / Kinder
6 9 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 8.94 1 55 46 $19 King of Prussia / Western Mist
7 10 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 9.08 12 54 48 $101 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
8 14 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 9.24 8 54 37 $151 Time Thief / Holly
9 4 OUTBOARD MOTORS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 9.32 2 58
(cd 56)
56 $3.50 Sebring / Earthsea
10 2 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Mathew Cahill 10.66 11 58 52 $6.50 Moshe / Mary's Flag
11 6 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Brendan Ward 14.65 3 56 48 $31 Purrealist / Overture
12 13 JOSIE’S CRUISER Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 26.87 10 54 38 $151 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
7 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 48 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
11 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 0 44 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.44 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 12 59 58 $3.10F Lord Jim / Maibonie
2 4 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0.21 3 57 58 $4.40 Choisir / Lagerphone
3 9 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 1.89 10 54 45 $41 Dash for Cash / Raffin
4 7 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 3.49 2 54 47 $20 Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia
5 6 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.67 6 55 50 $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
6 1 NELSONS ARCH Charlotte Littlefield Ms Nikita Beriman 4.09 4 59.5 59 $6 Danesis / Cindy's Arch
7 13 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6.76 11 54 42 $19 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
8 14 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 6.92 1 54
(cd 52)
41 $101 Shinzig / Resolved
9 10 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 7.58 9 54 44 $21 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
10 12 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor 7.63 14 54 43 $151 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
11 8 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.03 5 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $101 Big Brown / Vignor
12 5 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 8.1 13 56.5 53 $9 Americain / Bokissa
13 3 HAKERAK Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.47 8 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $26 Wanted / Red Illusion
14 15 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 9.6 7 54 35 $101 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
11 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis 0 44 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.70R Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11 56.5 57 $3.70F Shinzig / Supply Chain
2 4 SHORT David Blundell Michael Heagney 2.6 9 58.5 61 $5 Snippetson / Zaffy
3 8 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 4.42 8 57.5 59 $9.50 Strategic Maneuver / Twilight Dance
4 7 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.31 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $41 Commands / Late Watch
5 13 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 6.96 6 54 41 $31 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
6 2 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 7.27 12 60 64 $7 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
7 9 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7.43 3 57 58 $12 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
8 10 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Nikita Beriman 7.84 4 57 58 $6 All American / One Kiss
9 3 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.2 10 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $51 Excellent Art / Set to Love
10 1 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 11.85 1 62.5 69 $41 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
11 5 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Brendan Ward 14.69 2 58 64 $26 Redente / Sound of Music
12 6 FACE LIKE THUNDER Tony Barton Mathew Cahill 30.61 5 58 64 $7.50 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
12 ABLE ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 0 54 Dalakhani / Ponte Piccolo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 2 60
(cd 58)
61 $17 Poet's Voice / Sultah
2 9 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 0.21 7 59 54 $10 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
3 16e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 1.46 1 56 48 $16 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.05 3 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $6 Magnus / Embers
5 13 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.23 4 58 52 $3.50F California Dane / Public Profile
6 8 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 2.99 10 59 58 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
7 5 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.28 6 60
(cd 58)
56 $17 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
8 3 ADINA ROSE Declan Maher Ms Nikita Beriman 3.34 12 60 60 $5 Ad Valorem / Petitions
9 10 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 3.61 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $51 Mossman / Rihanna
10 7 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.9 14 59.5 55 $31 Beneteau / Exhibit
11 15e HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 5.22 13 56 48 $151 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
12 12 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 5.34 5 58 56 $10 Red Arrow / Beldara
13 14 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 5.91 11 56.5 53 $151 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
14 4 ASTIR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 7.11 9 60 56 $41 Real Saga / Dara Seans
17e CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 0 46 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
18e ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 0 45 Econsul / Four Seasons
11 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0 53 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
2 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0 60 Street Sense / Princess Pedrille
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.74 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AIRINO Trudi Christie Jake Duffy 3 59 66 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Starspect
2 8 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.13 9 57 62 $3.30F Shrapnel / Erins Princess
3 2 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0.71 1 63 70 $8.50 Danfive / Hoot N' Holler
4 7 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 1.16 10 57.5 59 $21 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
5 3 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Nick Heywood 2.21 7 62.5 69 $17 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
6 6 BILLABONG BABE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 2.74 4 57.5 63 $7 Redente / Kaeduna
7 12 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.2 2 54
(cd 52)
50 $41 Hard Spun / Suraya
8 9 BARADINE BOY Adrian Corboy Robert Beattie 3.99 8 56 56 $31 Dangerous / Poppy Girl
9 11 COLTON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 4.14 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $4.20 Smart Missile / Express Air
10 13 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.03 5 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $71 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
11 5 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.5 11 58.5 65 $26 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
1 REMOVAL Nick Ryan 0 70 Pluck / Enemy Dragline
10 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0 60 Snippetson / Ilringya