Trainer: John Cooper
Acceptances
Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday 30, March 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Anansi (5) | Jeff Penza | 59kg | Racing |
Weights
Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 03, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name | Weight |
---|---|---|
Hay Pearl | 55kg |
Current Stable
Aiseirigh (IRE)Alastor
Anansi
Exolent Choice
Face The Tide
Hay Pearl
Listins Lass
My Rippa (NZ)
Contact Details | |
---|---|
Name: | John Cooper |
Telephone: | 4373 1113 |
Fax: | |
Email: | falconsporthorses@hotmail.com |
Trainer Locations | |
---|---|
Wyong, 2259 |
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th of 10 BEAU 25Mar24 |
Exolent Choice
(Wyong) |
BEAU 25Mar24 1200m Soft6 CGE MDN-SW $27,000 ($500) Jeff Penza 59kg Barrier 4 1st Eye Of The Fire 58.5kg, 2nd Irish Accolade 58.5kg 1:10.78 (600m 33.46), 9.18L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $31/$26 |
|||
6th of 8 BEAU 25Mar24 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
BEAU 25Mar24 1200m Soft6 CL1 $27,000 ($600) Jeff Penza 55kg Barrier 4 Rtg 50 1st Ensign Parker 56.5kg, 2nd Paji Briway 55kg 1:11.04 (600m 34.03), 9.98L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$7.50/$8/$8.50 |
|||
7th of 8 NCLE 21Mar24 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
NCLE 21Mar24 1850m Soft5 MID CL1-SW $45,000 ($1,300) Jeff Penza 59kg Barrier 3 Rtg 51 1st Rattle And Hum (IRE) 56kg, 2nd Zenmaster 57.5kg 1:56.25 (600m 34.50), 13.44L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $61/$51/$61 |
|||
7th of 7 GOSF 16Mar24 |
Exolent Choice
(Wyong) |
GOSF 16Mar24 1000m Good4 SUPER MDN-SW $60,000 ($1,625) Jeff Penza 59kg Barrier 1 1st Single Benefactor 56.5kg, 2nd Snatchreilly 58.5kg 0:57.75 (600m 33.86), 4.89L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $12/$11/$12/$11 |
|||
4th of 9 NCLE 02Mar24 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
NCLE 02Mar24 1850m Soft5 MID CL1-SW $45,000 ($2,675) Jeff Penza 59kg Barrier 7 Rtg 52 1st Wymark (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Ever Was 59kg 1:52.42R (600m 36.11), 17.31L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $41/$51/$61/$71 |
|||
3rd of 10 NCLE 02Mar24 |
Exolent Choice
(Wyong) |
NCLE 02Mar24 900m Soft5 3Y+ MDN-HCP $42,000 ($3,900) Jeff Penza 58.5kg Barrier 9 1st Mr Midnight 57.5kg, 2nd Ternini 58.5kg 0:52.40 (600m 33.47), 1.49L, 10th@400m, $21/$20 |
|||
7th of 7 WYNG 22Feb24 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
WYNG 22Feb24 1600m Soft6 CL1 $42,000 ($1,050) Jeff Penza 55.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 53 1st Gardenzio 56kg, 2nd Sonny Fella 55.5kg 1:39.22 (600m 34.68), 5.97L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $61/$71/$61/$71 |
|||
7th of 8 WYNG 22Feb24 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
WYNG 22Feb24 1200m Soft6 MID CL1 $45,000 ($1,300) Jeff Penza 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 50 1st Rush Hour 57.5kg, 2nd River Pat 56kg 1:10.13 (600m 34.72), 7.07L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$21/$31/$41 |
|||
6th of 6 WYNG 22Feb24 |
Face The Tide
(Wyong) |
WYNG 22Feb24 1100m Soft7 CG&E MDN $42,000 ($1,150) Jeff Penza 58.5kg Barrier 4 1st Eastern Front 57kg, 2nd Detendu 61kg 1:03.73 (600m 35.04), 27.24L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $51/$61/$61/$51 |
|||
5th of 7 NCLE 10Feb24 |
Exolent Choice
(Wyong) |
NCLE 10Feb24 900m Soft6 PROV 3Y+ MDN-SW $45,000 ($1,600) Aaron Bullock 59kg Barrier 3 1st Royal Bombadier 58.5kg, 2nd Sizzling Boy 59kg 0:52.57 (600m 33.29), 4.29L, 1st@400m, $5.50/$4.40/$4.60/$4.80 |
|||
1st of 11 TAR 02Feb24 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
TAR 02Feb24 1262m Soft5 MDN-SW $27,000 ($13,950) Jeff Penza 57kg Barrier 5 2nd Pennart 58.5kg, 3rd Lord Akomeed 58.5kg 1:14.26 (600m 36.27), 0.32L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $13/$14/$15/$16 |
|||
6th of 9 WYNG 18Jan24 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
WYNG 18Jan24 1200m Soft7 PROV MDN $45,000 ($1,400) Jake Barrett (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 1 1st Norton Road 57kg, 2nd Fugitiva 55.5kg 1:10.52 (600m 35.93), 6.73L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $14/$17/$16/$15 |
|||
5th of 13 WYNG 06Jan24 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
WYNG 06Jan24 1000m Good4 MID MDN-SW $45,000 ($1,600) Ms Louise Day 57kg Barrier 6 1st Parmenio 56kg, 2nd Battlefield 57.5kg 0:57.23 (600m 34.04), 3.84L, 11th@800m, 7th@400m, $61/$71/$81/$91 |
|||
10th of 10 WYNG 23Dec23 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
WYNG 23Dec23 1350m Good4 CL1 $42,000 ($1,050) Ms Ellen Hennessy 55.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 53 1st Little Cointreau (NZ) 58.5kg, 2nd Killer Kerr 55.5kg 1:19.90 (600m 35.60), 8.29L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $71/$81/$91/$101 |
|||
6th of 9 WYNG 23Dec23 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
WYNG 23Dec23 1100m Good4 SUPER 4Y+ MDN $60,000 ($1,800) Ms Ellen Hennessy 55kg Barrier 6 1st Hawkwind 54.5kg, 2nd Noble One (NZ) 58kg 1:05.05 (600m 34.61), 2.38L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $81/$61/$81/$101 |
|||
8th of 10 GOSF 21Dec23 |
My Rippa (NZ)
(Wyong) |
GOSF 21Dec23 1900m Soft7 CL1-SW $42,000 ($1,050) Ms Ellen Hennessy 56.5kg Barrier 2 1st Slipstreaming (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Really Motivated 57kg 2:03.17 (600m 35.49), 12.76L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $71/$81/$91/$101 |
|||
9th of 9 BEAU 16Dec23 |
Alastor
(Wyong) |
BEAU 16Dec23 2010m Good4 MID 5Y+ BM64 $45,000 ($1,300) Ms Louise Day 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 55 1st The Big Biig 55kg, 2nd Buff In Disguise 55.5kg 2:07.27 (600m 34.92), 132.07L, 3rd@800m, 9th@400m, $14/$12/$18/$17 |
|||
8th of 8 GOSF 07Dec23 |
My Rippa (NZ)
(Wyong) |
GOSF 07Dec23 2100m Good4 CL1-SW $42,000 ($1,050) Grant Buckley 56.5kg Barrier 4 1st Yankee Hussel 57kg, 2nd Four O'clock Knock (NZ) 59kg 2:11.09 (600m 35.66), 22.18L, 1st@800m, 5th@400m, $51/$61 |
|||
6th of 10 GOSF 07Dec23 |
Alastor
(Wyong) |
GOSF 07Dec23 1600m Good4 PROV BM64 $45,000 ($1,400) Ms Jenny Duggan 57kg Barrier 4 Rtg 56 1st Street Candi 58kg, 2nd Patrika Mist 59kg 1:37.55 (600m 35.03), 3.06L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $13/$19/$20/$21 |
|||
7th of 10 NCLE 21Nov23 |
My Rippa (NZ)
(Wyong) |
NCLE 21Nov23 1890m Good4 MDN-SW $42,000 ($1,050) Rory Hutchings 59kg Barrier 8 1st Shemran 59kg, 2nd Razella 55kg 1:56.89 (600m 34.72), 4.77L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $81/$151/$101/$151 |
|||
10th of 11 NCLE 18Nov23 |
Alastor
(Wyong) |
NCLE 18Nov23 1600m Good4 MIDWAY BM72 $120,000 ($3,500) Ms Jenny Duggan 52.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 57 1st Toesonthenose (NZ) 59kg, 2nd Stray 55kg 1:36.68 (600m 33.42), 6.15L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $101/$151/$201 |
|||
5th of 8 WYNG 11Nov23 |
My Rippa (NZ)
(Wyong) |
WYNG 11Nov23 1600m Good4 PROV MDN $45,000 ($1,600) Rory Hutchings 57kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 5 1st Red Cobra 53.5kg, 2nd Razella 56.5kg 1:37.46 (600m 35.15), 7.09L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $71/$81/$61/$81 |
|||
7th of 8 NCLE 04Nov23 |
Alastor
(Wyong) |
NCLE 04Nov23 1500m Good4 PROV BM68 $45,000 ($1,300) Ms Jenny Duggan 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 58 1st Cosmic Field 58.5kg, 2nd Street Candi 56.5kg 1:30.85 (600m 34.48), 4.15L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $20/$19/$31/$26 |
|||
10th of 11 GOSF 26Oct23 |
My Rippa (NZ)
(Wyong) |
GOSF 26Oct23 1600m Soft6 MDN-SW $42,000 ($1,050) Ms Jenny Duggan 59kg Barrier 7 1st Jurisprudence 56.5kg, 2nd Wild Calm 57kg 1:39.77 (600m 37.11), 10.84L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $91/$101/$151/$101 |
|||
9th of 11 GOSF 05Oct23 |
My Rippa (NZ)
(Wyong) |
GOSF 05Oct23 1200m Good4 MDN $42,000 ($1,050) Ms Jenny Duggan 58kg Barrier 4 1st Schwarz 56.5kg, 2nd Likeabomb 57kg 1:12.58 (600m 35.58), 11.75L, 6th@800m, 9th@400m, $101/$151/$101/$151 |
|||
11th of 11 BEAU 26Sep23 |
Hay John
|
BEAU 26Sep23 1150m Good4 BM58 $27,000 Jeff Penza 59kg Barrier 4 Rtg 54 1st Fine Vintage 59.5kg, 2nd Dylan's Lad 57kg 1:06.37 (600m 33.60), 25.21L, 4th@800m, 7th@400m, $91/$71/$91/$101 |
|||
8th of 9 GOUL 08Sep23 |
Hay John
|
GOUL 08Sep23 1000m Heavy8 BM58 $27,000 ($500) Jeff Penza 60kg Barrier 1 Rtg 56 1st Ultra White 56.5kg, 2nd Desi Girl 57kg 1:01.23 (600m 36.83), 10.52L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $21/$26 |
|||
6th of 11 WYNG 27Aug23 |
Hay John
|
WYNG 27Aug23 1000m Good4 MID BM64 $45,000 ($1,400) Grant Buckley 55.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 53 1st Queen Of The Mile 55kg, 2nd Nonshalaant 58kg 0:57.28 (600m 33.92), 6L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m, $81/$71/$91/$101 |
|||
9th of 10 MWBK 11Aug23 |
Hay John
|
MWBK 11Aug23 1000m Good4 BM58 CL2+ $27,000 ($500) Jake Barrett (a) 60.5kg (cd 59kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 57 1st I'm Not Slew 58.5kg, 2nd Rebel Dreamer 60.5kg 0:56.76 (600m 33.92), 6.44L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $81/$91/$101 |
|||
8th of 10 WYNG 03Aug23 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
WYNG 03Aug23 1000m Good4 PROV MDN $45,000 ($1,300) Ms Alysha Collett 55kg Barrier 7 1st Coco Dreaming 57kg, 2nd Serafima 55kg 0:57.79 (600m 33.95), 4.66L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $11/$41/$51/$61 |
|||
6th of 6 GOSF 22Jul23 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
GOSF 22Jul23 1000m Good4 3Y MDN $40,000 ($1,100) Ms Jenny Duggan 56.5kg Barrier 5 1st Pudacious 58kg, 2nd Rockin' Millie 58.5kg 1:00.10 (600m 34.91), 2.22L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $14/$14/$15/$16 |
|||
9th of 11 SCNE 20Jul23 |
Go Seeking
|
SCNE 20Jul23 2200m Good4 CL1-SW $27,000 ($500) Kody Nestor 59kg Barrier 11 Rtg 47 1st Oakfield Wallaby 55.5kg, 2nd Highness (FR) 59kg 2:19.70 (600m 36.42), 12.22L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $10/$17/$18/$17 |
|||
3rd of 4 GOSF 13Jul23 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
GOSF 13Jul23 2100m Good4 CL1-SW $40,000 ($3,700) Jay Ford 59kg Barrier 3 Rtg 53 1st Sky Out (IRE) 59kg, 2nd Guzumped 57.5kg 2:09.12 (600m 37.49), 8.23L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$26/$31/$41 |
|||
3rd of 8 GOSF 06Jul23 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
GOSF 06Jul23 1000m Soft5 MID 3Y+ MDN $45,000 ($4,000) Ms Louise Day 55kg Barrier 5 1st Tears For Fears 56.5kg, 2nd Pudacious 56kg 0:58.57 (600m 35.19), 0.27L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$81/$91/$101 |
|||
5th of 5 WYNG 04Jul23 |
Go Seeking
|
WYNG 04Jul23 2100m Soft7 CL1-SW $40,000 ($1,300) Grant Buckley 59kg Barrier 1 Rtg 46 1st Benaud 59kg, 2nd Fleet Commander (IRE) 59kg 2:14.24 (600m 34.59), 11.35L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $31/$41/$51/$61 |
|||
3rd of 7 TAR 27Jun23 |
Exolent Choice
(Wyong) |
TAR 27Jun23 1007m Good4 MDN $27,000 ($2,600) Kody Nestor 59kg Barrier 4 1st Tanglewood 60kg, 2nd Santatime 54.5kg 0:57.51 (600m 34.77), 6.36L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $9.50/$18/$17/$16 |
|||
5th of 6 NCLE 24Jun23 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
NCLE 24Jun23 2300m Good4 CL1-SW $40,000 ($1,300) Grant Buckley 59kg Barrier 6 Rtg 54 1st Winning Point 55.5kg, 2nd Mist Of Battle (NZ) 57.5kg 2:25.47 (600m 36.82), 14.49L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $7.50/$12/$13/$14 |
|||
5th of 9 GOSF 22Jun23 |
Go Seeking
|
GOSF 22Jun23 1600m Good4 CL1 $40,000 ($1,300) Grant Buckley 55kg Barrier 1 Rtg 45 1st Smart As Smart 56.5kg, 2nd Miss Shalaa 55kg 1:40.36 (600m 34.87), 2.38L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $26/$21/$26 |
|||
1st of 9 WYNG 15Jun23 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
WYNG 15Jun23 2100m Soft6 PROV CL1-SW $45,000 ($26,625) Jay Ford 56.5kg Barrier 2 2nd Acceber 57.5kg, 3rd Tell The Future 55kg 2:13.79 (600m 36.75), 0.1L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $101/$101 |
|||
8th of 8 KENS 14Jun23 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
KENS 14Jun23 1150m Good4 F&M MDN $55,000 ($1,500) Jeff Penza 56.5kg Barrier 5 1st Konasana 56.5kg, 2nd Speymalt 59kg 1:07.64 (600m 34.45), 4.39L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m, $101/$151 |
|||
3rd of 8 NCLE 10Jun23 |
Exolent Choice
(Wyong) |
NCLE 10Jun23 900m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($3,700) Andrew Gibbons 59kg Barrier 5 1st Misty Legend 56.5kg, 2nd Boomsita 57kg 0:51.45 (600m 32.99), 4.6L, 1st@400m, $8.50/$21/$26/$21 |
|||
9th of 12 MWBK 04Jun23 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
MWBK 04Jun23 900m Good4 3Y+ MDN-SW $27,000 ($500) Ms Madeline Owen (a) 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 8 1st World Alliance 59kg, 2nd Hot Sundae 57kg 0:52.15 (600m 34.01), 7.21L, 9th@400m, $91/$71/$61/$71 |
|||
10th of 14 GUNN 28May23 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
GUNN 28May23 2050m Good4 BM58 $30,000 ($725) Matthew Palmer 55kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 40 1st Spoke To Rajiv (NZ) 58kg, 2nd House Wins 53kg 2:08.08 (600m 37.22), 7.38L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m, $101/$101 |
|||
4th of 14 GUNN 28May23 |
Go Seeking
|
GUNN 28May23 2050m Good4 BM58 $30,000 ($1,475) Grant Buckley 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 46 1st Spoke To Rajiv (NZ) 58kg, 2nd House Wins 53kg 2:08.08 (600m 37.22), 3.12L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $13/$14/$13/$12 |
|||
9th of 14 TUNC 13May23 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
TUNC 13May23 2100m Soft5 BM50 $16,000 ($375) Ms Heidi Gillie 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 42 1st Seething Chuck 56kg, 2nd Fast Lady 55.5kg 2:12.68 (600m 35.28), 5.79L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $41/$41 |
|||
8th of 14 TUNC 13May23 |
Go Seeking
|
TUNC 13May23 2100m Soft5 BM50 $16,000 ($375) Matthew Bennett 60kg Barrier 8 Rtg 48 1st Seething Chuck 56kg, 2nd Fast Lady 55.5kg 2:12.68 (600m 35.28), 4.98L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $7.50/$7/$7.50 |
|||
6th of 6 GOSF 25Apr23 |
Hay Pearl
(Wyong) |
GOSF 25Apr23 1000m Soft5 MDN-SW $40,000 ($1,100) Ms Ellen Hennessy 56.5kg Barrier 5 1st Mount Warning 56.5kg, 2nd Azayaka 56.5kg 0:58.57 (600m 35.48), 16.97L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $16/$26/$31/$41 |
|||
11th of 12 NCLE 22Apr23 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
NCLE 22Apr23 1850m Soft6 PROV MDN-SW $45,000 Heavelon Van Der Hoven 59kg Barrier 4 1st Amokura 55.5kg, 2nd Ra Ra Grandpa 57.5kg 1:58.07 (600m 34.59), 18.67L, 6th@800m, 9th@400m, $91/$61/$91/$101 |
|||
8th of 8 CANB 21Apr23 |
Go Seeking
|
CANB 21Apr23 1600m Soft5 CL1-SW $22,000 ($275) Heavelon Van Der Hoven 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 50 1st Zedly 59kg, 2nd By Nine (NZ) 59kg 1:37.92 (600m 34.88), 6.13L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $17/$16/$21/$26 |
|||
6th of 10 NCLE 08Apr23 |
Anansi
(Wyong) |
NCLE 08Apr23 1850m Soft7 MID MDN $45,000 ($1,400) Blake Spriggs 57.5kg Barrier 6 1st True Blue 58kg, 2nd Subarctic 59kg 1:59.01 (600m 36.74), 5.56L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $51/$41 |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.