Belmont: Perth Racing Saturday 28, August 1999
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | AT THE CLUB | Mr Stephen Miller | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | 7-2 | Victory Prince / In the Club | |||||
2 | 0 | FACE YOUR FEARS | Raquel Williams | Paul Harvey | 1.3 | 4 | 56 | N/A | 11-8 | Metal Storm / Tartoor | |||
3 | 0 | BOSS YOSHIE | Ted Martinovich | Mr Link Robertson | 1.3 | 1 | 51 | N/A | 6-1 | Hideyoshi / Diamond Edge | |||
4 | 0 | INFRASTRUCTURE | Darryn Pateman | Mr Paul King | 2.3 | 2 | 56 | N/A | 7-2 | Lucratif / Jungle Lane | |||
5 | 0 | REGAL MARCH | David Harrison | D Miller (Jnr) | 2.8 | 5 | 53 | N/A | 9-2 | Palace Reign / Parade Again | |||
6 | 0 | BAR NOTHING | Chris Willis | Patrick Carbery | 18.8 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | 40-1 | Zabaleta / Haulpet |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.48 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | DASHING EGO | Troy Turner | 6 | 53 | N/A | 15-2 | So Dashing / Zembrego | |||||
2 | 0 | COOL BUSINESS | Jim Taylor | Jason Brown | 0.3 | 9 | 57 | N/A | 2-1 | Key Business / Cold Fusion | |||
3 | 0 | SING HALLELUJAH | Chris Stelmach | Jason Whiting | 2.5 | 4 | 52 | N/A | 15-1 | Is It True / Pucesca | |||
4 | 0 | TRUE TORANNI | David Harrison | Paul Harvey | 3.5 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | 6-1 | Is It True / Our Cutey | |||
5 | 0 | REPERTOIRE | Frankie Maynard | David O'Heare | 5.5 | 2 | 52 | N/A | 15-1 | Zabaleta / So Classic | |||
6 | 0 | ZELMIRA | Frankie Maynard | Peter Knuckey | 8 | 7 | 52 | N/A | 13-4 | Serheed / Lavinia's Prayer | |||
7 | 0 | FIERCELY MATERNAL | Paula Wagg | Mr Paul King | 10.5 | 5 | 53 | N/A | 3-1 | Success Express / Lady Kariba | |||
8 | 0 | KISS THE RAIN | Jon Inglis | Mr Grant Lemos | 11.8 | 8 | 51 | N/A | 25-1 | Bold Rancher / Coral Park | |||
9 | 0 | MONTANA STORM | O'Donnell | Patrick Carbery | 16 | 1 | 52 | N/A | 50-1 | Metal Storm / Grey Jungle |
Three Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.95 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | FLEETING CHANCE | Darryn Pateman | Paul Harvey | 4 | 55 | N/A | 9-2 | Alytime / Fleeting Maid | ||||
2 | 0 | NAVIDAD BOY | Neville Parnham | Jason Brown | 1 | 8 | 56 | N/A | 5-2 | Statoblest / Felice Navidad | |||
3 | 0 | GIOCATORE | Colin Webster | Troy Turner | 1.5 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | 13-2 | Fimiston / Portanova | |||
4 | 0 | ALL IRISH | Derek Jones | Noel Rudland | 1.5 | 6 | 52 | N/A | 11-2 | Whiskey Lover / Clearview Princess | |||
5 | 0 | TILLYUP LADY | Brad Graham | Peter Knuckey | 1.5 | 7 | 53.5 | N/A | 11-2 | I'm in Luck / Inky Pinky Pago | |||
6 | 0 | EXCUSES | Stephen Rowe | Mr Paul King | 3.3 | 2 | 53 | N/A | 6-1 | Salieri / Necessity | |||
7 | 0 | CRIMSON NATSU | Barry Curtis | Mr Link Robertson | 6.3 | 5 | 50.5 | N/A | 25-1 | Protos / Crimson Ayame | |||
8 | 0 | TOUCH AND GO | Sam Warne-Smith | Mrs Alana Williams | 8.5 | 3 | 49 | N/A | 20-1 | Protos / Sensitive Caress | |||
9 | 0 | KINTORE FLYER | Derek Jones | Mr Peter Farrell | 8.5 | 9 | 52 | N/A | 40-1 | Serheed / Vornette |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.83 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | AHAVA | Shane Plumb | David O'Heare | 5 | 52 | N/A | 6-1 | Southern Appeal / The Grand Duchess | ||||
2 | 0 | SOUTHERN SAY | Sharon Miller | Mr Stephen Miller | 0.5 | 8 | 54 | N/A | 9-2 | Don't Say Halo / Southern Jewel | |||
3 | 0 | YADWIGHA | Ian Glading | Mr Paul King | 1 | 1 | 52 | N/A | 3-1 | Dynamo / Sky Blue Pink | |||
4 | 0 | WINTER GREEN | Allan Taylor | Mr Link Robertson | 2 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | 3-1 | Ron Bon / Sea Duchess | |||
5 | 0 | VAIN WARRAGUL | S W Mahoney | Mr Grant Lemos | 4.5 | 9 | 51 | N/A | 16-1 | Vain Rancher / Warragul | |||
6 | 0 | MADAM PAGO | Grant Williams | Jason Whiting | 4.8 | 2 | 52 | N/A | 16-1 | Pago Mystery / Madam Moselle | |||
7 | 0 | KIOSK | Kerry Matsen | Craig Staples | 6 | 3 | 52 | N/A | 12-1 | Success Express / Our Fire Queen | |||
8 | 0 | GYPSY DEL | Michael Harding | Patrick Carbery | 6.3 | 7 | 52 | N/A | 11-1 | Chest Mark / Copper Countess | |||
9 | 0 | ROYAL REPORT | Phil Marks | Ivo Fry | 6.8 | 6 | 50 | N/A | 100-1 | Middle Kingdom / Ballyman's Girl | |||
10 | 0 | PENANCE | Peter Knuckey | 9.5 | 10 | 52 | N/A | 9-1 | Nassipour / Madam Cyn |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:11.78 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | MOONRISE | Neville Parnham | Jason Brown | 2 | 52 | N/A | 15-2 | Shalford / Bella Lunar | ||||
2 | 0 | SAN SANATRA | Brian O'Malley | David O'Heare | 0.4 | 1 | 52 | N/A | 2-1 | Soaring Nijinsky / Irina's Song | |||
3 | 0 | OLD CHAP | Chris Willis | D Miller (Jnr) | 1.8 | 5 | 52 | N/A | 6-1 | Old Spice / Almond Blossom | |||
4 | 0 | PROCONTEUR | Sharon Miller | Mr Stephen Miller | 3.3 | 8 | 52 | N/A | 20-1 | Protos / Sound of Drums | |||
5 | 0 | OLD COBBER | Lindsey Smith | Peter Knuckey | 3.5 | 4 | 58 | N/A | 4-1 | Old Spice / Balmy Night | |||
6 | 0 | PHANTASMAL | Allan Taylor | Patrick Carbery | 4 | 7 | 53.5 | N/A | 13-2 | Alzao / Haunting | |||
7 | 0 | CEPTOR SMILE | Jon Inglis | Mr Paul King | 4.5 | 6 | 52 | N/A | 6-1 | Carry a Smile / D'Orceptor | |||
8 | 0 | BOLD PRO | Brian Lucas | Mr John Claite | 9.3 | 3 | 52 | N/A | 40-1 | Protos / Little Boldie |
Three Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:42.46 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | IMAGINE IF | Brad Graham | Patrick Carbery | 2 | 54 | N/A | 9-1 | Ifrad / Black Image | ||||
2 | 0 | HOME DIRECT | Bill Godecke | Troy Turner | 0.2 | 4 | 56 | N/A | 5-1 | Covetous / Midnight Caper | |||
3 | 0 | BUCKTON LAD | Liz Strempel | Mr Link Robertson | 0.3 | 8 | 52.5 | N/A | 11-2 | Creese / Row of Mapperley | |||
4 | 0 | LECHEROUS | David Harrison | Mr Paul King | 0.5 | 7 | 53 | N/A | 11-2 | Casual Lies / Vain Kiwi | |||
5 | 0 | EULOGIC | Ken Adams | Jason Brown | 1 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | 11-1 | Ifrad / Cherished Dream | |||
6 | 0 | SPRINT DANCER | Vivienne Ferrier | Ivo Fry | 1.5 | 10 | 50 | N/A | 40-1 | Dance Floor / Super Sound | |||
7 | 0 | BELLQUIN | Wally Mitchell | Jason Sharp | 1.8 | 11 | 53 | N/A | 20-1 | Bellotto / Linley | |||
8 | 0 | IRON STORM | David Harrison | Mrs Alana Williams | 2.5 | 9 | 49.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Kala Dancer / Adraanito | |||
9 | 0 | BIRTH OF THE TRUE | Brad Graham | Peter Knuckey | 5.8 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | 20-1 | Alzao / Next Edition | |||
10 | 0 | PAMPANITO | George Daly | Noel Rudland | 6 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | 11-2 | Canadian Silver / Deuce of Spades | |||
11 | 0 | ALTERNATIVE PACK | Frank Maynard | Mr John Claite | 7.8 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | 40-1 | Star Pak / Boucher's Wonder | |||
12 | 0 | REAL CURRENCY | David O'Heare | 9.8 | 13 | 53.5 | N/A | 8-1 | Real Cash / Topatoon | ||||
13 | 0 | OTTWAY LIGHT | John Mac Millan | Craig Staples | 15.3 | 12 | 52.5 | N/A | 14-1 | Drought / By the Water |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.62 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | TOOL TIME | Neville Parnham | Mr Stephen Miller | 11 | 52 | N/A | 9-1 | Steel Glow / Marauding Lady | ||||
2 | 0 | WOLF PACK | Lou Luciani | Jason Whiting | 0.8 | 4 | 52 | N/A | 7-1 | Bletchley Park / Pirogue | |||
3 | 0 | CRANKY TIKIT | Sarah Searle | Mr Paul King | 1.8 | 5 | 52 | N/A | 16-1 | Groucho / Tikitiboo | |||
4 | 0 | WILLOUGHBY | Michael Pateman | Paul Harvey | 3.3 | 3 | 59.5 | N/A | 6-4 | Fimiston / Cantanette | |||
5 | 0 | BRADSON | Peter Hayes | Jason Brown | 3.5 | 8 | 55 | N/A | 8-1 | Serheed / Coral Blossom | |||
6 | 0 | HAKIM LAD | McLaren | Mr Link Robertson | 4.8 | 7 | 52 | N/A | 14-1 | Bold Rancher / Hakim Gold | |||
7 | 0 | KIM GORGEOUS | Len Morton | David O'Heare | 5.3 | 9 | 52 | N/A | 14-1 | Zabeel / Summer Fleur | |||
8 | 0 | PENGHULU | Peter Hayes | Mr Mark Sestich | 5.5 | 1 | 55 | N/A | 7-1 | Belele / Lady Genevieve | |||
9 | 0 | MACHINE GUN TOM | Michael Campbell | Mr Tim Stubberfield | 6 | 10 | 53 | N/A | 14-1 | Corporate Raider / Elmhurst | |||
10 | 0 | OLD NICK | Greg Harper | Peter Knuckey | 9.3 | 2 | 54 | N/A | 10-1 | Old Spice / So Stunning | |||
11 | 0 | TRANSPORTATION | Graham Yuill | Ivo Fry | 12.3 | 6 | 52 | N/A | 330-1 | Pago Mystery / Admirable Star |
Three Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | DOWN SOUTH | Graham Mills | Mr Link Robertson | 9 | 51 | N/A | 12-1 | Ron Bon / Protoshow | ||||
2 | 0 | MY ISLAND HOME | Robbie Hicks | Paul Harvey | 0.8 | 4 | 55 | N/A | 1-1 | Marooned / Bronze Again | |||
3 | 0 | MYSTERY COMMAND | John Bow | Mrs Alana Williams | 1.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | 5-1 | Pago Mystery / Gentle Command | |||
4 | 0 | FURY PRINCE | Darren Mitchell | Troy Turner | 2 | 5 | 52 | N/A | 7-1 | Pago Mystery / Golden Kitty | |||
5 | 0 | AIRBOSS | Vivienne Ferrier | Noel Rudland | 3.5 | 6 | 52 | N/A | 14-1 | Serheed / Island Delight | |||
6 | 0 | JUBILEE BOY | Peter Daly | Mr Peter Farrell | 5.3 | 10 | 52 | N/A | 25-1 | Corporate Raider / Camp Leivan | |||
7 | 0 | ALL BRUT | Chris Willis | Mr Stephen Miller | 6 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | 12-1 | Legend Wind / All Champagne | |||
8 | 0 | LANAUBRA LAD | Peter Western | Mr Grant Lemos | 6.8 | 2 | 51 | N/A | 25-1 | Wynton Lad / Constant Whisper | |||
9 | 0 | AZTEC KING | Jeff Smith | David O'Heare | 8.8 | 8 | 52.5 | N/A | 40-1 | Warring Nations / Dobrakea | |||
10 | 0 | OVER QUALIFIED | Darryn Pateman | Craig Staples | 10.8 | 1 | 54 | N/A | 25-1 | I'm Your Boy / Tissimo |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.