Trainer: James Cummings
Acceptances
Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, March 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
4. Silmarillion (2) | James McDonald | 55.5kg | Racing | |
10. Broadsiding (5) | Ms Jamie Kah | 54.5kg | Racing | |
3. Parkour (12) | Tim Clark | 57.5kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
10. Brigantine (4) | Ms Jamie Kah | 53kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
2. Zardozi (7) | Tom Marquand | 56kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
11. Tom Kitten (9) | Ms Jamie Kah | 54kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
13. Razors (8) | Tim Clark | 54.5kg | Racing |
Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday 30, March 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
2. Formal (8) | Ashley Morgan | 57kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
3. Parade Ground (7) | Ashley Morgan | 58.5kg | Racing |
Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 01, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
8. Squeezebox (12) | Nash Rawiller | 57kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
6. Renosu (12) | Zac Lloyd | 54.5kg | Racing |
Weights
Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name | Weight |
---|---|---|
Cascadian (GB) | 56.5kg | |
Tom Kitten | 49kg | |
Pericles | 54.5kg | |
Golden Mile | 53.5kg |
Nominations
Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 04, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Rhettara |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Royal Standard |
Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Aft Cabin | |
Zapateo | |
Kallos | |
Cylinder |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Zardozi | |
Tom Kitten |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Parkour | |
Traffic Warden | |
Silmarillion |
Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Cascadian (GB) | |
Zardozi | |
Tom Kitten | |
Pericles |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Zardozi |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Corniche | |
Commemorative | |
Cylinder |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Pinito | |
Medici | |
Zeitung | |
Silmarillion |
Current Stable
AbstractedAbstruse
Adinath
Admitted
Afloat
Aft Cabin
Aleppo Pine
Algarve
Alpine Ski
Amur
Amusing
And Found
Antheia
Anticipation
Apres Ski
Athelric
Back Page
Balkans
Banchan
Barbarossa
Barber
Barley
Beiwacht
Belledonne
Blue Illusion
Blue Willow
Brigantine
Brighella
Broadsiding
Buades
Burma Star
Cabriole
Caesar Cipher
Canal
Caravanserai
Cascadian (GB)
Casserousse
Cavern
Celerity
Cenotaph
Chance
Charka
Chergui
Chiffonade
Chrysoberyl
Cinque Terre
Cinsault
Comedy
Commedia
Commemorative
Conical Net
Contemplates
Contemporary
Coriolis
Corniche
Cosmos
Cotswolds
Creek
Crepe Myrtle
Crepes
Crocodile
Cuisine
Cushioned
Custom
Cylinder
Danube
Daphnes
Demarcate
Diabelli
Diamond Firetail
Diminutive
Dios
Dipsy Doodle
Dramatic
Drift Net
Dubai Adventure
Dubliners
Durham
Effleure
Efharisto
Equipage
Escutcheon
Establish
Events
Fabres
Faerie
Fey
Fishan
Fleetwood
Formal
Fortress Australia
Freezing
Gaeilge
Gandalf
Giza
Glorioso
Goblins
Godwits
Golden Mile
Gram
Green Spaces
Hallsville
Halo Phenomena
Hanau
Heavenfield
Heliotrope
Hetzendorf
Heuristic
Highlands
Homecoming
Hot Blue
How Dare You
Hypothermia
Iguassu
Immerse
Impenetrable
In Secret
Incantation
Influenza
Ingratiating
Inhibitions
Instead
International
Jambalaya
Jewellery
Juggle
Kallos
Kennerite
Kerguelen
Kin
Lamassu
Lanterns
Lapis Lazuli
Last Druid
Lavalier
Legio Ten
Ligularia
Likya Way
Lily Bobtail
Limahuli
Lipstick
Loblolly
Logue
Lost
Lull
Luminol
Magenta
Maluku
Mannequin
Mansura
Manukau
Mareth
Marquess (NZ)
Massira
Matima
Medici
Melian
Mellifluent
Migratory
Mogwai
Montgolfier
Mother Goose
Motorbike
Motorsports
Mural Crown
Mysterio
Nanshe
Narwhal
Nepela
Night Sky
Nightingale
Nimcha
Novara
Obscure
Occult
Options
Organics
Otherwise
Pacific Plate
Pantelone
Parade Ground
Parfumier
Parisal
Parkour
Pasqueflower
Pazyryk
Pereille
Pericles
Phasalis
Philatelic
Photograph
Pietroso
Pinito
Pipistrelle
Pisanello
Pisces
Poisonous
Polyglot
Polymer
Portray
Presides
Prosperity
Puggle
Radicals
Rasp
Razors
Reasoned
Red Card
Reducio
Referees
Relatives
Remedies
Renege
Renosu
Restonica
Rhapzodise
Rhettara
Rip Off
Rose Code
Roussillon
Royal Standard
Sandpaper
Saxon Spot
Secret Glory
Sequestered
Setombe
Shaken
Shako
Shipka
Silmarillion
Simplicity
Sitar
Skogafoss
Snack Bar
So Intricate
Spacewalk
Sphere
Spotted
Squeezebox
Stanislaus
Steel Move
Study
Stydd
Stylised
Summary
Sunburnt Country
Tamerlane
Tarpaulin
Tarragon
Tartaglia
Taupe
Taxation
Te Anau
Tempted
Tensile
Texture
Thames
The Fort
Tiff (NZ)
Timisa
Tom Kitten
Tong Ho
Toreador
Traffic Warden
Tragedies
Triples
Triskele
Tsavo
Tulle
Turbinado
Veneration
Vilana
Visual
Vividness
Vizie
Voile
Waterski
Weekend Market
Will O'wisp
Witch Hazel
Yuki
Zanjeer
Zapateo
Zaragoza
Zardozi
Zebra Finch
Zeitung
Zulfiqar
Contact Details | |
---|---|
Name: | James Cummings |
Telephone: | 0297337200 |
Fax: | 02 9733 7201 |
Email: | ccarson@godolphin.com |
Trainer Locations | |
---|---|
Agnes Banks, 2756 | |
Flemington, 3031 | |
Flemington, 3031 | |
Warwick Farm, 2170 |
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th of 8 HAWK 28Mar24 |
Rip Off
(Agnes Banks) |
HAWK 28Mar24 1500m Good4 SUPER MDN-SW $60,000 ($3,600) Ms Rachel King 56.5kg Barrier 1 1st Wizards 58.5kg, 2nd Taipan Legend 58.5kg 1:29.57 (600m 33.91), 2.43L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.20/$3.90/$4/$4.20 |
|||
3rd of 11 HAWK 28Mar24 |
Diabelli
(Agnes Banks) |
HAWK 28Mar24 1400m Good4 BM64 $42,000 ($3,900) Ms Rachel King 60.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 64 1st Khumbila 59.5kg, 2nd The Crimson Idol 57.5kg 1:22.64 (600m 34.40), 1.94L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $5.50/$4.40/$4.80/$5 |
|||
4th of 12 SANL 27Mar24 |
Vividness
(Flemington) |
SANL 27Mar24 1400m Good4 3YF BM64 $55,000 ($2,750) Ben Melham 58kg Barrier 8 Rtg 60 1st Coco Sun 59kg, 2nd Patchouli Dream 60kg 1:23.98 (600m 36.22), 3.06L, 11th@800m, 8th@400m, $8/$8.50/$7.50/$8 |
|||
1st of 10 SANL 27Mar24 |
Pantelone
(Flemington) |
SANL 27Mar24 1200m Good4 BM70 $55,000 ($30,250) Mark Zahra 58.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 69 2nd Mansiere 56kg, 3rd Angry Skies 60.5kg 1:10.69 (600m 35.12), 0.15L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $3.80/$4/$3.40/$3.30 |
|||
6th of 10 KENS 27Mar24 |
Zeitung
(Warwick Farm) |
KENS 27Mar24 1100m Good4 2YF OSC $60,000 ($1,800) Joshua Parr 56kg Barrier 4 1st More Territories 56kg, 2nd Nymphadora 57kg 1:03.23 (600m 33.78), 2.57L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $11/$10/$13/$11 |
|||
9th of 9 KENS 27Mar24 |
Stylised
(Agnes Banks) |
KENS 27Mar24 1550m Good4 BM78 $60,000 ($1,625) Jason Collett 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 64 1st Zondee 57kg, 2nd Gold Bullion (NZ) 56.5kg 1:31.17 (600m 34.88), 11.12L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $12/$13/$14/$13 |
|||
3rd of 10 KENS 27Mar24 |
Pinito
(Warwick Farm) |
KENS 27Mar24 1100m Good4 2YF OSC $60,000 ($5,500) Tom Marquand 56.5kg Barrier 6 1st More Territories 56kg, 2nd Nymphadora 57kg 1:03.23 (600m 33.78), 1.1L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m, $2.60/$3.80/$3.90/$3.80 |
|||
2nd of 8 KENS 27Mar24 |
Portray
(Warwick Farm) |
KENS 27Mar24 1150m Good4 BM78 $60,000 ($10,350) Tom Marquand 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 77 1st Gold Revolver 58.5kg, 3rd Ballroom Bella 58.5kg 1:06.18 (600m 34.40), 1.41L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $9/$12/$13/$12 |
|||
10th of 10 M V 23Mar24 |
Cylinder
(Agnes Banks) |
M V 23Mar24 1200m Good4 WILLIAM REID Group 1 $1,000,000 Beau Mertens 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 113 1st Imperatriz 56.5kg, 2nd Johnny Rocker 58.5kg 1:09.99 (600m 35.32), 6.6L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $8/$8/$8.50/$9 |
|||
12th of 14 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Aft Cabin
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1100m Good4 THE GALAXY Group 1 $1,007,000 James McDonald 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 108 1st Zapateo 53kg, 2nd Sunshine In Paris 53.5kg 1:02.95 (600m 33.85), 7.44L, 10th@800m, 13th@400m, $4.80/$6/$6.50/$6 |
|||
1st of 14 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Zapateo
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1100m Good4 THE GALAXY Group 1 $1,007,000 ($587,000) Kerrin McEvoy 53kg Barrier 8 Rtg 108 2nd Sunshine In Paris 53.5kg, 3rd Front Page 52.5kg 1:02.95 (600m 33.85), 0.14L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $41/$26/$21/$26 |
|||
9th of 14 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Kallos
(Flemington) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1100m Good4 THE GALAXY Group 1 $1,007,000 ($8,000) Tom Marquand 55kg Barrier 10 Rtg 108 1st Zapateo 53kg, 2nd Sunshine In Paris 53.5kg 1:02.95 (600m 33.85), 3.31L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $61/$51/$41/$51 |
|||
2nd of 10 BLLA 23Mar24 |
Abstruse
(Flemington) |
BLLA 23Mar24 1206m Good4 MDN-SW $27,000 ($4,590) Fred Kersley 57kg Barrier 1 1st Brenlyn's Daisy 57kg, 3rd Moonbird 59kg 1:11.20 (600m 34.56), 0.3L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $2.80/$1.70/$1.65/$1.70 |
|||
3rd of 12 BLLA 23Mar24 |
Cinque Terre
(Flemington) |
BLLA 23Mar24 1406m Good4 MDN-SW $27,000 ($2,160) Joe Bowditch 57kg Barrier 12 1st Something Forjo 57kg, 2nd My Schieller Wood 59.5kg 1:23.39 (600m 35.84), 1.7L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $5/$3.60/$3.70/$3.60 |
|||
7th of 18 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Pericles
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1500m Good4 GEO RYDER Group 1 $1,007,000 ($10,000) Hugh Bowman 59kg Barrier 14 Rtg 109 1st Veight 56kg, 2nd Lady Laguna 57kg 1:28.09 (600m 34.95), 3.52L, 14th@800m, 15th@400m, $13/$13 |
|||
6th of 11 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Tom Kitten
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 23Mar24 2000m Good4 RHIL GNEAS Group 1 $757,000 ($7,500) Hugh Bowman 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 100 1st Riff Rocket 56.5kg, 2nd Ceolwulf (NZ) 56.5kg 2:03.03 (600m 34.35), 1.59L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $2.80/$2.60/$3.20/$3.30 |
|||
5th of 8 M V 23Mar24 |
Marquess (NZ)
(Flemington) |
M V 23Mar24 2040m Good4 BM84 $130,000 ($3,900) Ms Celine Gaudray (a) 60.5kg (cd 59kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 85 1st Magnaspin 55.5kg, 2nd Aristonous (FR) 55kg 2:06.31 (600m 36.24), 3.9L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.10/$3.20/$3.20/$3.10 |
|||
4th of 18 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Golden Mile
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1500m Good4 GEO RYDER Group 1 $1,007,000 ($42,000) Tommy Berry 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 107 1st Veight 56kg, 2nd Lady Laguna 57kg 1:28.09 (600m 34.95), 1.94L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $41/$51/$41/$51 |
|||
4th of 16 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Traffic Warden
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1200m Good4 G SLIPPER Group 1 $5,000,000 ($250,000) Craig Williams 56.5kg Barrier 6 1st Lady Of Camelot 54.5kg, 2nd Coleman 56.5kg 1:09.76 (600m 34.66), 1.98L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $26/$21/$26 |
|||
3rd of 12 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Corniche
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1200m Good4 DARBYMUNRO Listed $200,000 ($17,500) Tom Marquand 59kg Barrier 8 Rtg 88 1st Brave Mead 58.5kg, 2nd Schwarz 58kg 1:10.07 (600m 34.61), 0.71L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $13/$12/$15/$14 |
|||
3rd of 14 M V 23Mar24 |
Inhibitions
(Flemington) |
M V 23Mar24 1200m Good4 TYPHOON TRACY Group 3 $200,000 ($18,000) Ben Melham 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 78 1st Gumdrops 57.5kg, 2nd Moesha 56kg 1:10.93 (600m 36.17), 1.45L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $4.80/$3.70/$3.80/$4 |
|||
8th of 8 PAKM 21Mar24 |
Halo Phenomena
(Flemington) |
PAKM 21Mar24 1200m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $40,000 ($800) Michael Dee 58kg Barrier 8 1st Feroce (NZ) 58kg, 2nd Bisdee 58kg 1:11.25 (600m 35.71), 13.7L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $6/$10/$11/$12 |
|||
3rd of 10 NCLE 21Mar24 |
Pipistrelle
(Agnes Banks) |
NCLE 21Mar24 1400m Soft5 CL1 $42,000 ($3,900) Ms Alysha Collett 56kg Barrier 3 Rtg 59 1st Edited By 58.5kg, 2nd Sensory 58.5kg 1:25.56 (600m 33.62), 2.84L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.60/$4.40/$4.20 |
|||
7th of 11 WYNG 20Mar24 |
Stanislaus
(Agnes Banks) |
WYNG 20Mar24 1000m Soft5 BM78 $60,000 ($1,625) James McDonald 58.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 74 1st No Statement 57.5kg, 2nd Once Again My Girl 55.5kg 0:56.48 (600m 33.21), 7.04L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $3.90/$4.80/$5/$4.80 |
|||
4th of 11 WYNG 20Mar24 |
Remedies
(Agnes Banks) |
WYNG 20Mar24 1000m Soft5 BM78 $60,000 ($3,600) Zac Lloyd (a) 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 67 1st No Statement 57.5kg, 2nd Once Again My Girl 55.5kg 0:56.48 (600m 33.21), 4.6L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$14/$13/$14 |
|||
3rd of 7 SANH 20Mar24 |
Massira
(Flemington) |
SANH 20Mar24 1000m Soft5 BM64 $55,000 ($4,950) Ms Jamie Kah 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 62 1st Atlantic Spirit 58.5kg, 2nd Mount Olympus 60.5kg 0:58.89 (600m 33.78), 0.3L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $8/$7.50/$7 |
|||
3rd of 9 WYNG 20Mar24 |
Rasp
(Agnes Banks) |
WYNG 20Mar24 1350m Good4 2Y HCP $60,000 ($5,500) Adam Hyeronimus 56.5kg Barrier 6 1st Just Party 58kg, 2nd Lugarno 57kg 1:19.68 (600m 35.82), 1.37L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$18/$20/$19 |
|||
1st of 10 WYNG 20Mar24 |
Commemorative
(Agnes Banks) |
WYNG 20Mar24 1200m Soft5 BM72 $60,000 ($39,650) James McDonald 57.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 70 2nd Silvanito 60kg, 3rd Anagain 59kg 1:09.47 (600m 34.80), 1.77L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.05/$2.25/$2.15/$2.10 |
|||
7th of 10 WYNG 20Mar24 |
Balkans
(Agnes Banks) |
WYNG 20Mar24 1200m Soft5 BM72 $60,000 ($1,625) Zac Lloyd (a) 58kg Barrier 8 Rtg 67 1st Commemorative 57.5kg, 2nd Silvanito 60kg 1:09.47 (600m 34.80), 7.27L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6/$6.50/$6/$6.50 |
|||
6th of 9 KYNE 19Mar24 |
Relatives
(Flemington) |
KYNE 19Mar24 1103m Good3 3YF MDN-SW $27,000 ($675) Ms Celine Gaudray (a) 57kg Barrier 8 1st Furosshi 57kg, 2nd Sultry Siren 57kg 1:04.58 (600m 34.50), 5.15L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $19/$19/$20/$21 |
|||
8th of 12 HAWK 19Mar24 |
Fortress Australia
(Agnes Banks) |
HAWK 19Mar24 1500m Good4 BM64 $42,000 ($1,050) Zac Lloyd (a) 58kg Barrier 7 Rtg 59 1st Concello 57.5kg, 2nd Fiddlers Green 58.5kg 1:29.45 (600m 34.30), 3.23L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $13/$14/$13/$12 |
|||
7th of 10 GOSF 16Mar24 |
Formal
(Warwick Farm) |
GOSF 16Mar24 1100m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $42,000 ($1,050) Ashley Morgan 57kg Barrier 3 1st Empress Of Japan (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Marais 57kg 1:04.11 (600m 34.69), 1.54L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.40/$9.50/$10/$11 |
|||
1st of 11 RHIL 16Mar24 |
Zardozi
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 16Mar24 1500m Soft6 PHAR LAP Group 2 $302,000 ($172,000) Tom Marquand 54.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 102 2nd Makarena 54.5kg, 3rd Kintyre 56.5kg 1:28.88 (600m 35.30), 1.89L, 9th@800m, 5th@400m, $9.50/$11/$12/$13 |
|||
7th of 11 RHIL 16Mar24 |
Parkour
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 16Mar24 1200m Soft6 PAGO PAGO Group 3 $251,000 ($3,500) Kerrin McEvoy 55.5kg Barrier 2 1st Dublin Down 55.5kg, 2nd Anode 55.5kg 1:10.55 (600m 34.37), 6.46L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $11/$12/$11/$10 |
|||
3rd of 12 CAUL 16Mar24 |
Cascadian (GB)
(Flemington) |
CAUL 16Mar24 1600m Good4 ALL-STAR MILE $3,750,000 ($350,000) Ben Melham 59kg Barrier 7 Rtg 114 1st Pride Of Jenni 57kg, 2nd Mr Brightside (NZ) 59kg 1:35.22 (600m 36.29), 3L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $10/$11/$10/$9.50 |
|||
3rd of 9 RHIL 16Mar24 |
Razors
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 16Mar24 1400m Soft6 BM88 $160,000 ($14,000) Tim Clark 54.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 79 1st Whinchat 58kg, 2nd Tavi Time (NZ) 57kg 1:23.21 (600m 34.18), 2.53L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $21/$18/$21/$20 |
|||
1st of 9 RHIL 16Mar24 |
Red Card
(Agnes Banks) |
RHIL 16Mar24 1100m Soft6 M MCCARTEN Group 3 $251,000 ($141,000) Adam Hyeronimus 55kg Barrier 1 Rtg 99 2nd Libertad 53kg, 3rd Airman 59kg 1:03.89 (600m 33.97), 0.73L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3.10/$3/$3.10/$3.20 |
|||
4th of 12 BDGO 14Mar24 |
Creek
(Flemington) |
BDGO 14Mar24 1000m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $27,000 ($1,215) Jordan Childs 58kg Barrier 7 1st Smart Deel 53kg, 2nd Mr Assertive 58kg 0:58.64 (600m 34.82), 2.45L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $3.60/$3.40/$3.70/$3.90 |
|||
9th of 9 KENS 13Mar24 |
Rip Off
(Agnes Banks) |
KENS 13Mar24 1400m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $60,000 ($1,625) Kerrin McEvoy 55kg Barrier 8 1st Makena 55kg, 2nd Little Jeanie (NZ) 55.5kg 1:21.52 (600m 35.27), 4.53L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $5/$5 |
|||
2nd of 7 KENS 13Mar24 |
Portray
(Warwick Farm) |
KENS 13Mar24 1100m Good3 BM78 $60,000 ($10,350) Tom Marquand 58.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 77 1st Introducing 57.5kg, 3rd Our Bellagio Miss 59kg 1:03.16 (600m 33.53), 0.69L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $8/$8.50/$9/$9.50 |
|||
2nd of 11 KENS 13Mar24 |
Pinito
(Warwick Farm) |
KENS 13Mar24 1000m Good4 2YF MDN $60,000 ($10,350) Tom Marquand 58kg Barrier 11 1st Hallett 58kg, 3rd Zeitung 58kg 0:56.76 (600m 33.77), 0.82L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $12/$11/$13/$12 |
|||
3rd of 11 KENS 13Mar24 |
Zeitung
(Warwick Farm) |
KENS 13Mar24 1000m Good4 2YF MDN $60,000 ($5,500) Kerrin McEvoy 58kg Barrier 1 1st Hallett 58kg, 2nd Pinito 58kg 0:56.76 (600m 33.77), 1.59L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $8.50/$8/$7.50/$8 |
|||
5th of 8 KENS 13Mar24 |
Stylised
(Agnes Banks) |
KENS 13Mar24 1400m Good3 BM72 $60,000 ($2,350) Nash Rawiller 57.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 65 1st Firestorm (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Romeo's Choice 60kg 1:21.60 (600m 35.31), 3L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $5/$5 |
|||
6th of 7 KENS 13Mar24 |
Limahuli
(Agnes Banks) |
KENS 13Mar24 1000m Good4 2YCG MDN $60,000 ($1,800) James McDonald 56kg Barrier 4 1st Roselyn's Star 58kg, 2nd Perspiration 57kg 0:56.63 (600m 33.61), 5.4L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $20/$18/$20/$21 |
|||
7th of 10 CAUH 13Mar24 |
Medici
(Flemington) |
CAUH 13Mar24 1000m Good4 2YF HCP $55,000 ($1,100) Ms Jamie Kah 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 61 1st Ameena 57.5kg, 2nd Blue Allure 56kg 0:58.09 (600m 34.43), 4.05L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$8.50/$9/$9.50 |
|||
2nd of 13 BRAT 11Mar24 |
Snack Bar
(Flemington) |
BRAT 11Mar24 1000m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $37,500 ($13,150) Jamie Mott 58kg Barrier 13 1st Harpalee 56kg, 3rd Miss Mahjong 56kg 0:58.92 (600m 34.21), 0.75L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $11/$14/$15/$16 |
|||
9th of 13 BRAT 11Mar24 |
Dubliners
(Flemington) |
BRAT 11Mar24 1000m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $37,500 ($750) Ben Allen 58kg Barrier 1 1st Harpalee 56kg, 2nd Snack Bar 58kg 0:58.92 (600m 34.21), 7.5L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m, $5/$7.50/$8/$8.50 |
|||
1st of 10 BRAT 11Mar24 |
Simplicity
(Flemington) |
BRAT 11Mar24 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $37,500 ($20,625) Fred Kersley 57kg Barrier 4 2nd Universal Harmony 59kg, 3rd Epice Dieu 59kg 1:11.90 (600m 34.89), 0.5L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.60/$3.70/$3.40/$3.30 |
|||
9th of 9 FLEM 09Mar24 |
Lost
(Flemington) |
FLEM 09Mar24 1100m Good4 3Y HCP $151,000 ($3,000) Blake Shinn 55.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 72 1st Hedged 58kg, 2nd Hanchi 59.5kg 1:04.48 (600m 34.17), 13.05L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $7/$6.50/$6 |
|||
7th of 9 RAND 09Mar24 |
Exploring
|
RAND 09Mar24 1100m Good4 FIREBALL Listed $200,000 ($3,500) Kerrin McEvoy 57kg Barrier 8 Rtg 82 1st Infancy 54kg, 2nd Corniche 59kg 1:02.82 (600m 34.13), 3.18L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$20/$19/$18 |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.