Scone: Scone Racing Club Tuesday 28, October 2014
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.92 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | KWILAS LAW | Luke Griffith | Ms Samantha Clenton | 4 | 59.5 | 66 | $6 | Lawyer / Kwila | ||||
2 | 2 | HYACINTHA | Luke Griffith | Greg Ryan | 0.1 | 3 | 56.5 | 64 | $1.90 | Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan | |||
3 | 3 | ROULETTE BELLE | Dean McHardie | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 2.6 | 5 | 53.5 | 61 | $10 | Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer | |||
4 | 5 | PESARO | Paul Perry | Mr Paul King | 4.4 | 2 | 54 | 55 | $3.60 | Choisir / Zanngana | |||
5 | 4 | NELL | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 6.3 | 1 | 54 | 58 | $21 | Commands / Glamorous Life | |||
6 | 6 | ALITY | Max Boland | Andrew Gibbons | 8.1 | 6 | 54 | 43 | $51 | Alsaleet / Bigity |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:20.28 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SPACE INVADER | Luke Griffith | Greg Ryan | 5 | 59 | 60 | $3.50 | Northern Meteor / Anamour | ||||
2 | 3 | CHAVEL DELIGHT | Narelle Pullman | Ms Melissa Brown | 1 | 3 | 54 | 53 | $3.90 | Cheval de Troy / Scatter Delight | |||
3 | 4 | HONOURS ESSENTIAL | Scott Singleton | Mr Kevin May | 1.3 | 2 | 55 | 52 | $4.40 | Honours List / Quintessentially | |||
4 | 6 | SHARBOUGG | Peter Eggleston | Robert Thompson | 2.1 | 1 | 54 | 47 | $10 | Tobougg / Pine Puppet | |||
5 | 5 | HYDROPHILIC | Max Boland | Mitchell Bell | 2.5 | 7 | 55 | 52 | $8 | Muhib / Splasha | |||
6 | 2 | REMBETICA | Dianne Lumsden | Ms Alex Stokes | 2.6 | 4 | 56.5 | 55 | $9 | Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss | |||
7 | 7 | JOHNNY'S DREAM | Kim Waters | Mrs Claire Lever | 4.5 | 6 | 52.5 | 41 | $61 | Half Hennessy / Jerry's Girl |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.95 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HAMEL | Greg Bennett | Ms Samantha Clenton | 2 | 59 | 64 | $4.80 | Redoute's Choice / Regimental Gal | ||||
2 | 2 | HENNY FUSAICHI | Greg Bennett | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.1 | 1 | 58 | 62 | $1.90 | Henny Hughes / Peggy Fusaichi | |||
3 | 5 | LADY SCARLETT | Steve Hodge | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 1.1 | 3 | 52.5 | 51 | $5 | Dane Shadow / Miss Johansson | |||
4 | 6 | WINNING SNIP | Luke Griffith | Mrs Claire Lever | 1.3 | 7 | 52.5 | 50 | $18 | Snippetson / Surviva | |||
5 | 7 | STRATOSPHERIC | Todd Howlett | Adam Sewell | 2.7 | 4 | 51 | 48 | $15 | Stratum / Lazer Storm | |||
6 | 8 | RAASAY ROSE | Dean McHardie | Ms Hannah Martin | 2.9 | 5 | 54 | 47 | $21 | Dubleo / Kissada | |||
7 | 4 | DIXIE MISS | George Woodward | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 5.6 | 6 | 53 | 52 | $18 | Southern Image / Centome | |||
3 | NOONAMEENA | Leon Davies | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 0 | 54 | 54 | Oratorio / Sajeune |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:52.65 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MAGIC QUIVER | Errol Moyle | Blake Spriggs | 8 | 57 | N/A | $3.20 | Shaft / Koko Magic | ||||
2 | 6 | LERWICK | Paul Perry | Mr Paul King | 2.3 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Choisir / Tarn Princess | |||
3 | 10 | TUTELINA | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 2.4 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $9 | Magic Albert / Kooshi | |||
4 | 4 | SHE'S A MOD | Steve Hodge | Ms Alex Stokes | 3.3 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Dane Shadow / Pacific Dreams | |||
5 | 5 | CENTURY BOY | Robert Davies | Robert Thompson | 3.7 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Dane Shadow / Viscount Lass | |||
6 | 8 | SENATE RULES | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 4.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Aussie Rules / Parkhurst | |||
7 | 9 | LILLY LOVENOT | Luke Griffith | Ms Samantha Clenton | 5.1 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Ready As / Lady Lovenot | |||
8 | 7 | LOUIS TRES | Andrew MacDonald | Mitchell Bell | 9.7 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Real Saga / Minerve | |||
1 | MITCHFORCE | Robert Davies | Dale Spriggs | 0 | 59 | N/A | Trotamondo / Chant | ||||||
2 | ELLA MINE | Brett Thompson | 0 | 57 | N/A | Intergaze / Plate Money |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.17 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MAY BE SHADY | Allan Kehoe | Mitchell Bell | 4 | 57 | 49 | $5 | May'haab / Light Shade | ||||
2 | 2 | LAMBORDINI | Luke Griffith | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0.2 | 1 | 59 | 46 | $12 | Bernardini / Chimerique | |||
3 | 5 | ODE TO CAITLIN | Simon Casey | Robert Thompson | 0.4 | 3 | 57 | 49 | $3.10 | Dylan Thomas / Ready for More | |||
4 | 3 | TOPENDING | John Hine | Kody Nestor | 1.2 | 5 | 59 | 52 | $4.40 | Oratorio / Positive Surprise | |||
5 | 1 | FRAAJMAHAL | Daniel Phegan | Scott Thurlow | 3.5 | 6 | 59 | 53 | $3 | Iffraaj / Centime | |||
6 | 7 | SONNETEER | Steve Hodge | Ms Alex Stokes | 5.8 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Dream Ballad / Dusty Flyer | |||
7 | 9 | FULL PARDON | Adam Goldie | Andrew Gibbons | 28.2 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $71 | Danasinga / Set Her Free | |||
6 | MIDAS | Bart Cummings | Jeff Penza | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | High Chaparral / Clarens | ||||||
8 | DEEDLES | Craig Martin | Dale Spriggs | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dream Ballad / Tacoma |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.65 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FURBISH | Allan Denham | Robert Thompson | 6 | 58.5 | 69 | $1.50 | Collate / Cleanup | ||||
2 | 3 | THE BEAUTIFUL WIFE | Greg Bennett | Mitchell Bell | 4.5 | 1 | 56.5 | 64 | $9 | Choisir / Prized Possession | |||
3 | 1 | OPERA BLU | George Woodward | Greg Ryan | 4.9 | 4 | 59.5 | 66 | $6 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend | |||
4 | 7 | YURRAPENDI | Bart Cummings | Ms Hannah Martin | 5.4 | 3 | 54 | 60 | $14 | Pendragon / Garryurra | |||
5 | 8 | PROBATIONARY | Paul Perry | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 5.5 | 7 | 54 | 58 | $51 | Northern Meteor / Red Beret | |||
6 | 6 | MYDREAM | Melissa Harrison | Andrew Gibbons | 7.8 | 5 | 54.5 | 60 | $9 | Trotamondo / Slipper Dreaming | |||
7 | 9 | BROKEN DREAMS | Mark Cogill | Jeff Penza | 8.3 | 2 | 54 | 46 | $41 | Northern Meteor / Lake Dream | |||
5 | WEEPU | Peter H Bloomfield | Chris O'Brien | 0 | 55.5 | 58 | $11 | Fubu / Hot Legs | |||||
4 | URANIA CROWN | Pat Farrell | 0 | 56 | 63 | Beautiful Crown / Urania |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.60 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | KING OF ENGLAND | Greg Bennett | Blake Spriggs | 3 | 59 | N/A | $2.60 | Galileo / Royal Highness | ||||
2 | 4 | PALAZZIO | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 3.8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $17 | Haradasun / Dubai Dream | |||
3 | 6 | SWAANE | David Vandyke | Kody Nestor | 4.6 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $2.40 | Charge Forward / Unconditional Love | |||
4 | 2 | SHARANI | Steve Hodge | Ms Alex Stokes | 5.3 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Shaft / Marju Rani | |||
5 | 14 | VINCITORI | Luke Griffith | Ms Samantha Clenton | 5.8 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Northern Meteor / World Guide | |||
6 | 5 | ZROYA | Dianne Lumsden | Andrew Gibbons | 6.6 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Domesday / Thine Eyes | |||
7 | 10 | BELLE VOLO | Paul Perry | Thomas Huet | 6.6 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Flying Spur / La Sirenuse | |||
8 | 8 | AMORES DEL SABADOS | Luke Griffith | Chris O'Brien | 7.6 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Any Given Saturday / Balencia | |||
9 | 9 | BEAU BELLA | Lennox Sowter | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.7 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Natural Destiny / Stella Point | |||
10 | 7 | ANDREW | Tom Ollerton | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 13.1 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Carnegie / Perfect Show | |||
13 | SIZZLING SUZE | Luke Griffith | Greg Ryan | 0 | 55 | N/A | Youthful Legs / Catgut | ||||||
15 | HOUSE RULES | Merv Rumble | 0 | 55 | N/A | Aussie Rules / Sugarhouse | |||||||
3 | ART OF DEFENCE | Scott Singleton | Mr Kevin May | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox | ||||||
11 | ONE WHITE SOCK | Melissa Harrison | Scott Thurlow | 0 | 55 | N/A | God's Own / Apaiser | ||||||
12 | PARMELIA | David Atkins | Robert Thompson | 0 | 55 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Quick Start |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | CELTIC RUSH | Paul Perry | Thomas Huet | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Wanted / Celtic Reign | ||||
2 | 4 | FEMME POP | Errol Moyle | Blake Spriggs | 0.8 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Lion Heart / Majestic Dreams | |||
3 | 8 | HICKSON ROAD | David Vandyke | Kody Nestor | 2.8 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Fastnet Rock / Lirico | |||
4 | 12 | HEROIC BELLE | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 2.9 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Von Costa de Hero / Bella Coppelia | |||
5 | 13 | RHYTHM OF CUBA | Rodney Northam | Daniel Northey | 4.9 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $10 | Ready's Image / Cinquillo | |||
6 | 5 | LEICA DUBLE | Scott Singleton | Mr Kevin May | 5.8 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Dubleo / Leic I Care | |||
7 | 9 | MIDNIGHT MYTH | Luke Griffith | Ms Samantha Clenton | 6.4 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Wonderful World / Princess Dehere | |||
8 | 14 | SHOWER OF HEARTS | Luke Griffith | Greg Ryan | 6.6 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Duporth / Shelmerdine | |||
9 | 1 | BAY OF OLYMPUS | Jane Clement | Mitchell Bell | 7.1 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Olympus / Apexian | |||
10 | 3 | DONNA RICIO | Dean McHardie | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 8.9 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Benicio / Donna Rica | |||
11 | 2 | DAD'S GIRL | Lennox Sowter | Ms Rachael Murray | 10.5 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Dylan Thomas / Cascadia | |||
12 | 10 | AMERICAN ROSE | Dean McHardie | Ms Hannah Martin | 11 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $101 | All American / Roses Valentine | |||
13 | 6 | LOVINBEE | Robert Davies | Ms Melissa Brown | 13.3 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Ad Valorem / Lilianbee | |||
14 | 11 | GRACEFUL AMALFI | David Atkins | Ms Alison Dyson | 17.2 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Amalfi / Sterling Miss |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.