Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 05, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Jun-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 8 57 N/A $4.80 West Quest / Diotra
2 10 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Christian Reith 0.58 7 57 N/A $3.90F Magic Albert / Outofafrika
3 9 MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.77 1 57 N/A $4.40 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 7 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.38 9 57 N/A $8.50 Denman / Escalotte
5 6 WHERE’S FRAUNHOFER Tash Burleigh Peter Wells 1.43 4 59 N/A $8.50 Ukok Warrior / Bare Elegance
6 4 NOBLE HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.11 10 59 N/A $9.50 Sepoy / Leamington
7 3 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2.28 3 59 N/A $71 High Chaparral / Tantra
8 12 YASHODA Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 3.52 6 57 N/A $19 Pendragon / White
9 1 COMETUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 5.24 5 59 N/A $10 Nicconi / Dressed
10 5 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 5.6 2 59 N/A $101 Congrats / Not a Tully
13 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A Sepoy / Ilithyia
2 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Scott Pollard 0 N/A Dreamscape / Anton
11 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Jason Collett 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.75 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 3 59.5 64 $2.20F Choisir / Surprise Bid
2 2 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 2.76 6 57.5 64 $5 Mutawaajid / Canzero
3 8 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Jason Collett 4.04 1 55 59 $10 Olympus / Morosi
4 3 MR SNOWMAN Adam Wadick Ms Jess Taylor 5.18 2 57 59 $6 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
5 5 MANDEE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 7.28 4 56
(cd 53.5)
61 $14 Exceed And Excel / Mandy Via
6 7 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 11.2 5 55.5 60 $4.60 Gio Ponti / Rubirose
9 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 57 Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
4 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart 0 59 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
6 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 60 Commands / Leamington
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3 58 62 $4EF I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
2 9 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Jay Ford 0.15 4 55.5 53 $6.50 Spartacus / Shamozzle
3 4 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 1.08 9 58 58 $6.50 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
4 2 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jason Collett 1.57 2 59 60 $4EF Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
5 10 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Blake Spriggs 1.78 7 54.5 55 $31 Oratorio / Cloudy Morning
6 6 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.67 6 56 54 $14 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
7 8 SCHIFTY THINKER Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4.39 8 55.5 57 $4.60 So You Think / Schiffer
8 7 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6.39 5 55.5 57 $31 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
9 1 PALLINO Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 10.11 1 59 60 $31 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
3 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Michael Heagney 0 58 Krupt / Missala
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.72 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54.5 51 $3.70 Mastercraftsman / Miss Krisdel
2 5 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Nick Heywood 0.09 6 57.5 53 $14 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
3 3 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 1.76 3 57.5 53 $11 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
4 1 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.34 9 62 62 $6.50 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
5 11 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 6.6 8 54 49 $26 High Chaparral / Cashier
6 8 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 8.54 1 56 50 $16 Killy / Kiahni Miss
7 7 OFF THE DIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 10.49 7 56.5 55 $3.20F Smart Missile / French Penn
8 2 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.68 5 59 56 $5.50 So You Think / Redoutebelle
9 9 TAY TAY TAYLOR Tom Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 18.38 2 55 48 $101 Choisir / Actress
6 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0 55 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
4 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 57 Sepoy / Elfina
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.73 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NAPOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 8 59 N/A $1.45F Snitzel / City of Song
2 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Christian Reith 1.51 7 58 N/A $8.50 Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
3 9 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Fraser Grant Buckley 5.14 3 55 N/A $91 Bullet Train / Pointed
4 7 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 5.28 4 57 N/A $9 Denman / Dual Spark
5 8 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.32 1 56 N/A $7 Sepoy / Otravez
6 3 HIGHTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 7.59 6 58 N/A $13 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
7 11 OUR NUISANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 9.01 2 54 N/A $91 Zizou / Mokaraba
8 10 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Jason Devrimol 9.48 5 54 N/A $26 Congrats / Gobbledegook
13 TAWFIQ GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Pluck / Tawfiq Valley
12 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Congrats / Not a Tully
4 INDISPUTABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Judged
6 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 N/A Barbados / Flinders Island
2 WESTROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Pierro / Mae Gone West
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.03 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9 59 N/A $2.60F Smart Missile / Alalunga
2 3 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Keagan Latham 7.52 2 57.5 N/A $9.50 Sebring / Tigress Lily
3 6 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 7.76 6 55.5 N/A $4.80 God's Own / Fuji Riva
4 4 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 10.23 3 57 N/A $4 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
5 12 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Jay Ford 11.05 7 55.5 N/A $6.50 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
6 11 SANG REAL Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 12.19 1 55.5 N/A $61 Host / Le Billet Doux
7 10 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Mathew Cahill 13.49 8 55.5 N/A $31 Mossman / Sontweni
8 13 WILD DUCHESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 15.21 5 55.5 N/A $26 Duke of Marmalade / Alpinia
9 9 FIVE AYES Robert Leitner Jason Devrimol 43.32 4 55.5 N/A $101 Lord of the Manor / Techrician
2 FIRST READING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Mandalina
7 BRIDGES Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Impetuance
8 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Casino Prince / Beyond the End
5 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Jason Collett 0 N/A Americain / Piety
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.44 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TORNADO GAL John Sargent Jay Ford 7 54 53 $2.40F Hard Spun / Sky Trist
2 2 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.44 1 59
(cd 57)
59 $8.50 Darci Brahma / Battocchi
3 3 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 4.46 3 58.5 58 $11 High Chaparral / Mithila
4 1 ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Keagan Latham 5.76 9 59.5 60 $61 Zabeel / Sumehra
5 5 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 5.79 6 57.5 56 $8.50 Smart Missile / Driven Snow
6 9 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jeff Penza 6.06 4 55.5 56 $7.50 Roadhog / Star Tiara
7 8 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.74 5 56 53 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
8 7 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 23.62 2 56 57 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Jadana
9 4 AGRIONIUS Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 32.81 8 58 57 $151 Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia
6 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0 56 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
11 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman 0 50 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
10 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 54 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral