Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday 16, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Jul-18 8:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.10 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57 N/A $3.10 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
2 10 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 2 6 57 N/A $3F Sepoy / Otravez
3 5 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Michael Travers 3 4 59 N/A $11 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
4 2 DASHTORUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 3.9 1 59 N/A $21 Sebring / Limoncelli
5 11 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Simon Miller 4.1 7 57 N/A $7.50 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
6 8 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 9.4 3 57 N/A $6.50 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
7 4 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 9.9 8 59 N/A $26 Congrats / Not a Tully
8 1 BEAT THE CHARGE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 11.9 2 59 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Coolroom Candidate
9 9 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 12.9 5 57 N/A $31 Canny Show / Sunsation
6 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A High Chaparral / High Tudor
3 MENDOZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 N/A Commands / Oxigenada
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.34 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAUSEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 56 N/A $1.90F Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
2 7 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 0.2 4 56 N/A $7.50 Eurozone / Moore
3 1 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.2 3 58 N/A $51 Mossman / A Little Prayer
4 8 QUANDARY LASS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.3 2 56 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Query
5 3 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 6.3 1 58 N/A $26 Snitzel / Tripled
6 4 KERASON BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Jess Taylor 6.8 6 57 N/A $13 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
7 5 FREUNDIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.6 8 56.5 N/A $2.90 Albrecht / Khali Rock
8 6 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John L Morrison Brendan Ward 11.6 7 56 N/A $81 Dream Ahead / Varella
2 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Eurozone / Magsaya
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
2 10 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 1.8 10 55 N/A $4.20F Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
3 3 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 2.1 7 57 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
4 6 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 2.3 1 56 N/A $61 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
5 9 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Scott Pollard 2.4 5 55 N/A $10 Al Samer / De Angel
6 1 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 2.5 11 59 N/A $61 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
7 12 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 4 4 55 N/A $6 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
8 4 SUBVERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 9 57 N/A $41 All Too Hard / Prerequisite
9 2 AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett Nick Heywood 5 2 58 N/A $71 Desert King / Savadance
10 8 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke Brendan Ward 5.8 3 55 N/A $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
11 7 CONACEOUS Mervyn Bennett Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.6 6 56 N/A $151 Congrats / Korvaceous
11 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0 N/A Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.86 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 5 54 52 $13 Danerich / Scores
2 7 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 7 54.5 53 $4F Wilful Default / Freetoair
3 1 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.7 8 60 60 $4.60 New Approach / Doctrine
4 5 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 2.8 1 55.5 55 $4.80 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
5 6 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Simon Miller 2.9 10 55 54 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
6 2 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.3 6 56.5 53 $9 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
7 10 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.4 4 54 43 $41 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
8 3 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 4.7 2 56.5 57 $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
9 4 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 6.2 3 56 56 $14 Gonski / Class Display
10 9 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Brendan Ward 8 9 54 51 $26 Song of Tara / More Than Special
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.05 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Jess Taylor 7 54 42 $9.50 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
2 1 SHOAL RIVER Graham Payne Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.8 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $4.20 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
3 5 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 2.3 5 58 54 $3.70F Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
4 10 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.4 4 56.5 51 $7 Poet's Voice / Luanda
5 2 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 3.2 6 60 54 $4.60 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 8 SOLAR SHADOW Richard & Luke Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6 9 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $15 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
7 9 MURRMAID Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 6.5 3 56.5 51 $17 Purrealist / Istimaid
8 7 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 9 2 58 50 $12 Big Brown / Shovoff
9 11 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Brendan Ward 12.5 8 54.5 47 $41 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
6 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
4 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary 0 55 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
3 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis 0 53 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.73 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MELBERRA STAR Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57 61 $14 Denman / Val de Loire
2 2 PIERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.3 2 60.5 64 $1.70F Pierro / No Looking Back
3 5 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 3.1 8 57.5 62 $4.60 Ad Valorem / Amitola
4 10 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 3.4 3 54 47 $14 Hussonet / Blue Music
5 3 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 4 10 59 61 $21 Murtajill / Kurotaka
6 4 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 4 58.5
(cd 57)
64 $13 Manhattan Rain / Danahere
7 8 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 6 56.5 56 $61 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
8 6 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 4.6 9 57.5 62 $31 Sebring / Mistakes
9 9 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.4 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $14 Oratorio / New Page
10 11 SERGING RUSH Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 9.2 1 54 40 $151 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
1 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams 0 67 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.67 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Brendan Ward 10 60 57 $6 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
2 5 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.1 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $5.50 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
3 7 GRAND AWAKENING Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 0.5 3 59 51 $31 Niello / Fawaakeh
4 1 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 0.8 1 62.5 58 $12 Alert / Yeats' Magic
5 9 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.6 2 58.5 54 $6.50 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
6 12e TINDERRY Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 1.7 7 58.5 50 $71 Duke of Marmalade / Good Faith
7 4 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.9 9 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $5.50 Foreplay / Misdeeds
8 2 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 2.7 6 60.5 54 $20 Zariz / Summertown Girl
9 13e DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 5 58.5 50 $9.50 Denman / Quest for Quality
10 11 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Winona Costin 3 8 58 53 $19 Domesday / All Trumped Up
11 8 MYRISTICA Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.2 4 58.5 54 $5F Tickets / Four My Girls
14e MAJOR DANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 48 Time Thief / Anicety
15e SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 47 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
10 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 53 Denman / Escalotte
6 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 0 52 Street Boss / Treasure Book