Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 27, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-May-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.69 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 8 55.5 N/A $3.80F Choisir / Fantastic Angel
2 8 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.29 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $20 Uncle Mo / River Thames
3 2 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 1.59 10 59 N/A $6 Manduro / Beringold
4 11 MINI MODEL Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 2.34 5 55 N/A $10 Sepoy / Berdini
5 4 SESTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 4.33 4 58 N/A $8 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 5 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.89 3 57.5 N/A $8.50 Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
7 6 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 5.42 2 57.5 N/A $5.50 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
8 1 AALTO John P Thompson Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 9.85 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
9 10 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 10.11 6 55 N/A $91 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
10 3 XAARJAN Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 11.52 1 58.5 N/A $51 Tickets / Xaargal
7 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORPHEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 9 56.5 N/A $1.60F Snitzel / Trista Rossa
2 8 UNO THAT Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 3.36 6 56 N/A $41 Sirius Slew / On the Natural
3 5 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.62 3 58 N/A $6.50 Barbados / Flinders Island
4 3 KIANGA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 6.45 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $16 Wanted / Thekatcamehome
5 13 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 7.26 1 55 N/A $26 Zariz / Balcony
6 10 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 8.59 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Equiano / Brideshead
7 1 ATHLETICO Wendy Roche Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 9.43 12 59 N/A $81 I Am Invincible / Whirled
8 6 BANJO’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 9.67 8 57 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
9 9 YANDINA ROAD Mark Gee Michael Heagney 11.74 13 56 N/A $201 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
10 11 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Jeff Penza 12.06 5 55 N/A $31 Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
11 14 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.4 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
12 15e EXPERIENCED Darryl Rolfe Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 13.93 4 55 N/A $201 Skilled / Chaparra
13 2 TIS A HEARTACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 14.21 2 59 N/A $51 Teofilo / Our Angelina
4 RETURNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
12 BRIDGES Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Impetuance
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.14 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 RIO DE JANEIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1 56.5 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
2 4 GUNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Nick Heywood 1.03 13 59 N/A $5 Denman / Orcym Lass
3 16e IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 1.12 2 57 N/A $101 West Quest / Diotra
4 8 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.64 9 57 N/A $17 Wilful Default / Freetoair
5 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Mitchell Bell 2.06 11 59 N/A $8.50 Beneteau / My Dear
6 3 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 3.12 7 59 N/A $13 Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
7 2 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.43 10 59 N/A $17 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
8 12 LIGNY Mark Gee Anthony Cavallo 4.64 6 57 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Ujiji
9 5 IZZY GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.81 8 59 N/A $31 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
10 7 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 6.27 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Congrats / Not a Tully
11 14 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 6.33 12 54.5 N/A $1.95F Choisir / Seeyalater
12 9 AMBELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.47 5 57 N/A $31 Time Thief / Gemini Miss
13 15e TIME WICK Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 24.19 3 59 N/A $81 Time Thief / Bestwick's Best
10 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
11 COULD IT BE MAGIC Luke Pepper Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Lara's Glitter
6 MASTERY Paul Facoory 0 N/A Commands / Krall
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.51 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GENOVEFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 11 56 57 $6 Dreamscape / Witches Hat
2 1 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0.95 1 60.5 62 $3.40F Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
3 3 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.2 12 58.5 58 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Optometrist
4 9 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 2.08 6 54.5
(cd 53)
54 $31 Bullet Train / Lovable
5 12 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.23 5 54 47 $151 Haradasun / Little Rumours
6 14 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.9 10 54
(cd 52)
42 $201 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
7 4 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 5.16 3 57 55 $4 Big Brown / Indulgent
8 11 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 5.8 9 54 51 $13 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
9 5 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6.5 4 57 55 $11 Sebring / Private
10 2 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 6.55 14 60 65 $13 Spinning World / Tennessee Star
11 8 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 7.06 7 55 55 $41 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
12 10 DUCHESS ROYALE Shari-Lea Hitchcock Scott Pollard 7.58 13 54 52 $101 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
13 13 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Kacie Adams 8.03 2 54 44 $151 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
14 7 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Michael Heagney 8.2 8 56 53 $13 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.59 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jeff Penza 3 55.5 52 $7.50 Roadhog / Star Tiara
2 1 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0.19 10 60 57 $17 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
3 7 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt Adrian Layt 1.5 13 57.5 52 $4 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
4 12 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.91 8 56
(cd 54)
53 $31 Dane Shadow / Swiss Current
5 3 RESPUN Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 2.08 6 58.5 54 $31 Hard Spun / Resettle
6 13 SANS CLICHE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.67 9 56 49 $14 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
7 9 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.74 7 57 55 $17 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
8 16 MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.93 11 55 47 $3.80F Uncle Mo / My Thousand
9 11 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Michael Travers 5.53 5 56.5 54 $11 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
10 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Richard Bensley 8.15 2 59 55 $51 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
11 6 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 8.48 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $13 Al Maher / Silamani
12 8 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 9.17 4 57.5 52 $21 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
13 10 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 10.96 12 57
(cd 55.5)
55 $10 Conatus / Woodwind
5 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci 0 53 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
4 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 57 Myboycharlie / Jadana
14 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 0 48 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.57 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICCONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Nick Heywood 9 60 57 $1.50F Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
2 4 LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.75 8 60.5 54 $9 All Too Hard / Champagne Harmony
3 12 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 2.09 5 54.5 42 $26 Hussonet / Blue Music
4 3 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.32 4 61
(cd 58)
55 $12 California Dane / Cannshe
5 14 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.58 6 54 41 $16 Foxhound / Darwina
6 8 I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 4.74 3 58.5 54 $11 I Am Invincible / Opaline
7 7 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.77 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $26 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
8 13 SNIP OF PURPLE Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 8.17 7 54 45 $101 Snippetson / Violetter
9 11 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Jeff Penza 8.75 1 57.5 48 $12 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
15 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 0 39 Alert / Tangerine
16e DUCHESS ROYALE Shari-Lea Hitchcock Scott Pollard 0 52 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
6 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 53 Alert / Strike Time
2 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Adrian Layt 0 55 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
1 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0 62 I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
10 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
9 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 53 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.68 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Anthony Cavallo 11 54 46 $61 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
2 6 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.49 8 60.5 59 $6.50 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
3 8 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 2.17 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $2.70F Power / Belle Chantecler
4 13 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 2.62 6 57.5 57 $8.50 Congrats / Crystal Empire
5 12 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 3.5 2 58 54 $17 Nadeem / Hukba
6 2 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 4.11 9 61
(cd 59.5)
60 $16 Shaft / Orcym
7 3 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.78 7 61
(cd 59)
60 $5 Show a Heart / Just the Star
8 9 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 6.57 12 59.5 57 $21 Domesday / Verkko
9 14 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 7.23 10 57.5 53 $41 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
10 15 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 7.74 4 57 52 $6 Myboycharlie / Ibis
11 10 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.79 5 59 56 $81 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
12 11 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 13.3 1 58 58 $91 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
1 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 62 Postponed / Symphony
5 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 59 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
7 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman 0 58 Dane Shadow / Optometrist
4 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 0 59 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast