Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Saturday 04, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Aug-18 10:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $5.50 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
2 6 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.81 4 56
(cd 54)
45 $10 Elvstroem / Ournie
3 3 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Michael Hackett 5.61 9 57.5 48 $7 Wilful Default / See the Universe
4 5 GAGARIN Kylie Kennedy Andrew Banks 7.64 2 56 41 $21 Starcraft / Gin Sling
5 4 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.08 3 56.5 46 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
6 9 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 8.8 6 54 37 $3.70F Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
7 7 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.91 7 55.5 44 $6.50 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
8 1 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.29 8 58
(cd 56.5)
45 $10 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
9 8 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 15.27 5 54.5 38 $26 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 8 58 51 $3.80 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
2 9 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.45 1 57
(cd 54)
45 $2.90F Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 10 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.11 2 57
(cd 55)
49 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
4 13e FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.97 5 54.5
(cd 53)
44 $7.50 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
5 14e CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 4.55 4 54 43 $201 Benicio / Darling Beware
6 1 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.25 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
54 $18 Snippetson / Plotted
7 16e SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6.24 3 55.5 42 $81 Intergaze / Shaker
8 11 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Andrew Banks 6.4 6 57 45 $12 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
9 8 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.3 10 57 45 $19 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
10 2 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 13.24 9 60.5 52 $31 Dubleo / Meriwether
11 4 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Jodi Worley 15.07 11 59 53 $20 Sepoy / Iseult
7 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 0 47 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
15e SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0 42 Sebring / Chinner Street
5 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 0 49 Haradasun / Belvain
12 SOUND SLEUTH Gavin Groth 0 48 Eavesdropper / Sunday Star
3 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kentucky Dubleo): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE BERTIE Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 7 59 N/A $1.55F Red Dazzler / Friends Venture
2 13 STOMP Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.2 6 57 N/A $6 Congrats / Champagne Run
3 8 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.56 2 57 N/A $21 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
4 6 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.56 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $16 Helmet / Tamtheel
5 3 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 6.86 1 59 N/A $15 Congrats / Lyricalworks
6 16e CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 10.47 11 59 N/A $91 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
7 1 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Jodi Worley 11.41 3 59 N/A $151 Recapitalize / La Gautier
8 14 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Jake Hull 12.69 12 57 N/A $151 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
9 12 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 13.3 9 57 N/A $8 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
10 2 DR LAMBZ Collen Thurston Daniel Pitomac 13.35 4 59 N/A $201 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
11 17e GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 16.5 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
12 11 OUR SISTER ANNA Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 21.38 8 57 N/A $51 Marechal / Snitzabelle
SB 4 KENTUCKY DUBLEO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Dubleo / George's Hiccup
18e GULGONG Brett Thompson 0 N/A Congrats / Glorious Calling
15e DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Forestress
7 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
9 LITTLE LEENA Garry Bignell 0 N/A Oratorio / Leenahorn
10 NARETHA Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Anthony Cavallo 10 58.5 N/A $1.85F May'haab / Birthday Flight
2 1 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 5.92 1 59 N/A $14 Excelebration / Nuclear Force
3 11 NOTHINGBUTADREAMER Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 8.23 2 57.5 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
4 4 MISS GAI Kody Nestor Michael Hackett 9.62 9 58 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
5 10 MILADY’S JAM Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 10.76 3 57.5 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
6 9 EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10.87 6 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
7 3 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 11.05 11 58
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
8 7 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 14.54 4 57.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Maestro Miss
9 6 BERRY TASTY Peter W Stanley Daniel Pitomac 17.99 7 57.5 N/A $151 Barbajuan / Berry the Bird
10 8 DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 22.61 8 57.5 N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
11 12 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Ms Tiffany Jeffries 24.8 5 57.5 N/A $17 Snippetson / Assuring
5 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Coasters
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 60 57 $8 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
2 8 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.15 1 54
(cd 53)
46 $7.50 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
3 9 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.57 2 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $3.70F I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
4 4 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Jodi Worley 5.46 13 56 49 $4.80 Onemorenomore / Happens
5 12 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.59 3 54 43 $14 Dubleo / Obeys
6 2 SILENT SEA Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 8.4 11 59.5 60 $10 Poet's Voice / Sabkha
7 3 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8.48 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $21 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
8 10 DAME LARGO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.05 8 54 45 $26 Delago Brom / Dame Rivette
9 15e GENETICS Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 10.14 10 54 42 $101 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
10 5 KATY’S REVENGE Peter Kirby Daniel Pitomac 12.61 5 55 51 $201 Choisir / Jump 'n' Move
11 7 TEPPUM Melissa Dennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12.91 6 54.5 46 $16 Sepoy / Shiroko
12 6 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Anthony Cavallo 13.89 14 55 47 $9 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
13 13 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Ms Leanne G Henry 15.75 9 54 43 $101 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
14 11 KRUG Kelly Smith Andrew Banks 19.9 7 54 44 $151 Power of Destiny / Sinequanon
17e DECADES Michael Denison 0 38 Danbird / Our Sharona
18e BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk 0 34 Any Suggestion / Shakira
14 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald Ms Leanne G Henry 0 42 Zizou / Fitness
16e ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb 0 39 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 15 59.5 47 $26 Equiano / Chloe Rose
2 18e GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0.64 4 54 38 $101 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
3 14 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1.06 16 56.5 45 $20 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
4 17e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.36 12 55
(cd 52)
38 $9 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
5 4 TIRONE MISS Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.68 8 61 54 $3.60F Sepoy / Donnica
6 11 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 3.22 9 57 46 $71 All American / Miss Victoria
7 10 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.56 10 58 44 $31 Starcraft / She's Academic
8 8 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.5 6 58 44 $21 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
9 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9.09 14 64
(cd 60)
56 $21 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
10 12 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.29 1 57 42 $16 Danbird / Miss Mia
11 15 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.06 11 55 38 $51 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
12 16 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.46 7 54
(cd 53)
40 $21 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
13 13 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.6 5 56.5 45 $61 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
14 2 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 12.72 2 64
(cd 62)
56 $4 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
15 3 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 14.47 3 62.5
(cd 61)
53 $6.50 Sepoy / Calvinia
16 9 REGALIA Dar Lunn Jake Hull 18.3 13 58 44 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
19e HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby 0 37 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
20e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 0 37 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
5 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 0 49 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
6 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 47 Intergaze / Lady Coss