Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 23, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Sep-18 1:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59 N/A $1.80F Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
2 11 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 1.44 7 57 N/A $9 Husson / Codify
3 8 LITTLE LEENA Garry Bignell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.69 6 57 N/A $16 Oratorio / Leenahorn
4 15e KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3.24 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
5 14 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.44 8 57 N/A $15 Zariz / Dumbell
6 10 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 7.26 4 57 N/A $18 Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
7 17e IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Bryan Murphy 7.69 1 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Be True Thanks
8 3 VULCAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Marzol Michael Heagney 9.7 9 59 N/A $4 Magic Albert / Espadon
9 2 POWER OF SPEED Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11.73 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
10 13 UPTOWN MISS Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 12.54 3 57 N/A $51 Skilled / Uptown
11 18e GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Ken Dunbar 13.02 11 57 N/A $61 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
12 7 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 13.08 5 57 N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
16e STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
4 YANKEE ROLLER George Wright 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
9 LUNAR ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Alert / Lovely Lunacy
12 THURSDAY’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Friday Francita
6 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
5 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Host / Theresnothinglycra
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 4 56.5 46 $2.60F Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
2 2 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.63 7 58.5 50 $17 Mosayter / Choidetta
3 3 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Bryan Murphy 1.51 10 58 49 $3.70 Buriton / La Danse
4 5 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.66 3 57.5 48 $14 Octagonal / Better Days
5 8 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.76 2 56 45 $26 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
6 1 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.17 6 60
(cd 58.5)
57 $10 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
7 11 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Michael Heagney 4.28 9 54 38 $61 Oratorio / Excellent Song
8 9 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.69 8 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 Raheeb / Marionette
9 10 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.85 5 54 41 $8 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
10 4 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 7.46 1 58 49 $9 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
6 MARLEY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Star Witness / Jesterchine
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: First past the post "KEEPCALMANDCARRYON" disqualified under AR177 21/09/18- original margin 0.53 lengths.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 12 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $26 Star Witness / Exhibit
2 5 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Bryan Murphy 0.34 14 58.5 54 $13 Congrats / Casuarina
3 7 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1.56 7 57.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $21 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
4 8 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.69 2 57
(cd 55)
47 $9 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
5 9 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Michael Travers 1.96 4 57 47 $15 Authorized / Toldyas
6 1 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.02 9 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $6 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
7 10 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 2.21 3 57 51 $4.80F Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
8 2 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.29 8 60 57 $21 Pins / Cent to Win
9 13 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.4 13 55
(cd 53)
43 $10 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
10 4 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 2.47 10 59 51 $31 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
11 12 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson James Rogers 4.63 6 56.5 46 $91 Intergaze / Shaker
12 14 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6.53 5 54 39 $151 Strategic / Shinka
DQ 11 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 56.5 50 $8.50 Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
LR 6 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 1 57.5 48 $5.50 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
15e SEE THE SUN Allan McRae 0 48 Octagonal / Better Days
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12 55.5 N/A $1.85F Keeper / Estermate
2 11 SHEBOYGAN Aaron Clarke Bryan Murphy 7.16 6 55 N/A $6.50 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
3 12 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.67 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.60 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
4 8 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 13.36 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Alert / Veuve
5 7 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 21.28 7 55 N/A $71 Arlington / Maestro Miss
6 4 GULGONG Brett Thompson James Rogers 27.35 2 55.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Glorious Calling
7 3 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 28.22 11 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Redente / Just Puss
8 9 DON DO DAAT Natalie Pearce Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 28.76 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Bearcat / Armaqueen
9 6 BASHIRAH Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 28.85 3 55 N/A $17 Raheeb / Serpent
10 1 MANDRAKOS John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 30.22 4 59 N/A $14 Foxwedge / Dabrowski
11 2 CANTOR’S CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 30.34 1 57 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Kohinoor
12 10 GLITTERANE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 32.49 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Raffane
14e MOSSLEET Roy L McCabe Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Mosayter / Hula On Ice
13e SIRIUS ASCENSION Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 0 N/A Sirius Slew / Ascension
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 58 62 $2.80F Street Sense / Running Jeans
2 5 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 0.79 7 57.5 57 $4.20 Tickets / Framboise
3 6 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.55 6 54 44 $20 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
4 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.79 4 61
(cd 59.5)
64 $4.20 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
5 7 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.47 1 54
(cd 53)
42 $31 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
6 2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson James Rogers 6.63 8 60.5 63 $6.50 Shaft / Babassu
7 4 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 7.18 2 58 58 $7.50 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
8 8 BON HONOUR Brian Young Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9.33 3 54
(cd 52)
38 $101 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1 54
(cd 53)
39 $4.80 Darci Brahma / First of May
2 15e CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Michael Heagney 0.3 2 54 35 $11 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
3 5 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0.91 12 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $4.40F Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
4 13e STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.57 4 55.5 39 $21 Strada / Opera Time
5 11 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 5 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $11 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
6 10 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.02 6 56.5 45 $6 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 6 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 4.74 9 58 44 $26 Starcraft / Gin Sling
8 1 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7.1 11 61 50 $7 Reset / On the Loose
9 12 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7.2 8 54 40 $71 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
10 8 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Michael Travers 7.7 3 57.5 47 $15 Haradasun / Little Rumours
11 9 PRETTY LUCKY Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.76 7 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $13 Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie
12 3 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 19.99 10 60 52 $18 Denman / Inthemix
16e SOLID POWER George Wright 0 26 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
2 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman 0 49 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
7 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson 0 44 Intergaze / Lady Coss
4 TIP JAR Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 51 Shrapnel / Bellevent