Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 05, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Nov-18 12:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.46 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3 58 N/A $2.30F Magnus / Easy Breathing
2 7 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 1.05 2 57 N/A $21 Street Boss / Parore
3 6 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.94 4 57 N/A $4 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
4 5 POOLE HARBOUR Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 2.6 5 57 N/A $2.70 Canford Cliffs / No Other
5 2 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Simon Miller 3.04 1 57 N/A $26 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
6 4 LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.62 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Arena / Vitale Beauty
7 3 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church Jake Duffy 10.97 6 57 N/A $26 Daliapour / Fantastic Beauty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.01 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GET YA KICKS James Fraser Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 62
(cd 60)
60 $5 Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six
2 3 JOHNNY THE CASHMAN Leslie Robertson Bryan Murphy 0.26 6 59 54 $5.50 Dash for Cash / Denise's Song
3 6 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0.27 7 56 52 $6.50 Zariz / Marie Rambert
4 7 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 2.27 2 56 48 $10 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
5 2 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 3.16 4 61 58 $6 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
6 5 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.66 5 57 50 $5 Dash for Cash / Raffin
7 4 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Nick Heywood 5.6 3 58.5 53 $4.60F Mossman / St Martha
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.36 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hemingway Light) $71, (11) 00w 02p (1) 03p (5) 01p
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
2 1 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 0.22 2 59 N/A $16 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
3 5 SURGICAL Shane Fliedner Bryan Murphy 1.68 3 59 N/A $3.80 Snippetson / Sayetta
4 4 DOOLIE Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 3.12 6 59 N/A $11 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
5 10 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 3.79 8 57 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Overture
6 9 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 5.1 9 57 N/A $3.40F Keep the Faith / Rorys Belle
7 2 BRICONI Christopher Davis Jason Baldock 6.72 7 59 N/A $21 Nicconi / Lady Briony
8 3 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8.03 5 59 N/A $8.50 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
9 7 STRAOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9.28 4 57.5 N/A $31 Strada / Sake Over
SB 8 HEMINGWAY LIGHT Bill Baynes Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A   Hemingway / Party Light
6 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Memleyna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Master Of Norway) against 1st (Vivendi) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIVENDI Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3 55.5 51 $3.70F Equiano / Hidden Charges
2 7 THEODOLITE Anthony Chibnall Nick Souquet 0.09 1 57.5 51 $5 Henrythenavigator / Rhythm And Green
3 6 MASTER OF NORWAY Ben Brisbourne Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 0.15 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $18 Master of Design / Norway
4 3 BARADINE BOY Adrian Corboy Jake Duffy 0.75 10 60 56 $12 Dangerous / Poppy Girl
5 8 RED’S SISTER ROSIE Brad Cole Jason Baldock 0.88 6 57 54 $10 Globetrotter / Angels Star
6 10 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.62 5 54.5 49 $41 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
7 5 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 3.86 2 59.5 55 $5.50 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
8 4 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.61 7 60 56 $4 All American / One Kiss
9 1 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.08 8 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $21 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
10 2 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10.52 9 60.5 57 $41 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 10 56.5 50 $12 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
2 14 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.04 4 54
(cd 52.5)
33 $61 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
3 5 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.73 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
4 3 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 4.77 9 59
(cd 57)
55 $5.50 Time Thief / Shopping Spree
5 6 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.81 1 57 51 $14 Happy Giggle / French Ash
6 4 THE CONSIGLIERE Mitchell Beer Jake Duffy 5.84 5 58 53 $3EF I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
7 2 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.24 8 59
(cd 57)
55 $11 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
8 12 QUIET ORDER Alicia Macpherson Racha Cuneen 12.09 7 54 40 $31 Commands / How Discreet
9 11 FATHER BROWN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12.31 6 55 47 $81 God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
10 1 ONG VARN Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 13.95 3 60 57 $3EF Nicconi / Moulin Lady
13 SCAARJN FORCE Peter Williams Simon Miller 0 40 Oamaru Force / Miss Pimpernel
7 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 51 California Dane / Public Profile
8 NOTHING Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 51 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
10 REAZON Trevor Miles Jason Baldock 0 49 Ready's Image / Zonhro
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $3.10F Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
2 2 EQUILITE Tony G Williams Ms Mikaela Claridge (a4/50kg) 0.97 8 59
(cd 55)
55 $6 Equiano / Rubellite
3 3 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.65 2 58.5 54 $3.60 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
4 1 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Erin Maher Jason Baldock 3.64 5 61 59 $17 Purrealist / Donating
5 8 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3.76 4 55 47 $4.80 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
6 9 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Ms Megan Taylor 5.63 1 54 42 $41 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
7 4 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.35 9 58 53 $13 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
8 6 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.78 6 56.5 50 $41 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
9 7 ACETI LADY Bill Baynes Ms Amanda Masters 7.52 7 55 47 $31 Hemingway / Aceti
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.26 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 6 58 59 $2.15F Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
2 1 KEYSER SOZE Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 3.88 1 60 59 $4.60 Keep the Faith / Tilly May
3 3 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.99 3 57.5 54 $4.40 Kaphero / Sake Over
4 6 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Racha Cuneen 5.25 2 54 44 $11 King of Prussia / Western Mist
5 5 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor 6.78 5 54 46 $12 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
6 4 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.8 7 55.5 50 $12 Bel Esprit / Nishani
7 7 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 12 4 54 40 $81 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
8 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 0 37 Artie Schiller / Rubijay