Easy Form

Berrigan: Berrigan & District Race Club Saturday 24, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 22-Aug-19 4:01PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 24-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x8x BAZKIR Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 16 59 N/A
2 779558579x HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 4 59 56 N/A
3 842x26285x LANOMROH Bryan Maher Jake Duffy 2 59 N/A
4 6 LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 14 59 N/A
5 887x5500 NICKSY BOY Rhys Archard Lee Smith 7 59 N/A
6 42932x WONAEAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 15 59 57.5 N/A
7 0688x CHERRO Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 57 N/A
8 467269744x CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Michael Travers 10 57 N/A
9 7x2879x487 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger Will Gordon 13 57 N/A
10 0x FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 5 57 55 N/A
11 4843870x56 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Troy Baker 3 57 N/A
12 8x04845x IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 11 57 N/A
13 7547x YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 12 57 54 N/A
14 x2667x2363 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 17 57 N/A
15e 007 SHERIFF’S DEPUTY Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 9 59 56 N/A
16e 4805469009 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 8 57 N/A
17e 3x808440x SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1 59 N/A
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 06945x3397 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 15 61.5 51
2 372631620x LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Brooke Sweeney 10 61.5 51
3 461974659x CRYSTAL KINGDOM Logan McGill Will Gordon 12 61 50
4 594x676225 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne Jake Duffy 4 60.5 49
5 956760695x BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16 59.5 47
6 10x POCO PRINT Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 11 59.5 51
7 87720x5700 ARMONA Peter Smith Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 17 59 56 46
8 016770x799 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 9 59 57 50
9 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8 58.5 57 49
10 6x5176x097 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 13 56.5 45
11 x601x70577 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5 56.5 53.5 45
12 7x354266x3 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 1 56 53 40
13 377x076098 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Travers 7 54 55 40
14 1x894863x0 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 6 54 40
15e 0343493608 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 14 56 40
16e 373145550x CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3 55 52 38
17e 6741574404 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Troy Baker 2 55 38
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7 FOOLISH BOY Adrian Corboy Brodie Loy 5 59 N/A
2 66 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 57 55.5 N/A
3 50x70 SUN SHADOW Gwenda Johnstone Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 12 56.5 N/A
4 69x39x548 ZEMMOUR John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 2 56.5 N/A
5 354496 HURRICANE LOVE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 13 56 N/A
6 4450x44455 BELLA George Osborne Will Gordon 15 55.5 N/A
7 8060 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3 55.5 N/A
8 2300297888 EQUINOX Jane Duncan Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 9 55 52 N/A
9 00x0900 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4 55 N/A
10 7x0062x4 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Michael Travers 11 55 N/A
11 84486x2470 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 14 55 52 N/A
12 3337x43636 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 55 N/A
13 63560958x9 STAR MOOLA Jarrod Robinson Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6 55 54 N/A
14 0x00x0 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1 55 N/A
15e 0x9092x008 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8 55 53 N/A
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 843x156256 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 61.5 60 51
2 70844108x9 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 61.5 51
3 225458x785 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 15 61.5 51
4 x08x43x089 SERVEUR Logan McGill Will Gordon 2 61 50
5 38x1486962 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 12 60.5 57.5 53
6 6160250078 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3 60.5 49
7 0x17002006 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Brooke Sweeney 11 60 48
8 44x195306x SPUDFEST George Osborne Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 1 59.5 56.5 47
9 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton Troy Baker 10 59 50
10 64221247x6 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 14 59 46
11 080360x150 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 6 58.5 55.5 45
12 5745301573 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Lee Smith 7 57.5 47
13 1743x04606 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4 57 42
14 828770x306 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8 57 42
15e 1x86200397 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 9 56 40
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7237x00x08 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2 60 48
2 66245x0650 RIP GIRL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9 60 57 52
3 9x59006388 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Lee Smith 4 59 46
4 86753 KOALABULL Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5 58.5 55.5 45
5 07x0293009 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Brian Lawlor Scott McCullum 8 57 46
6 7509759900 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 6 56 44
7 727438x093 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1 55.5 39
8 1630x90679 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 3 54 40
9 770x977845 BIAN LATE Helen Burns Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 7 54 36