Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 06, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Aug-18 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
2 3 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Danevade
3 5 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
4 7 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 3.87 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
5 8 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.95 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zest
6 1 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 4.05 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Because I Am
7 4 PICKELHAUBE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 0 N/A   Helmet / More Haste
6 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Mulaazem / Apple Candy

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dirty
2 8 TENNESSEE TANGO John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.84 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
3 2 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 5.31 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
4 7 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Jake Hull 6.89 0 N/A   Salade / Domargo
5 3 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Josh Adams 8.62 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
6 6 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 8.72 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
7 4 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 14.83 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
8 5 NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 15.86 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Rohain

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.98 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
2 4 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 2 MAN OF CHOICE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.01 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
4 9 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 1.53 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas
5 5 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.58 0 N/A   Helmet / Paris in the Fall
6 1 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 6.07 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
7 8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 10.9 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
8 3 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 11.28 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
9 7 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13.82 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
6 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ghaliah

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
2 4 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 3.27 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
3 7 REGINAE Kris Lees James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
4 1 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Jake Hull 3.84 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
5 2 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.54 0 N/A   Camelot / Whippy Van
6 5 NZURI MWALI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.77 0 N/A   Husson / Jezangani
7 6 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10.29 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
8 3 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 10.86 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bowmiss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
2 6 NIATROSS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.41 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
3 4 HELSUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.66 0 N/A   Helmet / Sundaze
4 1 ARAMIST John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.48 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arena Dior
5 3 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.05 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate
6 5 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.41 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Joint Effort
7 7 TRUMP FEELING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8.98 0 N/A   Americain / Swinging Feeling

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.39 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
2 8 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 3.12 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 7 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
4 2 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.62 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Femme Liberte
5 5 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Josh Adams 8.94 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kallisto
6 4 EUCLID Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 10.95 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
7 6 JEMMA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.07 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
8 3 ELISAVET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 13.74 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruise Control

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.65 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Choisir / Street Sign
2 4 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.92 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 3 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.06 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
4 5 RIDICULE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.55 0 N/A   So You Think / Russeting
5 2 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 3.99 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
6 8 KOPITE Adam Duggan Aaron Bullock 6.01 0 N/A   Excites / Centaure
7 7 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 6.46 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
1 CONDOR Paul Perry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.98 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GO JOYCE GO Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Benfica / Go Diva Go
2 7 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 3.02 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
3 8 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 3.32 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
4 1 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.89 0 N/A   Reaan / Bayyaan
5 4 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 7.53 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Santocia
6 3 CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.98 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dshizzl
7 6 SEPAE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 11.13 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
8 2 BATTLE FURY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 14.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.28 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
2 4 INVICTUM DOMINA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Simply Delightful
3 5 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 5.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
4 7 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.78 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
5 1 ALNAAS Joseph Pride Tim Clark 6.39 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Moojeh
6 8 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Jason Collett 10.56 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
7 2 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Hull 11.33 0 N/A   Strada / Cherry Queen
8 6 SLIGHTLY SHADY William Slater Andrew Adkins 12.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JONKER David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
2 2 GRAFF Kris Lees James McDonald 0.01 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
3 1 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.51 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
4 6 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
5 4 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.63 0 N/A   Camelot / Very Trying
6 5 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Jake Hull 7.25 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.47 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
2 5 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0.05 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gladtobehome
3 4 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Members Joy
4 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.76 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 3 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.94 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.74 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EVALINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
2 7 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.01 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
3 6 LAST GIRL STANDING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.33 0 N/A   Sepoy / Girls Night Out
4 1 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Indycatfighter
5 9 TIPPLER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.03 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
6 2 CRETE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 7.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Suzy Smart
7 4 DACKARNA Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 10.76 0 N/A   Star Witness / Faker
8 8 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Jake Hull 11.51 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
9 3 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Josh Adams 22.34 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.68 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
2 3 HREEZ Damien Lane Josh Adams 0.23 0 N/A   Domesday / Amber Trinket
3 2 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.84 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
4 5 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry Jake Hull 1.95 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rollarena
5 7 RIZZOLI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Noble Heir
6 4 LEGIT Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Independent
7 6 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.97 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
8 1 BE WATCHFUL Wendy Lapointe Chris O'Brien 13.6 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Category Six

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
2 6 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Josh Adams 2.12 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
3 4 MY CERTAIN Tony Newing Jake Hull 2.14 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
4 8 STARISMO Alan Scorse Chris O'Brien 2.53 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
5 7 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.42 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
6 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.16 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
7 2 CHAMFER Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 4.84 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Burning Sands
8 5 OLD HARBOUR John O'Shea Jason Collett 8.69 0 N/A   Your Song / De Sweet Soca Song

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.40 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHEERAN Allan Denham Josh Adams 0 N/A   Sepoy / Looking for Love
2 2 HIS KINGDOM Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.96 0 N/A   Denman / Press the Button
3 7 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.47 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 3 KALAHARI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.86 0 N/A   Sizzling / Outofafrika
5 6 TIME FOR CHARLIE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 7.56 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Splash of Love
6 9 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 10.38 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
7 1 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
8 4 LET IT BE Paul Perry Jake Hull 13.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
8 WATCH DAT STINGER Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKEED Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 2 ALCATRAN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0.11 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
3 8 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 2.53 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
4 7 ONYAR Paul Perry Jake Hull 2.92 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
5 6 INTREPIDUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.05 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Fearless
6 4 DA POWER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.29 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
7 5 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8.87 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
8 3 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 9.84 0 N/A   May'haab / Julelinda

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.57 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Tickets / Alameda
2 3 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.12 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
3 7 SHINY SHINKA Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 1.76 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
4 6 MY MUSTANG SALLY Tony Newing Jake Hull 2.91 0 N/A   Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
5 5 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.97 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
6 2 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 5.01 0 N/A   Raheeb / Relaxingly
7 4 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 5.03 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
8 1 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.61 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Adabelle

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Duporth / Queenin Caper
2 7 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.59 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
3 1 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 4.93 0 N/A   Alamosa / Frilly Filly
4 4 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6.45 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
5 2 PETAIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.04 0 N/A   Commands / Segolene
6 3 PIN FEATHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 7.4 0 N/A   Pluck / Marshow
7 6 SPICY MO Luke Hilton Jake Hull 9.68 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss