Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday 12, October 2014
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.71
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FIRE WITHIN | Greg Grainger | Ms Bridget Grylls | 6 | 58.5 | 62 | $8 | Hidden Dragon / Shalaal | ||||
2 | 1 | WALK TO THE BAR | Ray McCall | Jim Byrne | 0.2 | 3 | 59 | 63 | $3.60 | All Bar One / Walk On | |||
3 | 7 | STEPS TO STARDOM | Stuart Kendrick | Luke Tarrant | 4 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Stratum / Coat | |||
4 | 6 | GLORIOUS RED | Kelly Schweida | Michael Cahill | 4.1 | 7 | 56 | 61 | $9 | Red Element / Glorious Show | |||
5 | 8 | MISHANI PAGAN | Les Ross | Travis Wolfgram | 4.5 | 5 | 54 | 57 | $21 | Oratorio / Shani's Crown | |||
6 | 3 | SAMBUCA SHOT | Robert R Wilson | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.3 | 2 | 58 | 61 | $3.20 | Clang / Kalinga Secret | |||
7 | 4 | DESPINA | Les Ross | Brad Stewart | 6.6 | 1 | 56.5 | 62 | $4.40 | Outback Prince / Neptunes Lass | |||
5 | LEGAL COUNSEL | Lennie Wheeler | Mr Chris Munce | 0 | 56.5 | 58 | Oratorio / Legal Tactics |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:50.28 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | GAME OF FAME | Jason McLachlan | Ric McMahon | 9 | 57 | N/A | $2 | Stratum / Search for Fame | ||||
2 | 5 | CASH CREEK | Mark Palmer | Jim Byrne | 0.8 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Shadow Creek / Kwila's Wish | |||
3 | 2 | GANGSTA | John Holcombe | Ms Tegan Harrison | 1.1 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $15 | Bianconi / Sampaquita | |||
4 | 6 | EL JADIDA | Frank Phillips | Luke Tarrant | 1.3 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Marwina / Tabura | |||
5 | 11 | PODIUM PRINCESS | Tony Green | Michael Carson | 1.8 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Medaglia D'oro / Star Snuck | |||
6 | 8 | HERITAGE LISTED | Geoffrey Hardy | Beau-Dene Appo | 2 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | $15 | Shadow Creek / Heritage Mae | |||
7 | 7 | HE'S OUR MATE | Stuart Hinks | Travis Wolfgram | 2.2 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $10 | God's Own / La Gioconda | |||
8 | 1 | THOU ART | Troy Hall | Eddie Wilkinson | 6 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $3.60 | Charge Forward / Artisan | |||
9 | 4 | FLASH SPAWN | Troy Thompson | Michael Cahill | 7.8 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Pure Theatre / Ambush | |||
10 | 10 | JUST TAKE IT | Graham Pollock | Mr Adam Best | 8.8 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Top Echelon / Wonasix | |||
9 | JUDGE RUBY | Peter Moncrieff | Pietro Romeo | 0 | 54 | N/A | Reset / Winning Friends |
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:48.91 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | COLOUR CHARGE | Natalie McCall | Mr Damian Browne | 2 | 57.5 | 66 | $1.90 | Red Dazzler / Market Price | ||||
2 | 3 | SALERIO | John Hubbard | Jim Byrne | 1.5 | 5 | 57.5 | 65 | $5 | Stratum / Salila | |||
3 | 6 | ROGALI | Danny Bougoure | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 3.3 | 1 | 54.5 | 60 | $7 | Henrythenavigator / Eisteddfod | |||
4 | 8 | VINTAGE BON | Les Ross | Bobby El-Issa | 4.6 | 8 | 54 | 67 | $3.40 | Bon Hoffa / Nala | |||
5 | 7 | MELATTE | Carmel Richardson | Anthony Allen | 10.4 | 4 | 54 | 56 | $9 | Oratorio / Mecapo | |||
6 | 5 | MORALS | Kerry Walker | Ms Tegan Harrison | 12.7 | 3 | 55.5 | 57 | $26 | Husson / Pinsemtoit | |||
7 | 1 | DUBAI GEE EYE | Lynlea Small | Cyril Small | 13.7 | 7 | 59 | 64 | $14 | Dubai Destination / Miss Burton | |||
8 | 4 | LOTUS EATER | Kevin Sempf | Luke Tarrant | 19.5 | 6 | 55.5 | 57 | $18 | Commands / Luxadora |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SPORTING PAGE | Pat Donnollan | Brad Stewart | 5 | 59 | 80.5 | $2.05 | Written Tycoon / Desert Strike | ||||
2 | 3 | TEXTILES | Col Williamson | Mr Glen Killen | 3.3 | 3 | 55 | 72.5 | $5.50 | Hard Spun / Alberghetti | |||
3 | 2 | EXPLORE THE WORLD | Kerry Walker | Michael Cahill | 3.7 | 4 | 56 | 74 | $2.80 | Conatus / Manoristic | |||
4 | 5 | DENMARK HILL | Peter Evans | Luke Tarrant | 5 | 6 | 54 | 68 | $8 | Dane Supreme / St. Bride's Bay | |||
5 | 6 | OPAL OMBRA | Trevor Miller | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.3 | 7 | 54 | 66 | $8 | Ombra Della Sera / Opal Ice | |||
6 | 4 | REGALMANIA | Kelly Purdy | Mr Bradley Wallace | 5.6 | 2 | 54 | 70 | $31 | Regal Shot / Manitaeha | |||
7 | 7 | COMMANDING CASH | Tim Hurley | Beau-Dene Appo | 8.4 | 1 | 52.5 | 55 | $51 | Commands / Longueville Lass |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.35 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CHINABOB | Garnett Taylor | Jim Byrne | 9 | 58 | N/A | $3.40 | Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders | ||||
2 | 11 | ELLA ENTY | Stuart Kendrick | Luke Tarrant | 0.1 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $4 | Snitzel / Ella Cinders | |||
3 | 1 | PALEFACE ALI | Ben Ahrens | Ric McMahon | 3.4 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Howbaddouwantit / Forte de Coeur | |||
4 | 3 | ELECTRIC CRIMSON | Matthew Dunn | Michael Cahill | 4.2 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | Bernardini / Cinnadream | |||
5 | 18 | SNAP FREEZE | Ross Coveney | James Orman | 4.6 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $16 | Freeze / Leica Shandy | |||
6 | 2 | TORCH | Robert Heathcote | Mr Damian Browne | 4.8 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $4 | Starcraft / First Date | |||
7 | 6 | KEEP THE RHYTHM | Graham Pollock | Jason Hoopert | 5 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Time Thief / Tribal Dancer | |||
8 | 7 | NOOSA HEADS | Jason McLachlan | Eddie Wilkinson | 5.2 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Excellent Art / Miss Angelina | |||
9 | 10 | AUDELLA | Ben Mason | Geoffrey Goold | 6.2 | 13 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Red Element / Nina Mary | |||
10 | 9 | GREAT PRETENDER | Les Ross | Brad Stewart | 8.7 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Oratorio / Misty Woods | |||
11 | 4 | CHATEAUROUX | Peter Evans | Beau-Dene Appo | 9.2 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Chateau Istana / Kea Leah | |||
12 | 20 | FLINDERS LUCK | Michael Lakey | Ms Kasie Stanley | 10 | 1 | 51 | N/A | $11 | Bradbury's Luck / Seahawk Lass | |||
13 | 19 | WICKED WOODY | Mark Webb | Mr Adam Best | 15.8 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Wicked Style / Josh's Girl | |||
14 | 15 | TE KULA KAHA | John Holcombe | Jason Taylor | 17.1 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Purrealist / Sampaquita | |||
17 | SHANTICO | Pat Duff | Ms Bridget Grylls | 0 | 55 | N/A | Snippetson / Chosen Goddess | ||||||
21 | CAT'S MIAOW | Louise White | Mr Glen Killen | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Lonhro / Miaow | ||||||
12 | PANCH KALYAN | Tina Cotsiopoulos | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Sequalo / Taj Marani | |||||||
8 | SQUEEMI | Caitlin Hoysted | Matthew Morris | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Bellucci | ||||||
13 | NO LUST LOST | Tina Cotsiopoulos | 0 | 55 | N/A | Nothing to Lose / Lust is a Must | |||||||
16 | WIN'S GREY ROSE | Stuart Kendrick | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Mastercraftsman / Pineau | |||||||
14 | STARLET WARRIOR | Natalie McCall | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Ukok Warrior / Starry Eire |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.26 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SWERVE | Toby Edmonds | Jackson Morris | 7 | 59 | 62 | $3.40 | Dane Shadow / Serious Impact | ||||
2 | 3 | LOUISIANA ROUGE | Danny Bougoure | Michael Cahill | 1.8 | 5 | 56.5 | 61 | $4.40 | Exceed And Excel / Red for Lou | |||
3 | 4 | NIEMANDS GIRL | James Lyons | Anthony Allen | 2.6 | 6 | 56.5 | 61 | $3.30 | Charge Forward / Nobody's Girl | |||
4 | 5 | LAUGH A LITTLE | Wendy Bannerot | Matthew Morris | 2.9 | 10 | 56 | 60 | $5 | Lonhro / Chuckle | |||
5 | 2 | KISS MY BRASS | Trevor Thomas | Jim Byrne | 3.7 | 8 | 56.5 | 57 | $10 | Honor in War / Kiss | |||
6 | 10 | IRRESISTIBLE ME | Kevin Martin | Ms Bridget Grylls | 5 | 9 | 54 | 52 | $12 | Sequalo / Brew | |||
7 | 9 | BARNTOWN | Trevor Miller | Luke Tarrant | 10 | 2 | 54 | 52 | $41 | Hidden Dragon / Decked in Diamonds | |||
8 | 11 | STEEL HARLEM | Tim Hurley | Beau-Dene Appo | 12 | 4 | 52.5 | 48 | $61 | Al Maher / Pocaterra | |||
9 | 7 | FELINE MISS | Graham Pollock | Jason Hoopert | 13.3 | 3 | 54 | 56 | $21 | Bearcat / Miss Eddy | |||
10 | 13 | WAKE COUNTY | David Jones | Bobby El-Issa | 13.4 | 1 | 54 | 46 | $51 | Youthful Legs / Danshell | |||
8 | SHEZA LONHRO | John Meagher | Ric McMahon | 0 | 54 | 53 | Lonhro / Feelers | ||||||
12 | RAISE YOUR BANNER | Peter Perkins | 0 | 54 | 46 | Arazi / Ottey | |||||||
6 | PRIME QUEST | Wayne Lawson | Sairyn Fawke | 0 | 56 | 56 | Primus / Robella |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ELECTRIC DEE JAY | Brian J Smith | Samuel Payne | 3 | 57 | 64 | $4.40 | High Chaparral / D J Lightning | ||||
2 | 13 | LOADED AND READY | John Johnston | Miss Alisha Taylor | 3.3 | 10 | 54 | 53 | $51 | Minardi / Queries | |||
3 | 1 | WINNER WIMMER | Caitlin Hoysted | Geoffrey Goold | 3.4 | 7 | 59 | 65 | $6 | Real Saga / Beesem | |||
4 | 6 | RAIN ALERT | Doug Roberts | Julien Kokotajlo | 3.9 | 2 | 54.5 | 60 | $11 | Octagonal / Rain Shower | |||
5 | 10 | EXCELLENT STYLE | Richie Stephenson | Beau-Dene Appo | 4 | 1 | 52.5 | 55 | $13 | Exceed And Excel / Onassis | |||
6 | 9 | CHILLS | Ross Coveney | James Orman | 5.3 | 9 | 52.5 | 55 | $16 | Freeze / Penor | |||
7 | 8 | BROADWAY LASS | Les Ross | Bobby El-Issa | 5.4 | 4 | 54 | 56 | $21 | Sequalo / Tristram's Show | |||
8 | 3 | PROUD VAL | Natalie McCall | Luke Tarrant | 6.7 | 5 | 57 | 65 | $2.50 | Ad Valorem / Stirred | |||
9 | 5 | PROXY RULER | Julie Anderson | Ms Tegan Harrison | 7 | 6 | 56 | 59 | $7.50 | Tycoon Ruler / Proximity | |||
10 | 12 | L'UCCELLO ROSSO | Trevor Thomas | Jim Byrne | 9 | 8 | 54 | 54 | $15 | Danbird / Red Sequin | |||
4 | MISS SUNSET | Liam Birchley | Mr Chris Munce | 0 | 56 | 63 | Greenwood Lake / Dan's Princess | ||||||
7 | LA RIVE DROITE | Barry Lockwood | Ric McMahon | 0 | 54 | 59 | Hidden Dragon / Betold | ||||||
11 | LA RANITA | Bruce Hill | Anthony Allen | 0 | 54 | 55 | Hussonet / Risky Banter |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PUNTA NORTE | Robert Heathcote | Mr Damian Browne | 5 | 57 | 62 | $1.70 | Street Sense / Party Time | ||||
2 | 8 | FORWARD SPEED | Michael Lakey | Beau-Dene Appo | 2.3 | 7 | 54.5 | 61 | $8 | Charge Forward / Spuressence | |||
3 | 10 | MOCK ME NOT | Pat Duff | Michael Cahill | 4.3 | 2 | 55.5 | 60 | $8 | Jet Spur / Chicitee | |||
4 | 7 | STAR FORMATION | Paul Butterworth | Brad Stewart | 4.4 | 11 | 56.5 | 58 | $15 | Delago Brom / Star Dealer | |||
5 | 5 | EXPLODED | Barry Lockwood | Ric McMahon | 4.8 | 6 | 57.5 | 60 | $7 | Domesday / Go Nanny | |||
6 | 1 | NEXT ERA | Gary Duncan | Eddie Wilkinson | 5.2 | 10 | 58 | 61 | $12 | Keep the Faith / Danera | |||
7 | 9 | CUSTER'S REWARD | Graham Pollock | Mr Adam Best | 5.7 | 8 | 55.5 | 56 | $17 | We Can Seek / Bold Rival | |||
8 | 3 | BLANCHARD BLOOM | Caitlin Hoysted | Geoffrey Goold | 5.8 | 9 | 57.5 | 60 | $20 | Ferocity / Voyage Out | |||
9 | 4 | ENDOY | Dennis Heinemann | Samuel Payne | 6.8 | 3 | 56 | 60 | $8 | Specialize / Herbal | |||
10 | 2 | TRY FOUR | Col Williamson | Mr Glen Killen | 8.2 | 4 | 58 | 61 | $20 | Fastnet Rock / Allow | |||
11 | 12 | GLENROCK MAX | Nichole Boyd | James Orman | 12 | 1 | 52.5 | 47 | $61 | Fouardee / Peggy Eileen | |||
11 | TALON LADY | Bruce Hill | Jim Byrne | 0 | 55.5 | 60 | Mossman / Flo Jo |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.