Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 22, June 2014
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.42 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | RIO BRAVO | Danny Bougoure | Vinnie Colgan | 10 | 56 | N/A | $3.50 | Octagonal / Gone On Sheila | ||||
2 | 8 | FLARENDI | Darren Graham | Jason Taylor | 2.3 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $9 | Zupaone / War Queen | |||
3 | 2 | YOUWAITANDSEE | Trevor Hardy | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 4.1 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Dane Shadow / Here de Joy | |||
4 | 7 | AMAJILL | Bruce Hill | Quayde Krogh | 4.8 | 1 | 50.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Murtajill / Divinity Dash | |||
5 | 9 | ROSES FOR CHLOE | Darren Graham | Chris Whiteley | 5.7 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $9 | Publishing / Back of Bell | |||
6 | 5 | STRIKE IT RICH | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 6.2 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Starcraft / Cooberpedy | |||
7 | 6 | DESTINY'S GENERAL | Steven Phelps | Noriyuki Masuda | 7.4 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $21 | Natural Destiny / Rose General | |||
8 | 3 | LEAD HUSSON | Harold Hayes | Mr Justin Stanley | 8 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Husson / Ausmaid | |||
9 | 10 | COURT ADITION | Kevin Nipperess | Neil Paine | 9.5 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Murtajill / Timeless Miss | |||
10 | 11 | DADDO'S BABY | Carolyn Halliday | Ms Chelsea Jokic | 10.1 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Minardi / Delicata | |||
1 | VOLTAIRE LUMIERE | Stephen Lee | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | JERALY | Doug Duryea | Jess Greacen (a3/54kg) | 1 | 51 | N/A | $13 | Tycoon Ruler / Bertha | ||||
2 | 2 | DINKY DESTINY | Carolyn Halliday | Ms Chelsea Jokic | 0.8 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $3.60 | Natural Destiny / Spicing | |||
3 | 6 | POCOBOZ | Paul Robbins | Ms Laura Cheshire | 0.9 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Tanabota / Miniature Doll | |||
4 | 7 | SHANDIEN | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 1 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Pembroke / Southern Saint | |||
5 | 8 | ASLAN'S MOJO | Keith Shelton | Chris Whiteley | 1.7 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Lion Heart / Hidden Magic | |||
6 | 9 | DOUBLE STRIKE | Leon Cross | Matthew Paget | 2.3 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $17 | Dubleo / Ivor Rascal | |||
7 | 10 | JUST LIKE ALBERT | Trevor Hardy | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 2.4 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Magic Albert / Blacklist | |||
8 | 5 | LYDIARD | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 8.1 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | Frisco View / She's Our Dane | |||
9 | 3 | BINCYN | Wendy Bannerot | Miss Sheree Drake | 9.9 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Dusty Moon / What a Bargin | |||
10 | 4 | GENERATOR GEORGE | Les Kelly | Jason Taylor | 10.3 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Choisir / Tantsima | |||
1 | THE DARK PASSENGER | Paula Barron | Jason Taylor | 0 | 58 | N/A | Desert Sun / She Can Too | ||||||
14 | DURANBAH | Steven Phillips | 0 | 54 | N/A | Anglia / Moonlight Mile | |||||||
11 | PUNJAB FUZZ | Graeme Birney | 0 | 54 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Punjab Lass | |||||||
12 | WILLOWVALE LAD | Peter J Clark | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 0 | 54 | N/A | Legion / Butterfly Belle |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.26 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KILLARNEY BELLE | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.90 | Teofilo / Brimley | ||||
2 | 3 | GOLDEN RED | John Gilmore | Matthew Paget | 1.5 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Lion Heart / Snow Lodge | |||
3 | 11 | LIMONCELLO | Helen Page | Luke Rolls | 1.6 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Bernardini / Vecchia Roma | |||
4 | 1 | CLOUDS OVER KALBAR | Steven Phelps | Noriyuki Masuda | 2.3 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Over / Snorvig | |||
5 | 10 | CHICADORA | David McLean | Ms Laura Cheshire | 2.9 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Ophir | |||
6 | 6 | BLACK HARRYET | Greg Cornish | Ms Faith Elliott (a2/51kg) | 3.7 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $21 | All Bar One / Abbey's Choice | |||
7 | 7 | LA BELLA GRACE | Wendy Bannerot | Miss Sheree Drake | 4.5 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Clang / I Say Grace | |||
8 | 8 | MOKKIE MAGIC | Mark Palmer | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 4.7 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $16 | Clang / Sequalo Magic | |||
9 | 4 | MULGUNNIA LASS | Kevin Nipperess | Neil Paine | 8 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Mull of Kintyre / Capture the Moment | |||
10 | 12 | NYANDA CROSSING | Helen Bowditch | Jason Taylor | 9.1 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Saint Thomas / Life 'n' Seoul | |||
11 | 5 | DEAR HILLARY | Fred Adams | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 9.3 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Tycoon Ruler / Gun Belle | |||
12 | 9 | PAY TODAY | Kevin Nipperess | Ms Chelsea Jokic | 10 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | Alert / Expect a Bay |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:33.25 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ROYAL SCRIBE | David Kelly | Neil Paine | 2 | 59 | 58 | $3.50 | Publishing / Dodgalady | ||||
2 | 4 | INNER VIKING | John Thompson | Ryan Wiggins | 1.5 | 8 | 57 | 54 | $8.50 | Murtajill / Countess Bathory | |||
3 | 12 | DIAPHYSIS | Sherrie Lawlor | Noriyuki Masuda | 5.5 | 11 | 52 | 50 | $16 | Shaft / Graciously | |||
4 | 2 | BURNOUT | Maryann Brosnan | Ms Laura Cheshire | 6.1 | 9 | 58 | 56 | $31 | Lonhro / Ashy Girl | |||
5 | 13 | SEA ELLE | Stephen Lee | Ms Chelsea Jokic | 7.4 | 4 | 53 | 50 | $21 | Al Maher / Sea Search | |||
6 | 14 | AGERSTOWN | Paula Barron | Luke Rolls | 7.5 | 5 | 54 | 50 | $26 | Murtajill / Salinger | |||
7 | 11 | FAREWELL JULIA | Anthony Honess | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 7.6 | 3 | 54.5 | 53 | $8 | Immovable Option / Lotza Action | |||
8 | 5 | HOLLYWOOD LAD | Paula Campbell | Vinnie Colgan | 7.7 | 1 | 56.5 | 53 | $15 | Postponed / Holly Bolly | |||
9 | 15 | NATURAL NEV | Steven Phelps | Matthew Paget | 9 | 10 | 54.5 | 49 | $31 | Natural Destiny / Nev's Memory | |||
10 | 6 | JITTERBUG | Craig Tyrrell | Chris Whiteley | 10.1 | 6 | 56.5 | 57 | $2.30 | Danehill Dancer / Ballybleue | |||
11 | 7 | DANEARES | Darren Graham | Jason Taylor | 14.1 | 7 | 56 | 56 | $7 | Danewin / Ares de Lago | |||
16 | DEMIVAL | Cassandra Schiavone | 0 | 54 | 46 | King of Happiness / Graceful Kelly | |||||||
3 | EPIC CHOICE | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 0 | 57 | 54 | Dylan Thomas / Unspoken Choice | ||||||
9 | DON'T TELL ME THAT | Carolyn Halliday | Ms Chelsea Jokic | 0 | 55 | 54 | Excites / Rubix | ||||||
10 | SUNOFWOLF | Scott Henley | Raymond Spokes | 0 | 55 | 50 | Lone Wolf / Ultimate Edge | ||||||
8 | TRUE PRINCE | Bryan Dais | Scott Galloway | 0 | 56 | 52 | Not a Single Doubt / Love the Feeling |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:34.68 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | TRICK TRONIC | David Kelly | Bobby El-Issa | 3 | 54 | 55 | $4.20 | Shaft / Contessa Rossa | ||||
2 | 9 | SHADOW REIN | Terry Walshe | Jim Byrne | 0.4 | 8 | 54.5 | 65 | $3.60 | Dane Shadow / Balancitta | |||
3 | 7 | BUSTOPHER JONES | Keith Shelton | Andrew Spinks | 0.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 61 | $4.20 | Felix the Cat / Kaaptree | |||
4 | 3 | HOME TO THE BRIDE | Fred Adams | Luke Rolls | 1.3 | 1 | 57 | 66 | $7 | Immovable Option / Ellawin | |||
5 | 11 | NUJOOLOO ROAD | Steven Phelps | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 2 | 9 | 54 | 58 | $21 | Tayasu Tsuyoshi / Huka Jet | |||
6 | 2 | SAVE A BUCK | Trevor Hardy | Chris Whiteley | 3 | 5 | 58.5 | 69 | $21 | Secret Savings / Royal Deed | |||
7 | 8 | MON SOLEIL | Steven Phelps | Noriyuki Masuda | 3.9 | 7 | 52.5 | 61 | $26 | Savabeel / Soleil Etoile | |||
8 | 5 | TAIL OF A DIVA | Wendy Bannerot | Miss Sheree Drake | 8.6 | 2 | 56 | 68 | $6 | Tale of the Cat / Mardi Gras | |||
9 | 6 | BIG KEN THE CELT | Trevor Whittington | Jason Taylor | 9.4 | 4 | 55.5 | 63 | $13 | Kenfair / Celtic Cloak | |||
4 | NOVEMBER GREY | Maryann Brosnan | 0 | 56.5 | 65 | Clang / September Grey | |||||||
1 | HOUR OF PERIL | Ben Hull | Quayde Krogh | 0 | 61 | 74 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp | ||||||
10 | KIEV | Maryann Brosnan | 0 | 54 | 59 | Commands / Sybeel |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.18 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | HYDRAZINE | Helen Page | Luke Rolls | 2 | 54 | 67 | $5.50 | Stratum / Tango Amigo's | ||||
2 | 8 | PUNJAB ROCKET | Hunter Kilner | Ms Jodi Worley | 0.4 | 4 | 52 | 69 | $4.40 | Easy Rocking / Dareen | |||
3 | 7 | WRITE CHEEK | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 0.7 | 1 | 54 | 70 | $4.20 | Written Tycoon / Kacheek | |||
4 | 5 | RIVER SPIRIT | Stephen Lee | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 1.5 | 5 | 54 | 71 | $6 | Bel Esprit / River Fairy | |||
5 | 1 | WAR ENDS | Maryann Brosnan | Quayde Krogh | 2.9 | 3 | 56.5 | 84 | $13 | Redoute's Choice / Good News | |||
6 | 2 | THEFIFTHHOLE | John Morrisey | Sairyn Fawke | 4.2 | 9 | 56 | 78 | $8.50 | Jet Spur / Girl's Expense | |||
7 | 11 | DON'T GET ME RONG | Paul Smith | Chris Whiteley | 4.7 | 10 | 54 | 62 | $16 | Dubleo / Centaine Haze | |||
8 | 10 | ARONSON | Matthew Dunn | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 5.5 | 6 | 54 | 63 | $11 | Shamardal / Emme | |||
9 | 4 | DUSTY'S FELT | Paul Grills | Matthew Paget | 6.9 | 7 | 55 | 73 | $26 | Stromberg Carlson / New Yeats | |||
10 | 3 | LEEALAN | Tony Crane | Patrick Holmes | 14.2 | 8 | 57 | 77 | $4.20 | Sequalo / Stravinsky Heart | |||
6 | SIMPLY SMART | Kelly Purdy | Jason Taylor | 0 | 54 | 70 | Lonhro / Specie |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:06.52 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ONGOING VENTURE | Darleen Duryea | Brad Stewart | 9 | 54 | 68 | $4 | Encosta de Lago / Push a Venture | ||||
2 | 4 | PRECIOUS TIME | Jason Bridgman | Vinnie Colgan | 1.8 | 4 | 54 | 70 | $5.50 | Stravinsky / Ana Zeel | |||
3 | 5 | MARKOUT | Pat Richardson | Luke Rolls | 1.9 | 11 | 54 | 69 | $31 | Markane / Makes Me Dizzy | |||
4 | 10 | BERNIE OF BABYLON | Stewart Campbell | Matthew Paget | 2.2 | 6 | 54 | 62 | $8 | Bernardini / Queen of Babylon | |||
5 | 7 | COURTZ BOY | Helen Page | Noriyuki Masuda | 3.6 | 2 | 52 | 66 | $5 | Court Command / Bara's Thunder | |||
6 | 2 | ALTAI WARRIOR | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 4.8 | 8 | 57 | 75 | $5 | Ukok Warrior / Kirin Lady | |||
7 | 3 | CASTLEMAGNE KING | Basil Ryan | Jason Taylor | 4.9 | 7 | 56.5 | 74 | $8 | King Charlemagne / Plaza Athenee | |||
8 | 8 | HUSH POWER | Scott Morrisey | Sairyn Fawke | 5.6 | 12 | 52.5 | 63 | $21 | Charge Forward / Quiet Aggie | |||
9 | 12 | BROTHER LOVE | John Thompson | Ryan Wiggins | 6.7 | 10 | 54 | 58 | $9 | Jet Spur / Hot August Night | |||
10 | 11 | OBJECT OF VIRTUE | Brett Bellamy | Chris Whiteley | 7.3 | 3 | 54 | 60 | $11 | Don Eduardo / Orient Pearl | |||
11 | 1 | VESPER | Michael Jacobs | Bobby El-Issa | 8.6 | 1 | 58 | 77 | $26 | Zabeel / Sylvaner | |||
12 | 9 | ROCCIN JO | Robina Todd | Anthony Merritt | 9 | 5 | 54 | 63 | $26 | Johannesburg / Roccina | |||
14 | LIFE PATROL | Terry McCarthy | 0 | 54 | 45 | Outback Prince / Buck 'n' Jazz | |||||||
13 | HIGH DENSITY | Joe Cleary | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 54 | 46 | Carnegie / Not Concentrating |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.92 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AIMALAC BURRA | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 10 | 58 | 63 | $2.80 | Rapid Man / Smart Dancer | ||||
2 | 5 | LYNYRD SKYNYRD | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 1.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 52 | $2.50 | Lonhro / Saigon Moonlight | |||
3 | 7 | TIGERPRINT | Raelene Feil | Scott Galloway | 3.3 | 9 | 54 | 50 | $8 | Tiger Hill / Billie Blue | |||
4 | 4 | FALLFORME | Andrew Williamson | Bobby El-Issa | 3.4 | 3 | 54.5 | 56 | $5 | Bradbury's Luck / Rejuvenate Lass | |||
5 | 2 | LIGHTNING VAULT | Paul Butterworth | Jason Taylor | 6.1 | 4 | 58 | 59 | $7 | Break the Vault / True Line | |||
6 | 3 | GURU BAY | Lyn Paton | Miss Sheree Drake | 7.6 | 7 | 56 | 55 | $13 | Ishiguru / Capebay | |||
7 | 11 | QUAD | Stefan Jokic | Ms Chelsea Jokic | 8.8 | 1 | 54 | 37 | $31 | Fraar / Top of the Show | |||
8 | 9 | STAND READY | Kevin Nipperess | Neil Paine | 10.3 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $26 | Alert / A Runaway | |||
9 | 12 | HEEZA BONZA | Ron Drysdale | Matthew Paget | 11.5 | 5 | 54 | 36 | $31 | Racer's Edge / Sheeza Bonza | |||
10 | 10 | CLEVER FORTUNE | Andrew Pilling | Noriyuki Masuda | 12.7 | 11 | 52 | 43 | $26 | Classic de Lago / Never Miss | |||
11 | 8 | BATAR GIRL | Richard Dicey | Chris Whiteley | 13 | 8 | 54 | 49 | $15 | Bureaucracy / Angry | |||
6 | CREME DE LA CREME | Robina Todd | Anthony Merritt | 0 | 54 | 52 | Hard Spun / Fanciful Bella |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.