Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 11, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 06-Jun-19 11:02AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 06-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 07-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 07-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 11-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3305760x40 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth 46
2 x726552423 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington 60
3 9x123x21x0 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir 68
4 501442175x COCO COUTURE Donald Hird 68
5 542679170x DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar 61
6 3164011427 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 67
7 x278861621 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne 70
8 44x111x63x GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney 73
9 116x10368x GWENNETH Mitchell Beer 84
10 x524402319 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 60
11 7x8251x258 KYZAMBA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 74
12 x118605675 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 54
13 6x51191x49 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney 64
14 40x2251317 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 61
15 15230x35x1 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney 70
16 8x57192x59 REINE HAPPY George Osborne 62
17 187x251732 SEGOUIN Alexander Rae 70
18 9x47541647 VISUAL IMAGE Con Kelly 44
19 15333x2104 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer 80
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 2124677x98 ANGELIFY Jack Peat 50
2 3282121x40 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 56
3 5380704790 BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar 46
4 89x5940x57 BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper 52
5 8x482013x8 CALL ME SPICE Shilleagh Meyervale 48
6 9645166749 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar 50
7 8x44467x73 FILBERT WAY Bryan Maher 56
8 x234162474 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale 53
9 6733x32474 GREY SILK Helen Burns 43
10 x8218729x0 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes 47
11 633861x070 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan 49
12 39394x2055 I’M PETER Steve Cunningham 54
13 8308943466 KING’S HAND John D Pearson 52
14 70x2521863 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 57
15 1745x85 KUROCAINE Rachael Cunningham 53
16 0249601525 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 51
17 88396x32x8 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan 52
18 79832x7038 MAKE ME DOUGH Brad Cole 42
19 88176x3008 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 40
20 13636x7 MASTER OF NORWAY Murray Johnson 53
21 0771 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 50
22 1211353040 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 57
23 07602015x1 RIP INTO GHIA (NZ) Luke Pepper 54
24 87x63743 RUGGED ROY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 39
25 17x5653x03 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale 53
26 3x05641304 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer 56
27 3504x02140 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne 50
28 52351835x3 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin 48
29 15442x3569 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green 59
30 9364040481 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 46
31 56x000x570 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 50
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 11917 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 50
2 9764782745 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale 38
3 061594x676 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne 47
4 x726552423 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington 60
5 47x224167x CHARMING MISS Alexander Rae 52
6 623x100 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 52
7 457x1280x3 EQUILITE Tony G Williams 54
8 031x1 HARALBEN Allan McRae 58
9 121x69x INDICATORS ON Scott Collings 63
10 03x7563660 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns 38
11 64x937110x LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 66
12 9100281000 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney 47
13 9x183 MISTAKE George Osborne 50
14 6x601x70 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney 46
15 57x4x7125x POLAR STAR Nick Olive 56
16 50x3113638 SONAISALI George Osborne 57
17 18x1202030 SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne 60
18 273x2016x6 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup 50
19 815x21 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw 60
20 4x1604296x TOFFEY MISS Geoff Duryea 51
21 3938655x68 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/06/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6031630x90 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard N/A
2 4165 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive 52
3 6479635x80 CRASH CRANACH Rod Symons N/A
4 680x765857 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 47
5 6733x32474 GREY SILK Helen Burns 43
6 633861x070 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan 49
7 9950712x00 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 46
8 222160x847 JEPARIT Gerald Egan N/A
9 51760x4497 JEUNE ELVIS Rod Symons N/A
10 2612x57746 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup 46
11 61350x5924 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 48
12 88176x3008 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 40
13 0771 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 50
14 415x653680 ORITHYIA Rob Potter 47
15 51441 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd 60
16 8825753356 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith 47
17 1x436x6051 PINTANG PRINCE Adrian Corboy 59
18 07602015x1 RIP INTO GHIA (NZ) Luke Pepper 54
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 24727438x0 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 41
2 x70x88770x BIAN LATE Helen Burns 42
3 096x80987x BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer 37
4 337196366x BRUIN Don Dwyer 50
5 5x4221x50 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan 52
6 623x100 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 52
7 81x4357x82 CRITICAL REACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58
8 1253x24634 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer 45
9 4642386x00 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield 36
10 783236570x ENCONTI Phil Sweeney 44
11 0x2652198 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne 52
12 5x1 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott 54
13 x2156x5x66 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll 44
14 5090x45007 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 41
15 13636x7 MASTER OF NORWAY Murray Johnson 53
16 313x72 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 56
17 9086908x57 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Paul McVicar 48
18 57x5491x REGGAE ROC Barry Goodwin 54
19 0x3272629x ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 46
20 678335x008 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney 34
21 17x5653x03 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale 53
22 36647x2550 SHAKARL Rod Symons 45
23 9x00909x08 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher 44
24 330x510 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison 54
25 3938655x68 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 47
26 0308540079 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 34
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x804705x65 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr N/A
2 x8653234x0 APAILANA Jamie Scott N/A
3 0x433933x CASINO MASTER Gerald Egan N/A
4 5989x CHUAVE DOG Mitchell Beer N/A
5 0 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney N/A
6 5x743 DEZZY Denise Wise N/A
7 4642386x00 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield N/A
8 0x090 FRIZZANTE ROSA Dennis McCrohan N/A
9 0 GEE I DEEDAY Iris Zimmermann N/A
10 7 GONE TO TEXAS Daryl Archard N/A
11 4 HASSLE Jim Cerchi (Jnr) N/A
12 803x408 HAYLEY’S STORM Terry Milner N/A
13 6563779558 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly N/A
14 LOVE GENERATION Donna Scott N/A
15 7x09 PATHO PLAINS John D Pearson N/A
16 66 QUACKY JACK Craig Widdison N/A
17 7x02922660 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar N/A
18 89 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison N/A
19 398x9x0 ROCK ME HUSSEY Jason Hunter N/A
20 5x380 RUBIDEUS MOZART Samantha McDonald N/A
21 87x63743 RUGGED ROY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
22 678335x008 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney N/A
23 840439x400 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell N/A
24 57775x2539 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney N/A
25 656x367x57 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell N/A
26 04660x08 TIMBAAH Shilleagh Meyervale N/A