Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3* 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m 1400m - W/Post; True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 14-Oct-19 11:41AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Oct-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 19-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3815x9x903 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup 69
2 9412931866 BABY JACK Craig Widdison N/A
3 21833x1364 BART Joe Cleary N/A
4 x3177x9211 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman 62
5 641534x006 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos 53
6 91622x6009 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin 63
7 8x20x658x1 EPIC MOMENT Nathan McPherson N/A
8 4391313454 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 73
9 08077x5310 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne N/A
10 415390x700 INGEEGOODBE Natalie Jarvis N/A
11 6332110x97 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup N/A
12 x351005122 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 63
13 2134x90885 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel 61
14 13111x4451 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale 72
15 91677x8050 RESORT Natalie Jarvis 70
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 25x0670603 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 47
2 5x ALQAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
3 7889452766 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 51
4 383133155x BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph 54
5 4051x900x0 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland 45
6 5989x1888 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 45
7 5625661812 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 57
8 265x212353 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale N/A
9 219510x050 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood 45
10 7x449744x6 EILLOD Barbara Joseph 52
11 3534107242 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 45
12 x6317x3492 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire 51
13 478x11 GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale 56
14 57464x987x HIDATSA Russell Osborne N/A
15 208x262435 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel N/A
16 x99999136x KIPE David Blundell 56
17 6015158x52 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers N/A
18 89x55781x4 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey 50
19 65x516x930 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison 51
20 60x1 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea 52
21 9x00067086 PRIVATE PROFIT Tony Rosolini N/A
22 20x7990x06 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 48
23 655194083x REFIRE Danny Williams 54
24 6x351105x RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer N/A
25 5953111225 SAM John Tyack 49
26 9x510x9x21 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney 60
27 471x09x0 TAMINICK GAP Donna Scott 43
28 11454x0714 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland N/A
29 9221x THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman 55
30 x44x314x74 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 52
31 294x631620 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters 50
32 110x205309 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 53
33 28145x4841 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll 54
34 85x8690501 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 37
35 514x ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
36 5700663549 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 44
37 4007918634 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x00x085145 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale 49
2 218760x062 MR INTEGRITY Daryl Archard N/A
3 x665631423 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol 51
4 5505x58544 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire 40
5 4x97016074 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison 51
6 96358x6122 TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 50
7 0147733715 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham N/A
8 7024503662 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
9 4340x83668 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott N/A
10 66580x0553 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein 44
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 152 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly 54
2 25291627x5 BANGER Craig Widdison 65
3 14977474x5 BAY LANE Mont Waters N/A
4 731x402D2x BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 57
5 383133155x BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph 54
6 1x808x1 CARDINET Mitchell Beer 58
7 5989x1888 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 45
8 23x0421659 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee 49
9 2x132725x3 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 56
10 478x11 GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale 56
11 02149x0935 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland 45
12 07291405x0 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol 47
13 8x00060100 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 46
14 65x516x930 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison 51
15 8x72116x4 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea 60
16 407x3x3103 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer 51
17 30x7123x0 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback 49
18 85x60889x1 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman 45
19 655194083x REFIRE Danny Williams 54
20 420x946215 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings 53
21 659x91701 SLY SAMBA DEER Russell Osborne N/A
22 9x510x9x21 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney 60
23 81x4069979 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 40
24 119x9x90 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup 56
25 471x09x0 TAMINICK GAP Donna Scott 43
26 2x86x9x588 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll N/A
27 80x2649825 TITIAN STORM John Marzol 48
28 283253163x WHICKER David Blundell 51
29 943154x065 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 49
30 8837510966 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 46
31 524x35150x WRIGGLES Mark Gee 50
32 7547x9310 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney 49
33 4007918634 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale N/A
2 596 BOXING Rob Potter N/A
3 80605445 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale N/A
4 0889x82 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir N/A
5 00x843 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden N/A
6 64567x05 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner N/A
7 36x5x64079 MISS CONSPIRACY Barry Goodwin N/A
8 x0062x4784 MOLYWIL Donna Scott N/A
9 05x0x60946 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein N/A
10 8767 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan N/A
11 009 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland N/A
12 6x923x54 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
13 80x708 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland N/A
14 8 YOU HOFFNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne N/A
15 00x6970 YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole N/A
16 2 YULONG SONG (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A