Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 03, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Rain expected tonight
Results Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 8:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 2 55 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Opaline
2 5 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 2.03 13 57 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
3 9 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.28 1 55 N/A $9.50 Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
4 13 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5.03 9 54 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
5 6 LOLLIEPOP Adam Wadick Corey Brown 6.57 4 56.5 N/A $3.40EF Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
6 7 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.98 12 56 N/A $71 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
7 1 LANSALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 7.27 3 59 N/A $3.40EF Smart Missile / Prim
8 8 BAY LANE Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.11 8 55.5 N/A $21 Zariz / Amber Virtue
9 4 TIXSON Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 11.14 7 57.5 N/A $81 Tickets / Laureate Lady
10 14 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 11.15 6 54 N/A $13 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
11 11 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 12.71 11 55 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
12 3 OUR JESSE JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 13.88 5 57.5 N/A $41 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
13 2 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Ms Rachael Murray 14.97 10 58 N/A $201 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
12 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0 N/A Zariz / Balcony
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.06 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LOVE SHACK BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 9 57.5 61 $2.50F All Too Hard / Shack
2 5 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt Adrian Layt 3.66 6 59 53 $3.90 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
3 17e MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Bryan Murphy 4.72 8 56.5 N/A $151 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
4 16 REIGN OVER ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.78 11 54 N/A $18 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
5 10 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 5.63 5 57 43 $81 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
6 7 TEXACODY David Blundell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.21 7 59
(cd 57)
54 $14 Duporth / Bombira Blue
7 13 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 7.37 1 56.5 N/A $51 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
8 11 MACKELLAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 7.68 15 57 54 $4.60 Ready's Image / Poetic
9 9 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.88 10 57.5 46 $101 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
10 12 ONS VIER Stephen Hill Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.62 14 57
(cd 55)
53 $17 Star Witness / Bitoflight
11 18e PIRATE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Jeff Penza 8.96 4 55 N/A $151 Arena / Friendly Seas
12 3 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.01 2 59 59 $91 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
13 6 ROCK AND SWING Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 10.18 12 59 65 $21 Fastnet Rock / Dance On By
14 14 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 11.26 13 55.5 50 $81 Shrapnel / La Ventana
15 4 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Jake Duffy 12.08 3 59 49 $81 Foxwedge / Trumps
21e BAYFURY Ron Hockley 0 34 Sunday Knight / Furia
22e WILD SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Zoffany / Sacred Spirit
20e PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 47 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
19e ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley 0 43 Strategic Maneuver / Aanadel Star
2 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 0 47 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
1 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Nick Souquet 0 47 Haradasun / Sharise
15 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 0 N/A Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.11 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 XAARFOXYLADY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2 56.5 N/A $2.70F Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
2 3 ALL OVER CASANOVA Matthew Dale Shaun Guymer 2.04 8 56.5 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Vivid Vixen
3 10 OLD TRAFFORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brent Stanley Richard Bensley 2.65 3 55.5 N/A $51 Arena / Royal Tower
4 1 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Tye Angland 4.11 1 59 N/A $3.70 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
5 15e RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Jeff Penza 4.6 13 54.5 N/A $21 Ready's Image / Arundel
6 14 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 7.37 6 54.5 N/A $101 Zoffany / Miss Johann
7 13 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 8.82 10 54.5 N/A $20 Zariz / So Excited
8 5 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.89 4 56.5 N/A $12 Americain / Piety
9 9 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9.04 11 55.5 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
10 16e BODICE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 9.68 5 54.5 N/A $201 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
11 12 PRIMADINI David Blundell Michael Heagney 9.98 12 55 N/A $201 Bernardini / La Primera
12 2 MENDOZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 10.12 14 57.5 N/A $26 Commands / Oxigenada
13 8 DON’T CALL ME AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Nash Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.55 7 55.5 N/A $6 Al Maher / Subsequential
14 4 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Jake Duffy 18.36 9 56.5 N/A $81 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
18e IONARUBY Ron Hockley 0 N/A Estambul / Encantada
19e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
20e KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Snitzel / Fashion Black
7 ZAMAKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
11 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0 N/A Shrapnel / Rhominijo
17e ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood 0 N/A Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS SCORCHER Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 5 57.5 N/A $1.70F Fighting Sun / Special Mention
2 3 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 3.9 7 57 N/A $9 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
3 11 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.09 2 55.5 N/A $201 Pluck / Chelsea Rose
4 6 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 5.04 6 56.5 N/A $26 Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
5 5 JAWWAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 5.22 10 56.5 N/A $2.90 Snitzel / Gold Chant
6 13 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.51 1 54 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
7 8 SAMARA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 10.51 4 56.5 N/A $61 The Factor / Our Miss Donovan
8 7 RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 10.65 3 56.5 N/A $201 Manhattan Rain / Wombat Woo Woo
9 4 CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Richard Bensley 15.43 8 56.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Zecchino
10 10 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 20.04 9 55.5 N/A $201 Hinchinbrook / Inaname
1 CANYONERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 0 N/A Pierro / Rosnaree
12 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Cortado
9 THE AUGUST Brent Stanley Corey Brown 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.61 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Tye Angland 5 62 67 $3.50EF Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
2 12 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 0.52 7 59 61 $3.50EF So You Think / La La Land
3 8 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.58 10 60 67 $4.20 Master of Design / Prancelot
4 9 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.19 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $6 Beneteau / Naeb
5 6 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 3.4 8 61.5 66 $26 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
6 3 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 5.54 2 62
(cd 59)
67 $10 Snippetson / Malabar Rose
7 5 ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Corey Brown 5.83 9 62 71 $41 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
8 7 THUNDER ROAD Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.93 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $101 Roadhog / Alone Again
9 14 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 6.03 3 54
(cd 52)
43 $201 Wanted / Heigl
10 10 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 6.12 4 59.5 62 $61 War Trace / Guniinii
11 13 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 9.5 1 55.5 58 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 0 68 Zariz / Lionette
11 TRYING Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 0 62 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
4 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 67 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.38 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 3 60.5 59 $2.40F Helenus / In the Clover
2 10 BIG ALBERT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.22 4 57.5 53 $10 Magic Albert / Pekalan
3 7 SUPER ROCKSTAR Brent Stanley Corey Brown 4.49 2 59 56 $14 Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
4 6 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Tye Angland 5.12 6 59 56 $6.50 Bernardini / Sibylline
5 15 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.97 9 55.5 49 $151 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
6 13 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.01 10 57 56 $8.50 Mossman / Four My Girls
7 14 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 7.53 7 57
(cd 54)
56 $19 Conatus / Woodwind
8 20e CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.74 8 54 32 $201 Red Arrow / Take Care
9 2 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 8.13 12 62 62 $11 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
10 18e EDEN ROAD John Borham Jeff Penza 9.72 1 54.5 47 $9.50 Adam / Scarlet Rose
11 8 MR COYNE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10.03 5 58.5 55 $21 Reset / Rich Ruby Red
12 5 MY KIND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Weston Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11.87 11 59
(cd 57)
56 $201 Authorized / Never Let Go
13 19e PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jake Duffy 26.55 13 54.5 47 $31 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
1 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0 67 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
17e COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 48 Pentire / Jetusin
16 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Jake Duffy 0 49 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
11 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Nick Heywood 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Nice And Easy
9 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale 0 54 So You Think / Passageway
4 ALL WELL (IRE) Graham Payne 0 58 Dansili / Well Spoken
12 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 0 52 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.43 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COOLRING Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 14 55.5 89 $21 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
2 6 VICEROY Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 1.5 15 54 80 $10 Magnus / Northpoint
3 2 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a) 2.09 6 56.5 91 $4.40 Hard Spun / Another Shot
4 8 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 2.7 3 54 74 $8 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
5 1 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Tye Angland 2.98 13 60.5 99 $2.80F Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
6 15 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 3.09 16 54 66 $21 Moshe / Takook
7 11 FLORELLE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a) 3.53 12 54 70 $201 Floral Pegasus / Inahury
8 5 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.61 5 54 84 $61 Magnus / Pier
9 14 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 3.8 4 54 68 $41 Master of Design / Out of Credit
10 16 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 4.17 9 54 65 $151 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
11 4 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 4.28 7 54.5 87 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction
12 7 SKYLIMIT Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 5.89 2 54 79 $19 Flying Spur / Bahia
13 13 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 6.38 11 54 69 $101 Zizou / Murrama
14 10 CRITICAL THINKING Brent Stanley Corey Brown 7.2 1 54 71 $7 So You Think / Professionelle
15 17e TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 8.12 8 54 64 $101 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
16 9 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.39 10 54 72 $201 Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
19e SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin 0 58 Snippetson / Miss Cee
20e ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 57 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
12 HAY NOW Matthew Dale 0 70 Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse
18e SUPEROO Gary Colvin 0 59 Zariz / Selma
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.95 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPE WICKHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4 57 58 $2.10F Fastnet Rock / Allez France
2 7 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Jeff Penza 1.26 6 55 54 $20 Krupt / Rayanui
3 8 MAID OF ORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1.49 8 54 56 $5.50 Duporth / Feisty Rose
4 6 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.65 12 55.5 55 $15 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
5 9 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.28 3 54 54 $18 Smart Missile / Imanun
6 10 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.17 13 54 53 $41 Roadhog / Star Tiara
7 12 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 4.96 11 54 51 $9 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
8 13 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.31 5 54 50 $15 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
9 17e HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 6.53 7 54 37 $201 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
10 11 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.68 9 54
(cd 52)
52 $91 Redente / Fastessa
11 1 EL SID Danny Williams Nick Heywood 8.45 1 59 62 $7.50 Sidereus / Madam Lush
12 16 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 11.4 10 54
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
13 15 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Ms Rachael Murray 11.43 2 54 47 $301 Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
3 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 58 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
18e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 0 49 Foxwedge / Trumps
5 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 59 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
4 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 0 58 Dalghar / Honor Babe
14 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 0 49 Zariz / Marie Rambert