Albany: Albany Racing Club Friday 08, March 2013
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CHIRON | Mark Nelson | Ben Paterson | 1 | 58 | 58 | $8 | Galileo / Delphi Lodge | ||||
2 | 10 | LAST BANANA | Mark Nelson | Edward Creighton | 0.2 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Cape North / Go Bananas | |||
3 | 5 | MR SA SO | Steve Wolfe | Shaun McGruddy | 0.75 | 4 | 57.5 | 58 | $2 | Saxon / Morisot | |||
4 | 12 | WON'T BE TOLD | Steve Wolfe | Ms Kyra Yuill | 0.75 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Commands / Defied | |||
5 | 8 | CLEOPATRA'S PARTY | Steve Wolfe | Shaun Meeres | 1.75 | 2 | 56 | 48 | $15 | Golden Snake / Ton of Fun | |||
6 | 2 | MR BOJANGLES | Angela Smith | Marco Chui | 1.75 | 8 | 58 | 52 | $6 | Hartley's Spirit / Swing That Ring | |||
7 | 3 | ARCTIC BOLT | Duane Kitchingman | Lucas Camilleri | 2 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Numerous Times / Ice Artist | |||
8 | 4 | RESISTANCE FIGHTER | Mark Nelson | Ms Jerry Noske | 3.5 | 5 | 54 | 54 | $12 | Ihtiram / Bogani | |||
9 | 9 | NORTH KATE | Heath John | Miss Chanelle O'Grady | 4.5 | 6 | 54 | 53 | $15 | Cape North / Vyalka | |||
10 | 11 | PERVADING | Allen Ashworth | Mr Stephen Sheehy | 10 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Cape North / Lady of Fimiston | |||
7 | MAD ABOUT HARRY | Kevin McAuley | Ms Ellie Asphar | 0 | 56 | N/A | Eternity Range / Poppies Rose | ||||||
6 | DONGJIE WU | Paul Hunter | Mr Mark Forder | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Henny Hughes / Judicial Queen |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | CHANTERIA | Shane Harcourt | Shaun Meeres | 4 | 55.5 | 54 | $3.30 | Oratorio / Gemma's Chante | ||||
2 | 6 | AQUA TORIO | Paul Hunter | Mr Mark Forder | 0.25 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Oratorio / So Blue the Water | |||
3 | 1 | NOVA PARK | Steve Wolfe | Shaun McGruddy | 2.25 | 12 | 58 | 58 | $4.20 | Bletchley Park / Ulanova | |||
4 | 13 | ZUCALETTO | Ken Nightingale | Edward Creighton | 2.75 | 3 | 58 | 56 | $9 | Carpanetto / Lady Eton | |||
5 | 11 | BIG BOTH WAYS | Neil Lee | Miss Chanelle O'Grady | 3.5 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $10 | Blackfriars / Stella Vision | |||
6 | 2 | MY DEPARTURE | Angela Smith | Marco Chui | 4 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $9 | Mosayter / Tinglewood | |||
7 | 8 | LADY BE GOOD | Garry Delane | Ms Ellie Asphar | 6.25 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Starcraft / Relation | |||
8 | 4 | DARKSHINES | Dixie Solly | Ben Paterson | 7.25 | 5 | 56 | 53 | $5.50 | Bletchley Park / Miss Velvet | |||
9 | 7 | CHEETAH MISS | Paul Hunter | Ms Jerry Noske | 8.5 | 8 | 52 | N/A | $26 | Bearcat / Little Miss Madam | |||
10 | 3 | ENCORE NO MORE | John Cane | Ms Kyra Yuill | 8.5 | 11 | 58 | 56 | $13 | Key Business / Jev Encore | |||
11 | 5 | AIN'T MY DREAM | John Askevold | Mr Stephen Sheehy | 11.5 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Right Wing / Gwen's Magic | |||
12 | 12 | RUBY GIFT | Allen Ashworth | Lucas Camilleri | 23.75 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Bletchley Park / Global Gift | |||
15 | PEGASUS KISS | Sarah Dye | 0 | 56 | N/A | Flying Pegasus / Barfine | |||||||
16 | KEIN ANGST | Ken Nightingale | 0 | 56 | N/A | Oratorio / Rapa Rapa | |||||||
9 | UNDER THE CAPE | Mark Nelson | 0 | 56 | N/A | Cape North / Competitive Play | |||||||
14 | LET'S KISS 'N TELL | Paul Parsons | 0 | 56 | N/A | McFlirt / Archie's Mate |
0 - 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SHE BARES ALL | Denis McAuliffe | Ms Kyra Yuill | 1 | 57 | 63 | $3.40 | Bearcat / There She Be | ||||
2 | 1 | AQUITANIA | Steve Wolfe | Shaun McGruddy | 2 | 5 | 59 | 66 | $2.40 | Due Sasso / Jester Moment | |||
3 | 3 | HARRY'S HORSE | Paul Hunter | Ben Paterson | 2.5 | 3 | 58 | 64 | $3 | Holy Roman Emperor / Investment Grade | |||
4 | 6 | RICH AND WILD | Paul Parsons | Ms Jerry Noske | 3.25 | 2 | 52.5 | 61 | $13 | Zedrich / Wild Ride | |||
5 | 4 | KEY HEDGE | Heath John | Ms Sasha Starley | 3.75 | 4 | 55 | 62 | $17 | Key Business / Hedge Lane | |||
6 | 7 | TITCHERMAN | Gerry Hughes | Lucas Camilleri | 6 | 6 | 55.5 | 59 | $21 | Poliuto / Night Luge | |||
7 | 2 | BREAK SEA | Jo Leeson | Mr Thomas Yeung | 15.25 | 7 | 58.5 | 65 | $15 | Island Morn / Another Mary |
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:55.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ETERNAL ADVICE | Gerry Hughes | Shaun Meeres | 7 | 54 | 68 | $4 | Eternity Range / Flaming Advice | ||||
2 | 4 | BOMBARD | Angela Smith | Marco Chui | 0.25 | 5 | 54 | 58 | $5 | Fusaichi Pegasus / La Boisselle | |||
3 | 3 | MODERN ART | Paul Hunter | Ms Kyra Yuill | 0.5 | 8 | 55.5 | 73 | $2.80 | Redoute's Choice / Light Up the World | |||
4 | 7 | FIRST HIT | Steve Wolfe | Shaun McGruddy | 0.5 | 3 | 54 | 57 | $5 | Blackfriars / Amongst Thieves | |||
5 | 1 | GUEST WING | Allen McNamara (Snr) | Chris Parnham | 1.5 | 1 | 57 | 82 | $5 | Right Wing / Lacienne | |||
6 | 8 | MEGABLITZ | Peter Western | Ms Sasha Starley | 3.25 | 6 | 52 | 67 | $15 | Danehill Dancer / Mighty Fine | |||
7 | 9 | STALK 'N' POUNCE | Allen Ashworth | Mr Stephen Sheehy | 5.25 | 4 | 54 | 58 | $21 | Hold That Tiger / Scenic Pearl | |||
8 | 5 | CHANCE WITH TIME | Dixie Solly | Ben Paterson | 11.5 | 2 | 54 | 54 | $26 | Heritage / Find the Time | |||
2 | DAINTREE ROAD | Garry Delane | Ms Ellie Asphar | 0 | 58.5 | 73 | Magic Albert / Sunset Boulevard |
0 - 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CITY BELS | Paul Parsons | Ms Jerry Noske | 2 | 55 | 62 | $3.50 | State City / Blue Ballerina | ||||
2 | 2 | ANOTHER RANGA | Lyn Kiddle | Miss Chanelle O'Grady | 0.5 | 6 | 56.5 | 61 | $3.50 | Pricelessly / Speed Biscuit | |||
3 | 4 | SECRET BULLION | Alan McNamara (Jnr) | Shaun Meeres | 1 | 1 | 57.5 | 59 | $9 | Secret Savings / Fatoon | |||
4 | 10 | GIGGLING DOLLAR | Jim Enright | Ben Paterson | 1.25 | 5 | 54.5 | 53 | $41 | Happy Giggle / Rising Colours | |||
5 | 6 | CATZILLA | Neil Lee | Ms Ellie Asphar | 1.25 | 10 | 54 | 57 | $3.60 | Bearcat / Rumoured | |||
6 | 7 | EMPRESS OF IRELAND | Heath John | Ms Sasha Starley | 1.75 | 9 | 54 | 56 | $31 | Due Sasso / Fer Forge | |||
7 | 9 | CALL ME NED | Gerry Hughes | Lucas Camilleri | 2.25 | 4 | 54.5 | 52 | $13 | General Nediym / Al Labwa | |||
8 | 8 | DISCO REVELLER | Trevor Kiddie | Ms Kyra Yuill | 2.25 | 7 | 55.5 | 55 | $15 | Easy Rocking / Tanamur | |||
9 | 3 | CITY OF SUBIACO | Justin Parsons | Edward Creighton | 4.5 | 8 | 58.5 | 61 | $9 | State City / Breathless Hush | |||
10 | 5 | RAIN NEEDED | Paul Hunter | Mr Mark Forder | 5.25 | 3 | 57 | 58 | $9 | Drought / Riverwood Lass |
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | SHAWAIM | Gerry Hughes | Shaun Meeres | 6 | 56.5 | 75 | $2.30 | Hurricane Sky / Sister Cynthia | ||||
2 | 8 | THE KEILLOR KID | Paul Parsons | Ms Ellie Asphar | 1 | 4 | 52.5 | 71 | $15 | Speed Week / Escadale | |||
3 | 7 | TENPIN | Dixie Solly | Lucas Camilleri | 1 | 2 | 54.5 | 71 | $5.50 | Pins / Jet Show | |||
4 | 4 | ALVARES | Steve Wolfe | Shaun McGruddy | 1.75 | 3 | 56 | 74 | $4 | Captain Rio / Peppers | |||
5 | 5 | BOOK CLUB | Paul Parsons | Marco Chui | 2.25 | 9 | 56 | 74 | $4.60 | Knowledge / Lady Tianne | |||
6 | 3 | SOLDIER'S SALUTE | Mark Nelson | Edward Creighton | 3 | 7 | 56.5 | 75 | $10 | Polish Blue / Regimental Rose | |||
7 | 9 | GLAZING HONEY | Denis McAuliffe | Ms Kyra Yuill | 3 | 8 | 54 | 66 | $5 | Balestrini / Blazing Honey | |||
8 | 10 | HE'S SMOKIN' | Justin Parsons | Mr Mark Forder | 3.25 | 1 | 54 | 70 | $12 | Geiger Counter / Hot Tropics | |||
9 | 6 | STEEL BLUE | Jo Leeson | Mr Thomas Yeung | 5.5 | 10 | 54.5 | 71 | $31 | Exceed And Excel / Moonsprite | |||
10 | 1 | KING POINT | Mark Nelson | Ms Jerry Noske | 14.5 | 5 | 54.5 | 79 | $21 | Fantastic Light / Zanabelle |
0 - 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:39.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | DASH OF BRAINS | Gerry Hughes | Shaun Meeres | 9 | 55.5 | 59 | $10 | Knowledge / Dash for Cassy | ||||
2 | 1 | MIDNIGHT TOUCH | Steve Wolfe | Shaun McGruddy | 0.25 | 5 | 59 | 66 | $10 | Blackfriars / Hollywood Touch | |||
3 | 4 | HOT GOTH | Paul Hunter | Ms Kyra Yuill | 1.25 | 8 | 56 | 60 | $2.40 | Blackfriars / Miss Stormy | |||
4 | 2 | KAISER CROWN | Bruce Thomas | Edward Creighton | 2 | 12 | 58 | 64 | $8 | Beautiful Crown / Costly Pleasure | |||
5 | 9 | LENORE | Trevor Kiddie | Ms Ellie Asphar | 2.75 | 10 | 52.5 | 57 | $8 | Rock of Gibraltar / Nevermore | |||
6 | 11 | JAKE THE MUSK | Angela Smith | Marco Chui | 3.5 | 6 | 54 | 55 | $7.50 | Flying Spur / Rich Resource | |||
7 | 7 | ANOTHER DAY CLOSER | Garry Delane | Miss Chanelle O'Grady | 4.5 | 3 | 53 | 58 | $9 | Magic of Sydney / Colorama | |||
8 | 10 | COME QUICKLY | Dixie Solly | Mr Thomas Yeung | 5 | 7 | 54 | 54 | $41 | Barely a Moment / Coming Up Roses | |||
9 | 12 | MYSTERIOUS WAYS | Paul Hunter | Mr Mark Forder | 6 | 4 | 54 | 54 | $17 | Right Wing / Rozillian | |||
10 | 8 | CALIFORNIA COUGAR | Ray Malpass | Lucas Camilleri | 6 | 2 | 54.5 | 57 | $11 | California Dane / Christie's Girl | |||
11 | 3 | PRINCE NABE | Paul Hunter | Ben Paterson | 7 | 1 | 56.5 | 61 | $7.50 | Desert Prince / Nadeshiko | |||
12 | 6 | SUNDANCEBOY | Jim Enright | Chris Parnham | 15.25 | 11 | 52.5 | 59 | $15 | Stormy's Son / Polynate |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.