Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Sunday 26, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Aug-18 2:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.55 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King 6 54 48 $3.50 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
2 1 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.58 3 59.5 63 $1.65F All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
3 3 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.6 4 57 62 $6.50 Lonhro / Super Smudge
4 4 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 1.59 1 55.5 55 $20 Foxwedge / Dahleah
5 2 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Ms Amelia Denby 2.94 2 57 58 $21 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
6 7 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.15 5 54
(cd 51)
47 $31 Lonhro / Aranta
5 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 49 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.55 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 4 57 N/A $1.24F O'Reilly / Line of Sight
2 3 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0.12 9 59 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 11 SELECT ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Andrew Adkins 2.98 1 56.5 N/A $12 Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
4 7 READY’S QUEEN Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 6.78 3 57 N/A $101 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
5 9 TEMOLIE John Sargent Jeff Penza 7.03 7 57 N/A $21 Star Witness / Abscond
6 2 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.93 6 59 N/A $101 Privately / Paint the Eves
7 4 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 11.31 2 59 N/A $101 Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
8 5 BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard Josh Adams 14.64 8 57 N/A $81 Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
9 1 I WANT Danielle Seib Jake Hull 17.92 5 59 N/A $101 Stratum / Spoleto
8 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Time Thief / Deep Freeze
10 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.32 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 5 57 N/A $6 Power / Game Duchess
2 6 LE LUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.44 1 55 N/A $1.80F Lope de Vega / Second Draw
3 2 RIVALRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 2 57 N/A $5.50 Pierro / Bellevue Girl
4 8 TIMID BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.39 7 55 N/A $10 Albrecht / Bashful
5 3 SHUFFLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3.19 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
6 7 SO VERY VEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 8.8 4 55 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Purple Blood
7 4 WHAT A CRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Rory Hutchings 18.62 3 57 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Thisideup
9 WISHBONE (NZ) Chris Waller Christian Reith 0 N/A Shamexpress / Crystalthecowgirl
5 JUST PRUDENCE (NZ) Jason Coyle Josh Adams 0 N/A Reliable Man / Bail Up
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:11.54 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 59.5 71 $2.40F Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
2 3 GO BENNY Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.57 5 56.5 65 $4 Monaco Consul / Perjurer
3 6 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Andrew Adkins 5.12 1 54 56 $12 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
4 5 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Jay Ford 7.46 2 54 60 $3.90 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
5 4 MOMENTUM TO WIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Serg Lisnyy 8.07 3 56 64 $11 Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
6 7 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 8.25 7 54
(cd 51)
55 $31 Smart Missile / Lapse
7 8 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 8.47 4 54 48 $21 Congrats / Palo Duro
8 9 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 10.27 6 54 47 $71 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Rachel King 0 46 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
2 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 72 O'Reilly / Be Inspired
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5 58 63 $1.80F Snitzel / Ichihara
2 1 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 0.17 7 62
(cd 59)
66 $9.50 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
3 5 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0.87 2 57.5 61 $3.70 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
4 2 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Chris O'Brien 2.15 1 60 62 $11 Court Command / Accountess
5 6 GO JOYCE GO Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 3.46 3 57 56 $9 Benfica / Go Diva Go
6 7 EYES TO HEAVEN Kevin Miller Jay Ford 3.55 4 54 53 $31 Bel Esprit / A Little Prayer
7 8 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 6.48 6 54 45 $101 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
3 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 0 64 Red Element / Graces Spirit
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.67 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 9 59 60 $2.70F Dubleo / Requite
2 8 COOL AND NEAT John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 0.94 6 58 58 $3.90 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
3 10 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 2.27 3 57.5 61 $11 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
4 2 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.34 8 63
(cd 60)
68 $10 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
5 9 HOME MADE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 3.85 2 57.5 62 $10 High Chaparral / Gliding
6 12 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3.96 5 54
(cd 51)
40 $41 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
7 11 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 4.06 4 56 54 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
8 13e PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 7.64 1 54 40 $101 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
9 6 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Josh Adams 24.59 7 59 60 $20 Widden Valley / Fabulash
3 MEGA MALL Anthony & Edward Cummings Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 0 70 Pendragon / So Sydney
1 COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride 0 71 Uncle Mo / Skip Along
5 LADY I AM Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 67 I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
4 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 0 64 Haradasun / War Empress
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Rory Hutchings 1 58 N/A $16 Tickets / Alameda
2 6 INFINITELY PERFECT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.87 9 57 N/A $2.25F Pierro / O'perfect One
3 3 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.96 12 58 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / Lonrose
4 10 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.76 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Street Sense / Camaro
5 9 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 5.07 4 55.5 N/A $20 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
6 11 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Travis Wolfgram 5.12 10 55 N/A $21 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
7 12 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 5.42 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Wanted / West of Katrina
8 7 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Christian Reith 5.7 5 57 N/A $8 Your Song / She's in Demand
9 2 PRECOGNITION Craig Bermingham Jake Hull 7.83 8 59 N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Pharonia
10 13e TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins 8.56 11 55 N/A $16 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
11 5 OXFORD GEM Kim Waugh Josh Adams 11.97 6 57.5 N/A $11 Zoffany / Oxford Princess
12 1 ALLO REV Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 54.11 7 59 N/A $151 Diogenes / Be Warned
14e DENIALS Stephen Schofield 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
8 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Escalotte