Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 07, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 5m from the 800m to Winning post, 3m the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 3:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.08 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 4 59 N/A $1.35F Helmet / Nepal
2 12 WEIGELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.14 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Epaulette / Midnight Wine
3 5 SO YOU OUGHTA Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.4 5 59 N/A $13 So You Think / Sarab Miss
4 11 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.82 6 56.5 N/A $17 Power / Almeida
5 3 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 5.85 8 59 N/A $41 Stratum / With My
6 7 EMPOWERED MADAM Jeremy Gask Andrew Gibbons 5.98 1 57 N/A $31 Authorized / Empress Regnant
7 8 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Josh Adams 9.33 2 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
8 9 OYSTER Pat Farrell Jake Hull 9.62 3 57 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Aphrodisiac
13 EMANUELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
10 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
2 FRONT VIEW Adam Duggan 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot
6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Red Element / Sienna
1 BONNIE PRINCE Robert Davies Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Cupro
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.98 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rubble) $8. Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 12c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 EVERARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 54.5 N/A $4 Sebring / Queen Hazel
2 2 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Aaron Bullock 0.02 3 59 N/A $4 Your Song / Siphon
3 6 KEEVA Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.34 1 57 N/A $3.20F Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
4 10 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 3.23 9 56.5 N/A $4.20 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
5 9 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.16 4 56.5 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
6 3 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Jake Hull 9.74 2 59 N/A $101 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
7 5 CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 13.06 7 57 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Chieti
8 7 LOVE’S GLORY Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 14.76 5 57 N/A $151 Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
9 8 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 14.95 6 57 N/A $101 Husson / Fifth Elephant
SB 12 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 0 56.5 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
1 CABRIERE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A Pierro / Ballerina Girl
4 MUD WASP Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Olympus / Hahjes
11 HOLY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 56 N/A $15 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
2 7 NITRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Josh Adams 0.21 8 57.5 N/A $3.20F All Too Hard / Gosetgo
3 3 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.72 2 58 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
4 15e DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Chad Lever 1.01 7 58 N/A $9 Sepoy / Gai's Choice
5 13 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.43 9 56
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
6 4 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 1.5 5 58 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
7 17e MANIOTOTO Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 1.73 11 56 N/A $12 Street Cry / Ilze
8 9 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.49 3 56.5 N/A $26 Sebring / Decoree
9 8 ISLAND GEM Paul Perry Jake Hull 4.26 4 57 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Maddison Jade
10 10 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 4.73 1 56 N/A $26 Related / Holly Mist
11 16e WANCHAI Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 4.86 6 56 N/A $51 Excites / Decoree
18e TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
14 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
5 THIRTEEN DROPS Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Lucky Owners / My Type
2 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith 0 N/A Lonhro / Arctic Drift
6 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Smart Missile / Wild Brew
12 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
1 ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Western Show
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.28 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 6 59 54 $2.60F Rothesay / Saunterina
2 5 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 1.89 5 59 45 $19 Red Element / Hasty Girl
3 7 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.15 9 57
(cd 55)
44 $41 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
4 2 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.27 7 59 54 $5 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
5 8 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 2.87 11 57 46 $20 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
6 10 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.5 3 57 54 $5.50 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
7 13 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 3.87 8 56.5 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Judged
8 11 YAZHI Jason Deamer Chad Lever 4.18 4 57 54 $9 Big Brown / Del Amore
9 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Josh Adams 4.66 1 59 54 $26 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
10 6 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 6.6 12 59 41 $51 Niccolini / Bellavinda
11 4 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Jake Hull 7.81 2 59 46 $41 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
12 9 OUR LADY VIOLET Andrew Macdonald Mitchell Bell 10.96 10 57 58 $13 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
12 AUSBRED TRUMP Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.08 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kate's Pearl) $4.60. Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 22c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Daniel Pitomac 9 56 48 $21 Hussonet / Tevez
2 1 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.52 3 62
(cd 60)
60 $2.60F Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
3 7 DAME KIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.9 2 57 55 $3.90 Exceed And Excel / Ilze
4 5 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Jake Hull 1.23 1 58.5 53 $19 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
5 9 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.82 7 56
(cd 53)
48 $21 Amalfi / Black Powder
6 3 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 2.86 10 58.5 53 $20 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
7 8 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 3.3 5 56.5 49 $51 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
8 6 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Chad Lever 4.24 4 58 52 $26 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
9 2 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 4.43 8 61 58 $12 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
10 11 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 10.47 6 54 42 $101 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
SB 4 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0 58.5 53   Mutawaajid / Ceberano
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $19 All American / Patisserie
2 5 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0.04 9 59 54 $31 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
3 13 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.29 7 54 40 $14 Ready's Image / La Fleur
4 3 WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.39 2 60
(cd 57)
56 $4.60 Dubleo / Alli's Aria
5 8 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.02 1 57.5 51 $8.50 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
6 7 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 3.37 10 57.5 51 $26 Star Witness / Magsaya
7 10 HOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Greg Ryan 4.14 12 57 55 $2F Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
8 2 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.41 5 60.5 57 $41 Choisir / Quest for Success
9 12 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 4.79 4 54 40 $31 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
10 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.18 8 60.5 57 $8.50 Stratum / Khepri
11 9 CASIRAGHI Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 8.03 6 57 50 $151 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
12 11 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Ms Amelia Denby 10.36 3 55.5 47 $151 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
6 REVERE Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 53 Your Song / Gone Wild
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.68 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Skye Bogenhuber 4 57.5 57 $11 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
2 8 CONWOMAN Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.17 1 55 56 $4.80 Skilled / Fraud Queen
3 2 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 2.56 2 58 58 $10 Intergaze / Miss Frome
4 9 PIERONE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2.93 5 54 53 $4.80 Pierro / Lady Remlap
5 5 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 4.36 8 56.5 59 $8 Congrats / Pomme de Here
6 7 SURE SHOT SHEZA John W Ramsey Josh Adams 4.42 6 55.5 57 $3.60F Money or the Gun / Sheza's Dream
7 1 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.93 3 58 58 $8.50 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
8 6 THORNBRO John Simpson Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.6 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $18 Shrapnel / Diplome
11 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0 50 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
10 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Rothesay / Octastic
4 SILENT SEA Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0 60 Poet's Voice / Sabkha
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.37 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 59 62 $31 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 1 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0.08 9 61 66 $12 Testa Rossa / Capto
3 6 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 1.3 7 59 66 $10 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
4 2 SMITH Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.41 2 61 66 $3.70 Myboycharlie / Polygamist
5 8 KULNURA David Atkins Darryl McLellan 3.69 3 58.5 61 $3F Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
6 9 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 4.27 10 58.5 61 $41 Dylan Thomas / Entice
7 3 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 4.51 8 59.5 63 $3.90 Bullet Train / In Other Words
8 11 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.91 6 54 45 $101 Supreme Class / Yemaya
9 4 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Mitchell Bell 9.39 1 59.5 63 $21 Hussonet / Sedgewick
10 10 HOT PISTOL Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 11.73 4 58 60 $31 Dane Shadow / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 0 66 Rothesay / Insightful