Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANCHOIS Cody Morgan Ben Looker 2 59 N/A $1.85F Choisir / Princess Nemo
2 11 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.58 9 57 N/A $14 Olympus / Sutton Queen
3 9 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Greg Ryan 3.59 1 59 N/A $7 Your Song / Ganda
4 5 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3.83 6 59 N/A $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 2 FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.91 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Trusting / Kind Soul
6 8 SCUBA STEVE John W Ramsey Daniel Northey 5.45 12 59 N/A $81 Zizou / Sky Alley
7 12 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 7.35 13 57 N/A $51 Star Witness / Burnley
8 7 NOT A WORD Luke A Thomas Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.14 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Not a Pretender
9 4 KENNETH Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8.41 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9.50 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
10 13 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Jake Hull 9.57 7 57 N/A $8.50 Commands / Mont Tremblant
11 6 MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 9.99 10 59 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
12 3 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Mr Michael Squires 12.65 11 59 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
13 10 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.11 5 57 N/A $101 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 7 54.5 57 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
2 4 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ben Looker 2.82 2 57.5 59 $6.50 Snippetson / Honest
3 5 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.13 4 57.5 63 $18 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
4 10 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.84 3 54 40 $71 King Cugat / Crack Up
5 2 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.41 5 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $10 Moshe / Raising High
6 3 STRICTLY LEGIT Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.37 1 59
(cd 57)
62 $3.20 Nicconi / Divine Choice
7 8 SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.57 6 54
(cd 52.5)
56 $91 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
8 1 IL BANDITO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 7.7 9 60 64 $6 Time Thief / Red Feather
9 9 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Mr Michael Squires 10.32 8 54 42 $101 Dane Fever / Warm Up
FF 6 TRAFFIC MAESTRO Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 10 56 56 $31 Street Boss / Needsomcompany
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.17 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 6 58.5 61 $2.20F Trotamondo / Debz Reign
2 1 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.08 7 61.5 67 $13 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
3 3 YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies Greg Ryan 2.88 3 57.5 59 $3.70 May'haab / Paxton Street
4 4 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.37 2 57 62 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
5 5 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.37 4 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $26 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
6 7 STAR WARS (NZ) Robert Davies Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.86 5 54 52 $16 Starcraft / Rose O' War
7 6 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Darryl McLellan 9 1 55 54 $9 Husson / Ready On Sunday
8 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 49 Snippetson / Double D'amour
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.27 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 3:37pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller John Kehoe 8 54 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
2 14 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.92 10 54 N/A $8.50 Danewin / Ghezlaan
3 9 BE WATCHFUL Kylie Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 0.97 11 54.5 N/A $51 Harbour Watch / Category Six
4 8 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1.08 7 56 N/A $5.50 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
5 6 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.34 4 56.5 N/A $19 More Than Ready / Delaluna
6 12 ALLARU Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 2.45 2 54 N/A $12 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
7 13 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.79 1 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
8 5 BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.42 5 56.5 N/A $15 Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
9 10 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.62 6 54.5 N/A $5 Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
10 7 SHARPEST Martin McInerney Greg Ryan 3.95 12 56.5 N/A $21 Husson / Global Dance
11 3 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.62 9 57 N/A $3.50F The Factor / Smoothie
12 16e SUSHI Mark Schmetzer Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 15.74 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Ilovethiscity / Cellini
2 BOUDDI Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shirley
1 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Denman / Crown Ruby
11 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Geniemac
4 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.47R Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OZARK Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 64.5
(cd 62.5)
88 $2.10F Lonhro / Ouachita
2 5 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Ben Looker 1.85 4 58 75 $4.40 Za-Im / Baby Doll
3 3 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.95 5 60 79 $14 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
4 4 ESGRIMIDOR Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.09 3 58.5 76 $10 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
5 6 FRENCH TUNE Craig Ritchie Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.08 7 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $6 Your Song / De Puivert
6 2 ANECDOTE Kylie Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 5.14 2 62.5 84 $9.50 Lonhro / Proclaim
7 7 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Darryl McLellan 14.99 1 54 52 $31 Snippetson / Burnley
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:46.41 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 5 58.5 69 $5 Elvstroem / Opaline
2 10 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Darryl McLellan 1.22 8 54 58 $7 Choisir / Princess Tyla
3 5 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 1.29 10 56.5 69 $4.20 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
4 1 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ashley Morgan 1.47 7 60 72 $17 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
5 6 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.8 2 55
(cd 53.5)
62 $6.50 Pure Theatre / Sun River
6 4 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 5.75 6 58 68 $3.70F Dylan Thomas / Entice
7 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 7.54 9 59 74 $31 Nadeem / Exilio
8 9 PACKEN Gerard Jenkinson Mr Michael Squires 8.18 4 54.5 61 $51 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
9 12 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Robert Thompson 8.51 3 54 47 $19 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
10 11 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.81 1 54 56 $21 Denmarket / Blue White
8 VELARO Cameron Crockett Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 62 Bullet Train / Misplaced
7 PERPETUAL MOTION Kody Nestor Chris O'Brien 0 62 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.06 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Robert Thompson 5 57.5 52 $21 Master of Design / Maitresse
2 10 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.12 3 56.5 57 $4 Dundeel / Choice Blend
3 12 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.16 6 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $12 Choisir / Swift Sands
4 3 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Chris O'Brien 1.88 10 58.5 54 $14 Star Witness / Assertively
5 4 MOOBI Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 2.39 9 58.5 54 $3.60F Spinning World / Kowhai
6 1 CAJETAN Craig Ritchie Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.53 11 61
(cd 59.5)
59 $14 Pierro / Lucky Angel
7 5 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 3.58 1 58 53 $13 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
8 17e NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.52 4 54
(cd 52)
44 $31 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
9 2 HI LIZZY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 6.27 7 59.5 60 $21 Star Witness / Bullion Bay
10 8 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Ben Looker 7.71 2 57.5 52 $101 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
11 14 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.08 12 54 47 $21 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
12 15e AXEL BLING Craig Bermingham Ms Rachael Murray 10.44 8 54.5 50 $5 Shaft / Got Bling
18e PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings 0 44 Trusting / Capital Raising
16e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 0 48 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
11 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 50 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
6 REVERE Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0 53 Your Song / Gone Wild
13 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green 0 50 Wanted / West of Katrina
7 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 56 Smart Missile / Tiffinco