Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Tuesday 08, April 2014
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.06 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | VINTAGE MOSS | John M Fitzgerald | Michael Cahill | 2 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Florenza | |||||
2 | 3 | TAIL AND ALL | Robert Heathcote | Mr Damian Browne | 0.4 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Danetree / Dance Away | ||||
3 | 1 | JACQUETTA | Bryan Guy | Ric McMahon | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Sovereign Countess | ||||
4 | 4 | NICKED AND COURT | Liam Birchley | Aidan Holt | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Court Command / Lady Nickelii | ||||
5 | 7 | BLACK MAGIC | Bruce Brown | Ryan Wiggins | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Longhorn / Heavenly Belle | ||||
6 | 5 | BID SPOTTER | Toby Edmonds | Mr Chris Munce | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Isolda | ||||
7 | 8 | FERMENT | John Thompson | Timothy Bell | 0 | 8 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Catalyst | ||||
8 | 6 | KAROSSE | Matthew Dunn | Glen Colless | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Extra Terrestial |
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.95 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SOLZHENITSYN | Robert Heathcote | Mr Damian Browne | 4 | 0 | N/A | St. Petersburg / Tri Victory | |||||
2 | 5 | VOLKHERE | Robert Heathcote | Aidan Holt | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Dehere / Volksini | ||||
3 | 2 | PLATINUM STATE | Bryan Guy | Ric McMahon | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Falvelon / Stately Command | ||||
4 | 3 | TOKAMAK | Barry Lockwood | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Diogenes / Table Dance | ||||
5 | 1 | ONGOING VENTURE | Darleen Duryea | Brad Stewart | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Push a Venture | ||||
6 | 7 | PALMERA LAD | Roslyn Pratt | Mr Chris Munce | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Allfores | ||||
7 | 6 | NO WIN NO WINE | Helen Donnelly | Michael Cahill | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Bradbury's Luck / Sunglo |
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.42 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | WALKIN' TALL | Gillian Heinrich | Timothy Bell | 2 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / On the Loose | |||||
2 | 4 | FISCAL CLIFF | Garnett Taylor | Jim Byrne | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Seidnazar / Paris Rhyme | ||||
3 | 1 | VITRUVIAN LADY | John Meagher | Ric McMahon | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Manduro / Vas Y Carla | ||||
4 | 7 | MARYLAND | Julie Green | Anthony Merritt | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Wonderful World / Potomac | ||||
5 | 5 | PRESENT GLOW | Toby Edmonds | Mr Chris Munce | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Ready's Image / Bye Bye Tata | ||||
6 | 3 | ATTITUDINAL MISS | Michael Lakey | Beau-Dene Appo | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Minardi / Fine Preparation | ||||
7 | 6 | HAKAKUNA | Steven Hardy | Aidan Holt | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Red Ransom / Hatunruna |
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | BUDDY ROCKS | Garnett Taylor | Ric McMahon | 4 | 0 | N/A | Easy Rocking / Waiter | |||||
2 | 1 | ELITE ECHELON | Ray McCall | Jim Byrne | 0.4 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Top Echelon / Mystic Lady | ||||
3 | 3 | MAGIC GONSKI | Michael Lakey | Shenny Chan () | 3.9 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Gonski / Magic Idol | ||||
4 | 5 | MISS SUNSET | Liam Birchley | Aidan Holt | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Greenwood Lake / Dan's Princess | ||||
5 | 6 | HEART STEALER | Danny Bougoure | Michael Cahill | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Rose Ransom | ||||
6 | 2 | TWITTERBUG | Martyne Abbey | Mr Bill Abbey | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Secret Savings / Lucky Chief |
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.92 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KAROONDA | Liam Birchley | Mr Chris Munce | 2 | 0 | N/A | Thorn Park / Our Geisha Girl | |||||
2 | 3 | SOTTERO | Garnett Taylor | Ric McMahon | 7 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Benicio / Charzoo | ||||
3 | 4 | HARD CASE | Toby Edmonds | Jim Byrne | 8.3 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / De Souba | ||||
4 | 6 | ALL EYES ON ME | Doug Duryea | Patrick Holmes | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Dr Green / Allyouneed | ||||
5 | 5 | NATURALLY BLUE | Neil Hocking | Shenny Chan () | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Natural Destiny / Blue Butterfly | ||||
6 | 1 | SHELGAR | Martyne Abbey | Mr Bill Abbey | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Costa Norte | ||||
7 | LANIKAI MISS | Helen Page | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nothin' Leica Dane / Heroic Victory |
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | CHOICE AFFAIR | Liam Birchley | Mr Chris Munce | 3 | 0 | N/A | Coats Choice / Guinness Affair | |||||
2 | 7 | TURTLE MAN | Garnett Taylor | Jim Byrne | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Ferocity / Sweet Honey | ||||
3 | 1 | KEEN DRAGON | Doug Duryea | Patrick Holmes | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Wasatch | ||||
4 | 3 | DUKE COMMAND | Tony Gollan | Timothy Bell | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Sly Smile | ||||
5 | 6 | CRIMSON FORCE | Kerry Young | Mr Sabbir Alam | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Lion Heart / Crimson Joy | ||||
6 | 5 | HIFLYER | Shaun McCarthy | Aidan Holt | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Ukok Warrior / Tristingly | ||||
2 | DEFINE CHRONIC | Kent Fleming | Matthew Palmer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Ransom / Ducks |
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.77 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | CASINO EXPRESS | Gillian Heinrich | Timothy Bell | 7 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Shine Bridge | |||||
2 | 1 | JACKSON MOONWALK | Debbie Newham | Brad Stewart | 0.8 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Jet Spur / What a Glamour | ||||
3 | 5 | RATHGIBBON | Troy Gillespie | Matthew Palmer | 5.1 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Clang / Twenty One Carat | ||||
4 | 2 | MAVERICKISMYNAME | Greg Cornish | Miss Sheree Drake | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Outback Prince / Moongambler | ||||
5 | 3 | SON OF SAGA | Tony Gollan | Ryan Wiggins | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Real Saga / Scatter Delight | ||||
6 | 6 | LADY LAYBYE | Michael Lakey | Beau-Dene Appo | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Stromberg Carlson / Miss Hingis | ||||
7 | 4 | WENSLEY ROAD | Shane Essery | Micheal Hellyer | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Southern Image / Equivescence |
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | GRAPEVINE | Bryan Guy | Mr Chris Munce | 5 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Lasoron | |||||
2 | 6 | WALK TO THE BAR | Ray McCall | Jim Byrne | 4 | 4 | 0 | N/A | All Bar One / Walk On | ||||
3 | 1 | ACAUDAL | Ben Mason | Beau-Dene Appo | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Ferocity / Grey Sneakers | ||||
4 | 4 | GOWAN BRAE | Kelly Schweida | Glen Colless | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Maizcay Miss | ||||
5 | 2 | RED AMBITION | Julie Green | Anthony Merritt | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Ferocity / Jibena | ||||
3 | STRAWBERRY CRUSH | Gillian Heinrich | Timothy Bell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zizou / Snippety Lass | ||||||
5 | OVERSTATEMENT | Gillian Heinrich | Ric McMahon | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magnus / In Need I Am |
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LACADA RAIN | Kelly Schweida | Glen Colless | 2 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Lacada Point | |||||
2 | 6 | ECHELON ANNIE | Ray McCall | Jim Byrne | 0.1 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Top Echelon / Miss Alyta | ||||
3 | 3 | ASSURITY | Gillian Heinrich | Timothy Bell | 9.1 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Banishing | ||||
4 | 4 | RATBAG RUBEN | Julie Green | Bruce Powell | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Salt Lake City / Nurlendi Girl | ||||
5 | 1 | PSENTINGOW | Craig Tyrrell | Michael Cahill | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Pentire / Southdown | ||||
7 | RAYS ARE LUCKY | Ray McCall | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bradbury's Luck / Aimee Louise | |||||||
5 | GOLDIE'S IMAGE | Garnett Taylor | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ready's Image / Goldie's Prospect |
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.59 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SAVANNAH DREAM | Barry Mitchell | Mr Chris Munce | 1 | 0 | N/A | Falvelon / Veldt | |||||
2 | 7 | NATURAL IMPULSE | Liam Birchley | Ryan Wiggins | 2.8 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Conatus / Open Slather | ||||
3 | 5 | BOYD ST HAWK | Carolyn Halliday | Matthew Palmer | 4.6 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Exceedingly Good / Brazilian Princess | ||||
4 | 8 | GO ON RED | Kelly Schweida | Glen Colless | 0 | 8 | 0 | N/A | Red Dazzler / Amelia's Touch | ||||
5 | 6 | ZACARIAS | Carmel Richardson | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Sequalo / County of Fitzroy | ||||
6 | 2 | BASSILLIQUE | Toby Edmonds | Timothy Bell | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill | ||||
7 | 4 | READY FOR ROYALTY | John Meagher | Ashley Butler | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Amalienborg | ||||
8 | 3 | ULMER STREET | Lionel Richardson | Kirk Matheson | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Ulmer |
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.97 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FREEZETHEMILLIONS | Matthew Dunn | Glen Colless | 1 | 0 | N/A | Freeze / Mortal Chase | |||||
2 | 5 | MARBLE MAID | Garnett Taylor | Jim Byrne | 4 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Marbled | ||||
3 | 4 | TAIJITU | Kathy Stabe | Mr Vishan Venkaya | 8 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Diamond Kingdom | ||||
4 | 7 | RED CLAW | John Meagher | Ashley Butler | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Bianconi / Loving Me | ||||
5 | 8 | START THE SHOW | Kelly Schweida | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Seidnazar / Star Cure | ||||
6 | 6 | CINNABOLDA | Brian J Smith | Ric McMahon | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Banabolda | ||||
7 | 3 | ALL COLLATE | Martyne Abbey | Mr Bill Abbey | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Collate / All in Awe | ||||
1 | VAINQUEUR | Tony Gollan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / See How You Are |
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SO IMPATIENT | Barry Baldwin | Mr Chris Munce | 4 | 0 | N/A | Jet Spur / I Can't Wait | |||||
2 | 2 | ARTISTIC CHOICE | Kathy Stabe | Mr Vishan Venkaya | 0.4 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Conatus / Artistic Selection | ||||
3 | 8 | LA LA ROCK | Tony Gollan | Timothy Bell | 1.2 | 8 | 0 | N/A | Easy Rocking / Smoo La La | ||||
4 | 7 | THE EUNUCH | Garnett Taylor | Jim Byrne | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Harem's Lass | ||||
5 | 1 | SUPERDUTY | Ben Ahrens | Aidan Holt | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Seidnazar / Indiana Secret | ||||
6 | 5 | DREAM SPEED | Matthew Dunn | Glen Colless | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Moncalieri | ||||
7 | 3 | METEOR THUNDER | Kelly Schweida | Michael Cahill | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Keela | ||||
8 | 6 | MEGA D'ORO | Steele Ryan | Anthony Merritt | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Gerber |
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.84 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BROOKTON ICE | Barry Lockwood | Ashley Butler | 5 | 0 | N/A | Beautiful Crown / Brookton Bling | |||||
2 | 1 | EKKAREEZA | Matthew Dunn | Glen Colless | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Freeze / Ekka Ride | ||||
3 | 2 | TERRORDINI | Kelly Schweida | Michael Cahill | 3.7 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Black Terror | ||||
4 | 6 | SAGATONA | Liam Birchley | Mr Alan Russell | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Real Saga / Miss Cortona | ||||
5 | 3 | A DAY TO REMEMBER | Steven O'Dea | Aidan Holt | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Real Saga / Dancing Faith | ||||
6 | 4 | TEEKAYO | Ben Ahrens | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Benicio / Bellalicious | ||||
7 | 7 | DIDDY WIN DIDDY | Pat Duff | Brad Stewart | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Super Lacuna |
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | L'ENTRECOTE | Kelly Schweida | Jim Byrne | 1 | 0 | N/A | Dutch Harry / Rue Facile | |||||
2 | 2 | WHISKEY ALLROUND | Tony Gollan | Bobby El-Issa | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | N/A | All Bar One / Admiral's Affair | ||||
3 | 5 | HEROIC ACTION | Steele Ryan | Anthony Merritt | 3.6 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Soldier's Tale / Rosa Brava | ||||
4 | 3 | FLINDERS SEA | Danny Bougoure | Michael Cahill | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Falvelon / Seahawk Lass | ||||
4 | SEEKING MORE | Kelso Wood | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sequalo / Coniston Lass |
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.46 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | AGITATE | Kelly Schweida | Glen Colless | 3 | 0 | N/A | Sequalo / Stirring | |||||
2 | 5 | MISSING PAGE | Kelly Schweida | Michael Cahill | 2.3 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Vital Page | ||||
3 | 1 | VEEWAP | Robert Heathcote | Ryan Wiggins | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Crowning Jewel | ||||
4 | 2 | FOREST WAY | Barry Mitchell | Mr Chris Munce | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Frenchs Forest | ||||
3 | WILLIAMS AGENDA | Roslyn Pratt | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Private Agenda / Rhythm Finale |
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.02 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CAPTAIN SHAZAM | Robert Heathcote | Daniel Griffin | 4 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Cabal | |||||
2 | 7 | ROMAN SECRET | Tracy Green | Micheal Hellyer | 1.5 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Holy Roman Emperor / Tease Me | ||||
3 | 1 | SIEGFRIED | Toby Edmonds | Timothy Bell | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Jet Spur / Classic Covet | ||||
4 | 4 | ROSE SOFIA | Kerry Young | Raymond Vigar | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Markay Rose | ||||
5 | 6 | RIVER GEORGIA | Steele Ryan | Anthony Merritt | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Potomac | ||||
6 | 2 | FLYING TIGER | Darleen Duryea | Patrick Holmes | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Tiger Hill / Swept Along | ||||
7 | 8 | JEHANNEDARC | Tony Gollan | Ric McMahon | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Montjeu / Lucky Rainbow | ||||
3 | MAN OF MERIT | Steele Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Hi Halo |
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.98 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | PRINCE OF BELAIRE | Chris Anderson | Larry Cassidy | 3 | 0 | N/A | Bel Danoro / Come On Klaire | |||||
2 | 4 | FORTY NIL MANLY | Dwayne Schmidt | Brad Stewart | 2.3 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Real Saga / Rosekay Heart | ||||
3 | 1 | WANT FOR NOTHING | Steven O'Dea | Aidan Holt | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Covet Thee | ||||
4 | 5 | LIL IRINA | Peter Hulbert | Kirk Matheson | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Lion Heart / Bright Ballerina | ||||
5 | 2 | HOTEL AFFAIR | Bruce Brown | Maurie Crawford | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Hotel Grand / Emmas Folly | ||||
6 | 6 | ARRABIATO | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Dai Jin / A Prisa | ||||
7 | 7 | LEMESEE | Greg Cornish | Miss Sheree Drake | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Spectadrama |
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.87 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | VIV'S VEGAS | Chris Anderson | Alex Hearn | 2 | 0 | N/A | Wonderful World / Coupolette | |||||
2 | 1 | BOUND TO GO | Barry Baldwin | Ms Tegan Harrison | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Benicio / Gabrielle's Girl | ||||
3 | 7 | CHARIOT OF GOLD | Liam Birchley | Mr Alan Russell | 3.1 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Astinella | ||||
4 | 4 | OFFIAH | Barry Mitchell | Mr Chris Munce | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Red Dazzler / Precious Pearl | ||||
5 | 5 | POETIC SAGA | Robert Heathcote | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Real Saga / Poiym | ||||
6 | 6 | BLACK HARRYET | Greg Cornish | Miss Sheree Drake | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | All Bar One / Abbey's Choice | ||||
7 | 3 | HENRY'S CROWN | Garnett Taylor | Jim Byrne | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Beautiful Crown / Penny Ash |
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | COLLATOR | Liam Birchley | Mr Chris Munce | 5 | 0 | N/A | Collate / Break Clear | |||||
2 | 3 | PETRANI | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Shenny Chan () | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | N/A | God's Own / Crying Hussonet | ||||
3 | 4 | DANCING JILL | John Thompson | Timothy Bell | 3.6 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Dancing Starlight | ||||
4 | 1 | LICENSEE | Gordon Hay | Jim Byrne | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Hotel Grand / Merry Shinko | ||||
5 | 6 | CAIDEN'S COMMAND | Robert Heathcote | Ashley Butler | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Farafran | ||||
2 | CHOSEN LAD | Barry Baldwin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Canny Lad / Chosen Dove | |||||||
5 | CUBAN GAL | Tony Crane | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Conquistar Amor |
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.60 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | RIVERBOLDA | Brian J Smith | Larry Cassidy | 2 | 0 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Banabolda | |||||
2 | 5 | FRIARS FOLLY | Robert Heathcote | Shenny Chan () | 1 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Alyssa Jean | ||||
3 | 1 | CARRY TO GOLD | Kelly Schweida | Ms Tegan Harrison | 2 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Carry the Flag / Iglesia Fair | ||||
4 | 3 | SHAFTSMAN | Steele Ryan | Anthony Merritt | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Shaft / Tig | ||||
5 | 6 | SANWAHKIN | Carmel Richardson | Aidan Holt | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Cyn 'n' Rose | ||||
6 | 4 | BREGO | Kathy Stabe | Bruce Powell | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Count Albrecht / Tam Seri |
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | TARGARYEN | Brad Herne | Shenny Chan () | 2 | 0 | N/A | Za-Im / Riva Del Garda | |||||
2 | 4 | ENTIRE SAVINGS | Steven O'Dea | Aidan Holt | 2.3 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Nothing to Lose / Tichiba | ||||
3 | 5 | SALUTE OUR DIGGERS | Tim Hurley | Ashley Butler | 3.1 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Dracula / Secret Sound | ||||
4 | 1 | OUR GARDY | Danny Bougoure | Michael Cahill | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Real Saga / Generality | ||||
5 | 3 | MARTEAU | Kelly Schweida | Timothy Bell | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Arms Wide Open | ||||
6 | 6 | NEGRESCO | Greg Cornish | Miss Sheree Drake | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Hotel Grand / Flying Satin |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.