Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Oct-19 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.85 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.20 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
2 7 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.33 9 57 N/A $2.70F Delago Deluxe / Music Class
3 3 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 1.19 2 57.5 N/A $6 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
4 10 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 1.59 6 57 N/A $18 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
5 8 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner Michael Travers 1.65 1 57 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Dosh
6 5 BOXING Rob Potter Brodie Loy 2.4 4 57 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
7 6 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 12 57 N/A $17 Sebring / Queens Plaza
8 2 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 7.86 5 58 N/A $81 Ustinov / Perdoro
9 9 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.55 11 57 N/A $91 Street Boss / Orienski
10 12 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 9.51 3 57 N/A $41 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
11 4 YOU HOFFNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 10.62 10 57.5 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Friskee
12 1 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 16.58 7 58 N/A $17 Crowded House / Tokaleya
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BART Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 1 58 73 $3.60 So You Think / Spottswoode
2 2 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.08 7 57.5 72 $3F Crowded House / Falvette
3 5 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.26 3 54 63 $3.50 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
4 7 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 4.54 2 54 61 $19 Krupt / Shezout
5 6 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.79 5 54 62 $9 Congrats / Dream Diva
6 4 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 6.54 6 54.5 70 $7.50 Choisir / Lagerphone
7 8 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 9.39 4 54 53 $101 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
3 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 0 69 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:39.87 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 2 57 50 $3.70F Star Witness / Madam Redoute
2 9 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.88 5 54 40 $5.50 Americain / Shimmy
3 8 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 3.54 3 54 44 $12 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
4 3 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 3.89 9 57.5 51 $5 Stratum / Plucky Lady
5 1 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 4.29 8 60.5 57 $7 Roadhog / Alone Again
6 7 MR INTEGRITY Daryl Archard Michael Travers 4.75 7 56 48 $13 Trusting / Fairy Gumnut
7 4 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6.04 4 57.5 51 $8 Savabeel / Due Diligence
8 2 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Brendan Ward 6.19 6 59 54 $13 Best Choice / Kellaki
9 6 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6.68 1 56.5 49 $19 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.10 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ALQAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3 56.5 N/A $1.90F Epaulette / Taghrooda
2 7 COVES Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 0.17 5 57 N/A $16 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
3 14 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.26 8 56.5 N/A $51 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
4 12 ZOEASY Daryl Archard Michael Travers 1.17 6 57 N/A $51 Zoffany / Easy Play
5 5 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.96 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Level
6 8 LISHADES Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.85 7 57 N/A $9.50 Montecchio / Armeniyev
7 9 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.69 1 57 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
8 10 ONLY GUESSING Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 6.35 11 57 N/A $16 So You Think / Spyglass Hill
9 6 CAMBRIDGE QUEEN (NZ) Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 6.99 4 57 N/A $31 Tavistock / Power And Might
10 1 NATURALLY Emma & Lucy Longmire Jake Duffy 8.15 2 59 N/A $61 Mosayter / Alone Again
11 2 OUTAHAND John Bateman Ms Kacie Adams 8.83 12 59 N/A $9.50 Prince Arthur / Sabra
12 4 SARGEANT BAKER John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 13.15 14 59 N/A $31 Marechal / Chief's Lady
13 11 WAKAME (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.77 9 57 N/A $51 Tavistock / Creme Glacee
14 3 PENDLEHILL BOY Norm Loy Brett Fliedner 21.77 10 59 N/A $101 Written Tycoon / Gold Change
17e BERTONE Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Deliver the Dream
18e BABA GANOUJ Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Mosayter / Spice It Up
15e OFF TO MOE’S BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 0 N/A Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
16e ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Nick Souquet 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.57 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOUDAZ John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 12 59 N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Manzanilla
2 2 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 0.78 13 58.5 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
3 9 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0.86 9 56 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
4 4 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kacie Adams 0.94 10 57 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
5 10 TURFEZE Scott Collings Nick Souquet 2.09 7 56
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
6 12 LUBERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.27 1 55 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Crillon
7 15e NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.52 11 55.5 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Natural Time
8 17e ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 5.42 4 55 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Guaracha
9 11 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 5.5 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
10 3 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 7.02 5 57.5 N/A $2.35F Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
11 6 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 8.59 3 57 N/A $51 Krupt / Rockin Along
12 13 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 8.63 8 55 N/A $21 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
13 5 FANCYTHATMO Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 10.41 6 57 N/A $61 Uncle Mo / Fantasising
14 16e ELUSIVE BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.62 14 55 N/A $101 Sidestep / Babelicious
18e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
8 SWAN ISLAND Matthew Dale 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Ossie's Secret
7 ASSASSIN’S ARROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 N/A The Brothers War / Jujitzel
14 WEWANDA Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0 N/A Wandjina / Truffle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 54 46 $101 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
2 5 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.37 12 57 54 $4.40 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
3 18e BAY LANE Mont Waters Blaike McDougall 0.65 11 54
(cd 55)
42 $101 Zariz / Amber Virtue
4 16 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Ms Kacie Adams 0.71 3 54 50 $61 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
5 7 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.35 4 54.5 49 $15 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
6 8 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Michael Travers 3.15 9 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $9.50 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
7 1 BANGER Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.26 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $2.20F Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
8 19e STAFFORD Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 4.15 6 54 40 $101 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
9 20e GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 4.21 7 56
(cd 57)
56 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
10 15 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.86 13 54 49 $41 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
11 11 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Brett Fliedner 5.92 8 54 47 $151 Sebring / Idalia Belle
12 14 WHICKER David Blundell Jake Duffy 7.73 2 54
(cd 54.5)
51 $41 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
13 13 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 10.42 10 54 48 $15 Nicconi / Expediency
3 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Nick Souquet 0 60 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
2 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall 0 57 Hillman / One for the Kids
10 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 0 45 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
17e RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman 0 45 Redente / Fast Impulse
6 CARDINET Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0 58 I Am Invincible / Spy Catcher
9 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 0 45 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
4 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 0 56 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.43 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 55.5 52 $9 Nicconi / Boldina
2 7 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.38 7 57.5 51 $6.50EF Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
3 8 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 1.49 5 57.5 51 $7.50 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
4 6 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 2.4 6 58 52 $6.50EF Zariz / Jesse's Miss
5 4 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Ms Kacie Adams 3.44 2 59.5 55 $13 Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
6 18e SAM John Tyack Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 3.7 12 56.5 49 $16 Congrats / Gobbledegook
7 9 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Souquet 4.79 9 57.5 55 $13 Americain / Hampton Rover
8 12 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 5.21 3 57 54 $6.50EF Shrapnel / Lazula
9 19e RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Brett Fliedner 5.83 4 54 48 $81 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
10 2 KIPE David Blundell Ms Amanda Masters 6.79 1 60 56 $51 Helenus / Colour Wheel
11 1 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.1 11 60.5 57 $8.50 Street Cry / More Chickens
12 17e TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 10.26 14 57 50 $31 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
13 16 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 15.86 10 54 44 $26 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
14 10 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph Brendan Ward 16.53 8 57 54 $18 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
5 GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale 0 56 I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
3 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 60 Smart Missile / Quibble
20e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 47 Sidereus / Glass Heart
13 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 0 51 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
11 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey 0 50 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
14 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 51 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover