Trainer: Allan Kehoe

Trainer Locations
Bundaberg, 4670
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
7th of 11
MONT 28Mar20
Permafrost
(Bundaberg)
MONT 28Mar20 1000m Good3 2UP MDN-SW $8,050 Ms Elyce Smith (a) 58.5kg Barrier 4
1st Chilli Prawn 58.5kg, 2nd Kartanup 58.5kg 0:58.29, 6.3L
3rd of 6
BBRG 14Mar20
Ten Taubada's
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 14Mar20 1212m Good BM60 $7,450 ($700) Ms Hannah Phillips 61kg Barrier 4 Rtg 62
1st Layla's Lad 59kg, 2nd Big Shaka 59kg 1:14.51, 3L $2.50
2nd of 5
BBRG 14Mar20
Al's Briefs
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 14Mar20 1090m Good HCP $7,450 ($1,400) Ms Hannah Phillips 60kg Barrier 1 Rtg 76
1st Eight Over 60.5kg, 3rd Alert By Sea 55kg 1:04.22, 4.25L $2
2nd of 6
BBRG 14Mar20
Big Shaka
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 14Mar20 1212m Good BM60 $7,450 ($1,400) Ms Melissa Cox 59kg Barrier 2 Rtg 58
1st Layla's Lad 59kg, 3rd Ten Taubada's 61kg 1:14.51, 1.75L $4.60
4th of 5
BBRG 14Mar20
Permafrost
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 14Mar20 1090m Good 2UP MDN-SW $7,450 ($350) Ms Hannah Phillips 57.5kg Barrier 5
1st Allofit 58.5kg, 2nd Daddy Warbucks 58.5kg 1:07.46, 5L $1.70
6th of 9
BBRG 14Mar20
Bennelong (NZ)
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 14Mar20 1380m Good CLB $8,450 Ms Hannah Phillips 57.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 44
1st All Ellie 57.5kg, 2nd Mista Maybe 56.5kg 1:26.52, 6.4L $12
5th of 9
BBRG 14Mar20
Harbour Skies
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 14Mar20 1380m Good CLB $8,450 Sally Sweeney 59kg Barrier 6 Rtg 47
1st All Ellie 57.5kg, 2nd Mista Maybe 56.5kg 1:26.52, 4.65L $6.50
4th of 9
THAN 22Feb20
Bennelong (NZ)
(Bundaberg)
THAN 22Feb20 1075m Firm2 CLB $7,450 ($175) Ms Hannah Phillips 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 45
1st Belzu 60kg, 2nd Chilli Prawn 55kg 1:00.91, 6.5L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m $10
7th of 7
THAN 22Feb20
Kruger
(Bundaberg)
THAN 22Feb20 1200m Firm2 BM60 $7,450 Ms Hannah Phillips 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 57
1st Layla's Lad 59.5kg, 2nd Tridacna 56.5kg 1:08.38, 6.6L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m $10
3rd of 8
THAN 22Feb20
Joe Albert
(Bundaberg)
THAN 22Feb20 1400m Firm2 BM55 $7,450 ($700) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 57.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 50
1st Lennon's Paddock 56kg, 2nd Gambit 60kg 1:22.07, 4.5L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m $3.80
8th of 11
NNGO 15Feb20
Kruger
(Bundaberg)
NNGO 15Feb20 1000m Soft5 BM65 $7,450 Ms Hannah Phillips 56.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 58
1st Arnwood 57kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 53kg 0:57.93, 9L $21
3rd of 11
NNGO 15Feb20
Harbour Skies
(Bundaberg)
NNGO 15Feb20 1600m Soft5 BM55 $7,450 ($700) Ms Angela Taylor (a) 56kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 47
1st Nine Cigars 57.5kg, 2nd Stormborn Angel 55kg 1:37.98, 4.5L $5.50
2nd of 10
ROCK 09Feb20
Joe Albert
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 09Feb20 1600m Soft6 3Y HCP $19,000 ($5,600) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 55kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 50
1st Not Liable 54kg, 3rd Bantu Bay 59kg 1:38.19 (600m 37.17), 2.5L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m, $7.50/$7/$7.50/$7
6th of 7
BBRG 01Feb20
Awase Dazzler
BBRG 01Feb20 1090m Soft 2UP MDN-SW $7,450 Hannah English 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Omnia Tidak Takut 54.5kg, 2nd Sentein 56.5kg 1:05.22, 12.25L $1.90
8th of 9
BBRG 01Feb20
Bennelong (NZ)
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 01Feb20 1090m Soft 0 - 50 $7,450 Hannah English 58.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 47
1st Wild Element 58kg, 2nd Mountebank 58kg 1:04.40, 15.55L $3.50
6th of 11
THAN 25Jan20
Harbour Skies
(Bundaberg)
THAN 25Jan20 1200m Soft5 CLB $7,450 Ms Elyce Smith (a) 57kg Barrier 3 Rtg 48
1st La Celestina 55.5kg, 2nd Rural Rebel 57kg 1:12.15, 5L, 10th@800m, 8th@400m $8
3rd of 10
THAN 25Jan20
Kruger
(Bundaberg)
THAN 25Jan20 1200m Good4 BM65 $7,450 ($700) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 56.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 58
1st Red Devil 60.5kg, 2nd Silent Flyer 60.5kg 1:11.05, 3.5L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m $7
7th of 12
THAN 25Jan20
Joe Albert
(Bundaberg)
THAN 25Jan20 1400m Soft6 BM55 $7,450 Ms Elyce Smith (a) 56.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 51
1st Warners Landing 57.5kg, 2nd Stormborn Angel 55.5kg 1:24.64, 2.95L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m $6
3rd of 5
ROCK 22Jan20
Mr Phenomenal
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 22Jan20 1050m Good4 HCP $19,000 ($1,700) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 58.5kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 77
1st Shigeru Mahogany 55kg, 2nd Cyclone Fugitive 55kg 1:00.67 (600m 33.47), 1.75L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $2.25/$1.80/$1.85/$1.80
9th of 10
CLPE 11Jan20
Bennelong (NZ)
(Bundaberg)
CLPE 11Jan20 1072m Firm2 CLB $7,950 Ms Elyce Smith (a) 57kg Barrier 4 Rtg 48
1st Circuit Judge 56kg, 2nd Froze 58kg 1:03.86, 6.65L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m $6
5th of 9
CLPE 11Jan20
Awase Dazzler
CLPE 11Jan20 1000m Firm2 2UP MDN-SW $7,950 Ms Elyce Smith (a) 56.5kg Barrier 7
1st Bettygee (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Mr Noddy 57kg 0:58.82, 7.2L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m $2.50
6th of 10
ROCK 08Jan20
Joe Albert
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 08Jan20 1300m Good4 3Y HCP $19,000 ($400) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 52
1st Three Stripes 59kg, 2nd Ziggi Rocks 54kg 1:17.10 (600m 34.92), 5.3L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $26/$21
1st of 11
ROCK 28Dec19
Joe Albert
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 28Dec19 1400m Good4 3Y MDN $15,000 ($16,800) Adam Sewell 57.5kg Barrier 11
2nd Golden Treasure 56kg, 3rd King Kai 56kg 1:25.29 (600m 35.01), 0.4L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $16/$19/$18/$19
4th of 9
ROCK 17Dec19
Ten Taubada's
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 17Dec19 1100m Good3 CL4 $19,000 ($900) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 62
1st All Eez 59.5kg, 2nd Astral Odyssey 57kg 1:03.36 (600m 32.96), 3.75L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $8.50/$8
6th of 9
ROCK 17Dec19
Time Out
(Bouldercombe)
ROCK 17Dec19 1100m Good3 CL4 $19,000 ($400) Nathan Day 54.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 58
1st All Eez 59.5kg, 2nd Astral Odyssey 57kg 1:03.36 (600m 32.96), 7L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$26/$31/$26
4th of 14
ROCK 17Dec19
Joe Albert
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 17Dec19 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $19,000 ($900) Nathan Day 56kg Barrier 5
1st Vo River Girl 55.5kg, 2nd Wide Load 57.5kg 1:11.13 (600m 34.64), 3.25L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $31/$21/$26/$21
1st of 6
BBRG 07Dec19
Al's Briefs
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Dec19 1212m Good HCP $7,450 ($5,000) Ms Hannah Phillips 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 74
2nd Mista Busy 55kg, 3rd Tapestry Vision 55kg 1:15.17, 1.25L $2.80
7th of 9
BBRG 07Dec19
Tenor Lass
BBRG 07Dec19 850m Good BM50 $7,450 Robert Faehr 57.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 48
1st Koby's Strategy 60kg, 2nd First Bid 60kg 0:50.36, 9.05L $9
4th of 7
BBRG 07Dec19
Kruger
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Dec19 1090m Good BM60 $7,450 ($350) Ms Louise Dillon (a) 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 59
1st Ten Taubada's 59.5kg, 2nd Dia Vernon 57kg 1:05.56, 8.95L $6
1st of 7
BBRG 07Dec19
Ten Taubada's
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Dec19 1090m Good BM60 $7,450 ($5,000) Ms Hannah Phillips 59.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 59
2nd Dia Vernon 57kg, 3rd Lil Ruby Rose 62.5kg 1:05.56, 0.2L $2.40
3rd of 9
NNGO 01Dec19
Joe Albert
(Bundaberg)
NNGO 01Dec19 1200m Firm2 MDN-SW $7,450 ($700) Miss Sophie Wilcock (a) 57kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 2
1st Miss Carolee 56.5kg, 2nd My Cousin Baby 56.5kg 1:11.28, 1.15L $4.20
2nd of 8
NNGO 01Dec19
Time Out
(Bouldercombe)
NNGO 01Dec19 1200m Firm2 BM60 $8,450 ($1,690) Hannah English 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 57
1st Court Rules 57.5kg, 3rd Mac's Boy 56.5kg 1:10.70, 0.1L $6.50
6th of 7
GYMP 23Nov19
Tenor Lass
GYMP 23Nov19 850m Good BM55 $9,000 Ms Stephanie Lacy 55.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 50
1st On a Comet 62kg, 2nd First Bid 57kg 0:50.31 (600m 36.04), 12L $6
4th of 6
GYMP 23Nov19
Big Shaka
(Bundaberg)
GYMP 23Nov19 1030m Good BM65 $10,000 ($500) Ms Stephanie Lacy 56.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 58
1st Pearl's Lad 57kg, 2nd Lil Ruby Rose 60kg 1:02.40 (600m 37.94), 5.3L $2.60
9th of 12
ROCK 08Nov19
Harbour Skies
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 08Nov19 1400m Good3 CL2 $19,000 ($400) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 49
1st Ruffy Road 54kg, 2nd Meatball 55.5kg 1:23.06 (600m 35.27), 6.25L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $8.50/$8/$13/$12
2nd of 10
ROCK 08Nov19
Maeve in Manhattan
ROCK 08Nov19 1200m Good3 CL4 $19,000 ($3,300) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 55kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 62
1st Miss de Mirage 54.5kg, 3rd Slick Mover 55.5kg 1:10.04 (600m 34.35), 1.25L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $6.50/$4.60/$4.40/$4.20
6th of 6
BBRG 05Nov19
Kruger
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 05Nov19 850m Soft 0 - 65 $7,450 Ms Kelly Gates 58.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 60
1st Ararrac 60kg, 2nd Yokai 55kg 0:48.95, 13.75L $3
1st of 6
BBRG 05Nov19
Al's Briefs
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 05Nov19 1090m Soft HCP $7,450 ($5,000) Ms Hannah Phillips 57.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 72.5
2nd Gendebien 59kg, 3rd Lil Ruby Rose 55.5kg 1:03.25, 0.1L $2.80
3rd of 7
BBRG 05Nov19
Joe Albert
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 05Nov19 1212m Soft CLB $7,450 ($700) Ms Hannah Phillips 55kg Barrier 4
1st Dia Vernon 58kg, 2nd Triple Won 55.5kg 1:13.94, 16.75L $2.50
5th of 6
BBRG 05Nov19
Time Out
(Bouldercombe)
BBRG 05Nov19 1380m Soft BM60 $7,450 Ms Kelly Gates 58kg Barrier 5 Rtg 56
1st Red Heavy 54.5kg, 2nd Kalangadoo Chrome 59.5kg 1:24.43, 13.25L $4.20
6th of 6
BBRG 05Nov19
Ten Taubada's
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 05Nov19 1380m Soft BM60 $7,450 Ms Hannah Phillips 60kg Barrier 6 Rtg 60
1st Red Heavy 54.5kg, 2nd Kalangadoo Chrome 59.5kg 1:24.43, 17.75L $1.90
1st of 8
GLAD 26Oct19
Tenor Lass
GLAD 26Oct19 850m Good MDN-SW $7,450 ($5,000) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 56.5kg Barrier 8
2nd Glam Rock (NZ) 58.5kg, 3rd Mia Singa 56kg 0:51.78, 0.75L, 1st@400m $5
1st of 10
GLAD 26Oct19
Big Shaka
(Bundaberg)
GLAD 26Oct19 1000m Good CLB $7,450 ($5,000) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 60.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 55
2nd Rockethead 53.5kg, 3rd Zorro Feminino 55kg 0:59.07R, 2.25L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m $3
5th of 9
ROCK 25Oct19
Harbour Skies
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 25Oct19 1600m Good3 BM55 $17,000 ($500) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 50
1st Blue Seal 59kg, 2nd Meatball 58kg 1:36.69 (600m 34.41), 3.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6/$5.50/$6
2nd of 7
ROCK 19Oct19
Time Out
(Bouldercombe)
ROCK 19Oct19 1200m Good4 CL3 $15,000 ($2,700) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 55kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 56
1st Miss de Mirage 51kg, 3rd Csardas 54kg 1:10.68 (600m 34.01), 0.5L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $10/$11/$11/$10
4th of 8
GAYN 12Oct19
Time Out
(Bouldercombe)
GAYN 12Oct19 1200m Good3 BM60 $7,950 ($200) Sally Sweeney 58kg Barrier 5 Rtg 56
1st Chamberlain 56.5kg, 2nd Mista Busy 59kg 1:10.12, 2.2L $3.40
8th of 8
GAYN 12Oct19
Al's Briefs
(Bundaberg)
GAYN 12Oct19 1000m Good3 HCP $8,950 Sally Sweeney 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 72.5
1st Eight Over 56.5kg, 2nd The Mechanic 62kg 0:56.44, 8L $4.60
4th of 12
ROCK 03Oct19
Harbour Skies
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 03Oct19 1400m Good4 CL1 $19,000 ($900) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 51
1st Ultimate Gold 54.5kg, 2nd Finucane Missile 51kg 1:24.54 (600m 36.26), 3.45L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $11/$12/$13/$14
1st of 5
ROCK 03Oct19
Mr Phenomenal
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 03Oct19 1200m Good4 HCP $19,000 ($10,500) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 74.5
2nd Jack Lancaster 56kg, 3rd Conca Del Sogno 56kg 1:10.84 (600m 33.40), 1.25L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $1.75/$1.60/$1.55/$1.50
6th of 8
ROCK 19Sep19
Time Out
(Bouldercombe)
ROCK 19Sep19 1200m Good4 CL4 $19,000 ($400) Adam Sewell 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 57
1st Toxophily 55.5kg, 2nd Hidden Goddess 56kg 1:10.41 (600m 34.30), 5.2L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $6.50/$13/$12/$13