Wellington: Wellington Race Club Tuesday 10, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.12
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Jul-18 2:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 11 56 N/A $3.70 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
2 5 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Greg Ryan 0.41 2 56.5 N/A $2.40F Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
3 6 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle Andrew Banks 2.87 10 56 N/A $11 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
4 12 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.04 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
5 4 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.46 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 10 NANPOP Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.98 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
7 7 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Amelia Denby 6.78 5 56 N/A $61 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
8 2 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.09 9 58.5 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
9 11 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10.87 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $51 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
10 1 MOCHINE GUN Troy McCarney Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.44 8 59 N/A $81 Mosayter / Comeinspina
11 3 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Ms Kacie Adams 17.1 7 57 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Fine
12 9 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ken Dunbar 24.65 1 56 N/A $151 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
15e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 0 N/A Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
16e JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taispeann
13e TIME IN RAASAY Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Time Thief / Rasay Mist
14e ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Skilled / Miss Lindy
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 55 N/A $4.60 Benfica / Irrational
2 2 HOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Greg Ryan 1.63 12 57 N/A $4.60 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
3 13 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.35 10 55 N/A $21 Time Thief / Tully Lea
4 12 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Josh Oliver 4.97 9 55 N/A $3.80F Your Song / Maghreb
5 15e A GINGER TALE Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 6.19 6 55 N/A $11 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
6 16e WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.04 3 57 N/A $14 Shrapnel / Diplome
7 4 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11.53 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Dr Doute's / Startreat
8 9 DOBE SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 14.75 7 55 N/A $21 Al Maher / Totolo
9 8 CONTRACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Amelia Denby 14.79 1 55 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
10 11 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 15.1 11 55 N/A $7 Choisir / Jewel Vault
11 6 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 17.16 5 57 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
12 5 MAGIC CHEQUE Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 27.03 2 57 N/A $151 Benfica / Al Yaseerah
1 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Sizzling / Frescante
3 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Congrats / Champagne Harmony
10 EVELEIGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Increase
7 THE CHAPLAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0 N/A Zariz / Jesse's Miss
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 2 56 70 $4 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
2 2 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Andrew Banks 0.93 9 60.5 79 $19 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
3 6 SOMEBODY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.49 1 57.5 77 $3.50F Dylan Thomas / Amourous
4 4 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.69 3 59
(cd 57)
76 $5 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
5 10 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.99 7 54 65 $91 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
6 5 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.48 4 58.5
(cd 57)
79 $10 Akhadan / Beema Chick
7 3 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.43 5 60
(cd 57)
78 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Hades
8 11 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.89 8 54 54 $151 Snippetson / Plotted
9 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 5.32 10 61 80 $10 Zariz / A Magic Pick
10 9 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ken Dunbar 6.98 6 54 70 $14 Al Maher / My Word
11 8 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.82 11 55.5 73 $41 Zariz / Shegoeswell
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRIM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 59.5 56 $4.80 Time Thief / Positioning
2 2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 2.08 12 61.5 56 $7 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
3 11 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.32 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $13 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
4 8 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Josh Oliver 3.66 1 58.5 50 $12 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
5 10 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Shaun Guymer 4.15 7 57 47 $10 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
6 6 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.23 3 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $15 More Than Ready / Kenooz
7 1 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.94 5 62
(cd 59)
61 $16 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
8 7 BALMAIN GIRL Max Crockett Anthony Cavallo 6.02 4 59 55 $6.50 Choisir / Laikipia
9 5 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.06 8 59.5 56 $61 Pins / Cent to Win
10 3 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 7.25 11 59.5 52 $4.20F Ready's Image / Inoseyou
11 13e AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.6 9 56.5 46 $41 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
12 9 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Allan Chau 10.65 6 58 49 $41 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
15e CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0 45 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
16e SEE THE SUN Allan McRae 0 45 Octagonal / Better Days
12 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 0 46 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
14e LADY LOBBAN Bryan Dixon 0 46 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Josh Oliver 7 57 50 $6 Mosayter / Star Gold
2 9 DAIQUIRI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Greg Ryan 1.53 8 55.5 55 $2.35F Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
3 1 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2.64 2 59 50 $3.70 Helmet / Star On High
4 11 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.15 6 54.5 N/A $16 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
5 3 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.29 1 59
(cd 56)
42 $21 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
6 2 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 3.34 4 59 46 $71 O'Reilly / Destined
7 4 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.55 9 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $26 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
8 6 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.08 3 57
(cd 55)
37 $101 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
9 8 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 7.37 11 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 12 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Amelia Denby 8.3 10 54.5 N/A $9 Host / Darsawye
11 10 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.54 12 55.5 42 $151 Congrats / Babassu
12 7 FIT’N’ELFIE Garry Lunn Shaun Guymer 10.56 5 56.5 N/A $61 Elvstroem / Pensation
15e ROI FASHION Troy McCarney Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Mosayter / Clever Desi
14e TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan 0 39 Northern Meteor / Opaque
13e STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde 0 46 All American / Miss Victoria
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 1 57 53 $2.70F Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
2 6 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0.67 7 57.5 58 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
3 8 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.01 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $9 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
4 15e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.58 11 54 45 $20 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
5 3 WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.08 12 58.5 56 $4.20 Dubleo / Alli's Aria
6 9 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.83 4 55.5 54 $14 Strada / Allates
7 17e BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.17 3 54 36 $151 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
8 10 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 4.44 2 55 49 $11 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
9 13 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 5.89 10 54.5 48 $71 Sepoy / De Lollies
10 16e COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.9 6 54 37 $151 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
11 14 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 8.59 9 54.5 52 $31 Danzero / Take the Cash
12 1 DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 9.2 13 59 57 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
13 18e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9.41 8 54
(cd 50)
35 $151 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
2 ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 0 56 Nicconi / Coco La Dez
12 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer 0 48 Poet's Voice / Remotely
4 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 59 All American / Flying Away
11 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 49 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
5 GOOD VERDICT Cameron Crockett 0 54 Star Witness / Coast City
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR DASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Greg Ryan 2 58 62 $1.55F Denman / Hollywell
2 1 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.2 12 59 60 $6 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
3 2 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 1.81 11 58.5 59 $21 Magnus / Prospect Street
4 6 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.98 5 57 60 $9.50 Gio Ponti / Rubirose
5 7 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.79 6 56 54 $31 Alert / In the Clover
6 13e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 4.06 10 54 44 $26 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
7 8 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 5.2 8 54 52 $31 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
8 11 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.61 4 54
(cd 53)
47 $21 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
9 10 BLACK COMEDY Lindsey Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 6.03 1 54 47 $31 Dane Shadow / Quipster
10 9 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 7.25 3 54
(cd 50)
51 $81 Ready's Image / Anicety
11 4 BAGGIO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.94 7 57.5 57 $41 Stryker / Denarii
12 12 SWEET FEET Kylie Kennedy Ms Amelia Denby 17.12 9 54 45 $151 Zizou / Mata Mia
5 GOT NOTHING George Wright 0 56 May'haab / Eire Finesse