Quambone: Marthaguy Picnic Racing Club Saturday 12, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 4:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:06.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RETREAT STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $1.70F Starcraft / Fernande
2 2 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 1.04 1 65 N/A $2.50 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
3 1 SOLID POWER George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 1.35 2 67 N/A $2.20 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 3 65.5
(cd 63.5)
49 $2.60 Bushranger / Our Mariela
2 1 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.1 1 66.5 51 $2.50EF Sepoy / Calvinia
3 5 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Mr Scott Sweedman 8.91 6 62 46 $2.50EF Ilovethiscity / Tan Tat Elle
4 3 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien Mr Ridge Wilson 12.13 4 64
(cd 62)
50 $4 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You
5 4 THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Mr Shannon Fogg 26.12 2 62.5 43 $4 Roc De Cambes / Aztec Queen
6 6 HART BURN Adam Vine Ms Katie Spalding 31.53 5 62
(cd 60)
40 $7 Bushranger / Flew
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:27.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHOPPA George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 62 41 $3.50 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
2 1 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 3.18 7 65
(cd 63)
51 $2.50F Dubleo / Festival Queen
3 9 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 7.27 8 62 30 $7 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
4 2 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Mr Scott Sweedman 7.45 3 62 46 $3 Toorak Toff / Plans
5 8 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Katie Spalding 9.34 1 62
(cd 60)
33 $10 Olympus / Pipsina
6 3 DIVINE BROWN Peter Sinclair Mr Shannon Fogg 12.78 6 62 44 $3 Big Brown / Blow
7 7 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 13.58 4 62
(cd 62.5)
35 $6 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
8 5 NO CUSSIN’ Adam Vine Mr Michael Wade 30.65 5 62 41 $10 Snippetson / Ayjaydee
10 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn 0 29 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
6 TIME TO TANGO Lindsey Kennedy 0 38 Mosayter / Go Tango
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:26.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 1 64
(cd 62)
59 $2F Hard Spun / El Ashb
1 5 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 64 55 $3.50 Lonhro / Terrestria
3 7 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Mr Shannon Fogg 4.16 6 62 44 $3 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
4 1 CAVITATION Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 5.33 5 66.5 60 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
5 6 HYACINTHA Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 8.44 4 62
(cd 60)
55 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
6 8 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 8.49 2 62 41 $11 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
7 9 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 15.34 7 62 35 $11 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
4 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Ms Katie Spalding 0 55 Arena / Glorious Lady
2 CONSENTED Michael Lunn 0 58 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:46.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COOL STINGER Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 5 62 43 $8 Roadhog / Armagnac
2 5 BLACK COMEDY Lindsey Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.34 2 62 49 $2.20 Dane Shadow / Quipster
3 3 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 5.3 4 63.5
(cd 61.5)
52 $1.80F Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
4 7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 5.55 3 62 45 $2.60 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 4 LORD MIJ Adam Vine Mr Alan Barton 11.94 1 63 47 $6 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
1 GOT NOTHING George Wright 0 53 May'haab / Eire Finesse
2 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig 0 52 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
6 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries 0 48 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay